Other Sports

Scoreboard: July 15

Transactions

BASEBALL

Major League Baseball

MLB—Suspended Boston DH David Ortiz and Baltimore RHP Kevin Gregg of the Baltimore Orioles four games apiece and fined them an undisclosed amount for their actions in a July 8 game. Suspended Baltimore LHP Mike Gonzalez three games and gave him an undisclosed fine for intentionally throwing at Ortiz during a July 10 game. Suspended Baltimore manager Buck Showalter one game and fined him an undisclosed amount for the intentional actions of Gonzalez. Fined Baltimore RHP Jim Johnson and Boston C Jarrod Saltalamacchia undisclosed amounts for their aggressive actions in the July 8 game. Fined Boston RHP John Lackey an undisclosed amount for intentionally throwing at Baltimore's Derrek Lee during a July 9 game. Suspended Toronto minor league RHP Aderly De La Cruz and LHP Luillyn Guillen (Dominican Summer League) each for 50 games after testing positive for banned metabolites.

American League

BOSTON RED SOX—Signed OF Williams Jerez and assigned him to the Gulf Coast League.

CLEVELAND INDIANS—Promoted Bob DiBiasio to senior vice president of public affairs and Curtis Danburg to senior director of communications. Recalled OF Ezequiel Carrera from Columbus (IL).

DETROIT TIGERS—Reinstated LHP Brad Thomas from the 15-day DL and sent him outright Toledo (IL).

MINNESOTA TWINS—Recalled INF Trevor Plouffe from Rochester (IL).

NEW YORK YANKEES—Placed 3B Alex Rodriguez on the 15-day DL. Recalled OF Greg Golson from Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (IL). Signed LHP J.C. Romero to a minor league contract and assigned him to Scranton/Wilkes-Barre.

TAMPA BAY RAYS—Placed C John Jaso on the 15-day DL, retroactive to July 10.

TEXAS RANGERS—Reinstated RHP Scott Feldman from the 60-day DL. Optioned RHP Darren O'Day to Round Rock (PCL). Designated LHP Zach Phillips for assignment.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS—Signed OF Zeke DeVoss.

NEW YORK METS—Recalled RHP Ryota Igarashi from Buffalo (IL). Signed OF Joe Tuschak.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS—Announced LHP J.C. Romero was granted his unconditional release. Signed RHP Taylor Hill, RHP Greg Holt, RHP Dixon Anderson and LHP Nicholas Lee. Promoted RHP Brad Peacock from Harrisburg (EL) to Syracuse (IL).

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

CLEVELAND CAVALIERS—Named Wes Wilcox general manager of the Development League affiliate in Canton, Ohio.

PHOENIX SUNS—Named Elston Turner defensive specialist.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

CALGARY FLAMES—Acquired F Pierre-Luc Letourneau-Leblond from New Jersey for a 2012 fifth-round draft pick.

FLORIDA PANTHERS—Agreed to terms with C Bracken Kearns on a one-year contract.

NEW YORK ISLANDERS—Agreed to terms with C Jeremy Colliton on a one-year contract.

OTTAWA SENATORS—Re-signed F Bobby Butler to a two-year contract.

TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS—Re-signed F Darryl Boyce to a one-year contract.

WASHINGTON CAPITALS—Signed F Jacob Micflikier to a one-year contract.

COLLEGE

NCAA—Placed Georgia Tech on four years of probation and fined the school $100,000 for violations in the football and men's basketball programs.

IOWA—Announced junior basketball G Anthony Hubbard left the program.

IOWA STATE—Reinstated men's sophomore basketball C Jordan Railey.

RADFORD—Named J.D. Byers men's assistant basketball coach.

TEXAS-ARLINGTON—Announced it has accepted an invitation to join the Western Athletic Conference starting in 2012-13.

Baseball

Minor League

International League

Thursday's games

Syracuse 3, Lehigh Valley 2, 1st game

Toledo 4, Scranton

Wilkes-Barre 2

Buffalo 5, Rochester 3

Pawtucket 3, Durham 2

Gwinnett 3, Norfolk 2

Indianapolis 7, Columbus 4

Charlotte 6, Louisville 4

Syracuse at Lehigh Valley (n), 2nd game

Friday's games

Scranton/WB at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Durham at Pawtucket, 7:05 p.m.

Syracuse at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Norfolk at Gwinnett, 7:05 p.m.

Indianapolis at Columbus, 7:05 p.m.

Louisville at Charlotte, 7:15 p.m.

Rochester at Buffalo, 7:35 p.m.

South Atlantic League

Thursday's games

Lexington 7, Savannah 1

Augusta 1, Hagerstown 0 (3), 1st game, susp.

Hagerstown at Augusta, 2nd game, ppd., rain

Hickory 6, West Virginia 2

Delmarva 7, Asheville 3

Kannapolis 6, Rome 1

Greenville 5, Lakewood 1

Charleston, S.C. 3, Greensboro 2

Friday's games

Charleston, S.C. at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Lakewood at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Hagerstown at Augusta, 7:05 p.m.

Asheville at Delmarva, 7:05 p.m.

Rome at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Hickory at West Virginia, 7:05 p.m.

Savannah at Lexington, 7:05 p.m.

Cycling

Professional

Tour De France

At Luz-Ardiden, France

12th Stage

131.1 miles to the Pyrenees from Cugnaux, with a Category 1 climb up Hourquette d'Ancizan and Hors Categorie climbs to the Col du Tourmalet and the finish at Luz-Ardiden

1. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 hours, 1 minute, 15 seconds.

2. Jelle Vanendert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 7 seconds behind.

3. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, :10.

4. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, :30.

5. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, same time.

6. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, same time; 7. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre-ISD, same time; 8. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, :43; 9. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, :50; 10. Pierre Rolland, France, Europcar, same time.

Also

11. Tom Danielson, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 1:03.

53. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 10:20.

65. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, HTC-Highroad, 16:17.

70. George Hincapie, United States, BMC, 17:28.

134. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC, 33:05.

137. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, same time.

142. Danny Pate, United States, HTC-Highroad, same time.

Overall Standings

(After 12 stages)

1. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, 51 hours, 54 minutes, 44 seconds; 2. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 1:49; 3. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, 2:06; 4. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 2:17; 5. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:16.

6. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre-ISD, 3:22; 7. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:00; 8. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:11; 9. Tom Danielson, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 4:35; 10. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R La Mondiale, 4:57.

Also

34. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 14:23.

49. George Hincapie, United States, BMC, 31:31.

55. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, HTC-Highroad, 35:46.

142. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC, 1:26:05.

154. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 1:33:47.

164. Danny Pate, United States, HTC-Highroad, 1:40:05.

Equestrian

Horse Show

Lexington Junior League

At The Red Mile

61. Amateur harness pony — Twin Willow's Handsome Dan, Golden Creek Farm, Jeff Mcclean; Seamair Sensation, Charlotte Wrather, Charlotte Wrather; Sweetheart Of Success, Bent Tree Farm, Karen Waldron

62. Asb five gaited amateur gentlemen — Sterling Price, Janet Danuser Trust, Murphy Mcsemek; Courtier, Belle Reve Farm, William Shatner; Vitruvian Man, Lee or Cindy Wagoner; Justin Cowley.

63. Asb fine harness mare — Three Gables Cracklin' Rose, Three Gables LLC, A.J. Bruwer; La Renaissance, Joyce Cashman, Danette Musselman; Sister Sally, Paula F. Schmidt and/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Kathy Capsuto-Walker.

64. Asb three gaited park — Power Point, J&J HorsE Interests LLC, Jack Magill, Jack Magill; Simon Cowell, William Beckley, Kim Cowart; Undulata's Saturday Night, Tri Color Saddlebreds LLC, Walden Bullard.

65. Ahhs roadster pony medallion — Ch Heartland Victory Maker, Kathleen/Alex Ververeli, Alex Ververeli; Surprize Surprize, Rainbow Princess Farms LLC, Caroline Rainbolt-Forbes; Ricky Bobby, Madison Pope/Lisa Hillmer, Madison Pope.

66. Asb three gaited amateur over 15.2 — Soquili's Georgia Kracker, B&T Vonderschmitt LLC, Theresa Vonderschmitt; Ch Sue She, Jeffrey Schab, Jeffrey Schab; Harlem's Showman, Equielegance Ltd, Beata Flatly-Lilja.

67. Roadster under saddle — Show Me The Money, Dr. Brian Garrett, Dr Brian Garrett; All Glory, Belle Reve Farm, Elizabeth Shatner; Whoa, Black Betty, Danette Musselman, Danette Musselman.

68. Asb country pleasure driving championship — Harlem's Wordly Lady, Helen & James Rosburg, Ali Degray; Night Sight, Rigby's Green Farm LLC, Ann Fitzpatrick; Ch Stevie Nicks, Cherrystone Farm LLC, Pat Yeatts.

69. Asb five gaited show pleasure adult — Ch Stonewall's Stargate, Sharyn Lackey, Stefanie Sanchez; Ch Titleist Right Tonight, Bob and Nancy Ehle, Allyson Ehle; Billy Deluxe, Cece Hagan, Cece Hagan.

70. Asb three gaited under 2 stake — Swing An Singin, Ceil and/or Kenneth Wheeler, Kenneth Lilly; Cosmic Charm, Janel Leopold-Scott, James Wallen; Liberty's Magic, Victoria Reed, A.J. Bruwer.

71. Asb five gaited amateur mares — Most Definitely Diamonds, Helen Rosburg, Ali Degray; Sensational Charm, Ed/Sarah Thordsen, Megan McClure; Ch Callaway's Ariel, Sandra Kipper, Sandra Kipper.

72. Hackney pony ladies — Heartland Moonglow, Charlotte Wrather, Elisabeth M. Goth; Black Merlin, David Crockett, Shelby Young.

73. Saddle & bridle wm. shatner western pleasure — Samuel Charles, Chelsea Ruxer, Chelsea Ruxer; Stonebrook's Finest Hour, Jill Wilson, Jill Wilson; Steeling Home, Nancy Fortner, Nancy Fortner.

74. Roadster pony open — Romeo's Kristy Lee Lf, Helen Rosburg, Ronnie Graham; Heartland Flurry, Jerry Cummins, Jerry Cummins; Moment Of Excellence, Bent Tree Farm, Larry Ella.

75. Asb three gaited junior exhibitor 14-17 — The Mighty Mouse, Shelby Farm And Stable LLC, Hannah Houske; Prom Dress, Alexandria Wellington, Alexandria Wellington; Ch Kalarama Shiraz, Drew Taylor Hewitt, Drew Taylor Hewitt.

76. Roadster to bike — Emerson, Delovely Farm, Raymond Shively; Lady Hawke, Lanny Judd, Les Cunningham; Beaucourt Bo, Charles Jones, Jerry Hutson.

77. Asb five gaited stallion stake

Marc Of Charm, Riverdreams LLC, Lionel Ferreira; Joe Fabulous, Karen Blankenship Shumate, Todd Graham; It's Double O' Deuce, S.G.F. Winning Ways Farm. Ltd, Melissa Moore.

78. Saddle & bridle pleasure equitation medallion — My One Night Stand Ted Chapman, Emily Chapman; Wicked Whispers, Joe Webb, Cailin Bridges; Molly O'Donnell, Margo Baird, Ashley Baird.

79. Upha hackney pony pleasure driving classic — Charmed Masterpiece, Vernon Wise III and Cheri Wise, Chip Wise; Back In A Flash, Beth Jones, Beth Jones; Mahalo, Brooke Jacobs, Brooke Jacobs.80. Asb three gaited country pleasure adult champ — Ch Teuschers, Priscilla Marconi, Priscilla Marconi; Callaway's Summer Solstice, Carissa Marshall and/or Tannehill Farms LLC, Carissa Marshall; Ch Sir Winston C, Bob and Nancy Ehle, Allyson Ehle.

81. Roadster pony under saddle champ — Pure Country, Dr Robert and Melissa Flint, Lexie Flint; Wait & See's Postmaster, Allen/Katherine McGee Bosworth, Katherine Mcgee Bosworth; Island Fevers Getaway, Stephanie Senter/Georgianna Moss, Tanner Parham.

82. Asb three gaited country pleasure jr exhib champ — Star Sighting Erin Rae Beever, Erin Rae Beever; Kabu, Mba Equestrians, Ashley Baird; Ch Mojito, Kathleen/Alex Ververeli, Valeri Nuno.

83. National horse show good hands event — Oh What A Feeling, James and/or Sydney Budzinski, Sydney Budzinski, Sydney; Rosewoods Potpouri, Keirson Farm, Ally Mchugh; Ch Can You Hear Me Now, Michelle Werry, Jessica Wuesthofen.

201. Open phaeton single/pair — Coaching Entry, Hillcroft Farm, Misdee Wrigley Miller; Tjebbe E., Karen Frickey, Karen Frickey; Coaching Entry, Hillcroft Farm, James Miller.

Golf

Professional

PGA-Viking Classic

At Madison, Miss.

7,199-yd., par-72 Annandale Golf Club

Tim Petrovic 32-33—65-7

John Mallinger 34-31—65-7

Brendon de Jonge 32-33—65-7

Peter Lonard 33-32—65-7

Sunghoon Kang 31-34—65-7

Bobby Gates 32-33—65-7

Michael Connell 32-34—66-6

Hunter Haas 33-33—66-6

Chez Reavie 33-33—66-6

Tom Pernice, Jr. 34-32—66-6

Troy Matteson 34-32—66-6

Kenny Perry 32-34—66-6

Bill Lunde 33-33—66-6

Fabian Gomez 32-34—66-6

Bio Kim 34-32—66-6

Others

Lee Janzen 31-36—67-5

Josh Teater 35-32—67-5

Daniel Summerhays 33-36—69-3

Will Strickler 36-34—70-2

Robert Damron 35 - 35—70 - 2

Scott McCarron 37-35—72 E

Justin Hicks 38-35—73 +1

Steve Lowery WD

british open

At Sandwich, England

7,211-yd., par-70 (35 - 35) Royal St. George's Golf Club

(a - amateur)

Thomas Bjorn 33-32—65-5

a-Tom Lewis 32-33—65-5

Miguel Angel Jimenez 33-33—66-4

Lucas Glover 35-31—66-4

Webb Simpson 35-31—66-4

Simon Dyson 34-34—68-2

Kyle Stanley 35-33—68-2

Pablo Larrazabal 35-33—68-2

Darren Clarke 35-33—68-2

Graeme McDowell 37-31—68-2

Martin Kaymer 35-33—68-2

Fredrik Andersson Hed 32-36—68-2

Ricky Barnes 33-35—68-2

Kurt Barnes 35-33—68-2

Jeff Overton 35-33—68-2

Ryan Palmer 34-34—68-2

Jung-Gon Hwang 34-34—68-2

Others

Mark Calcavecchia 33-36—69-1

Ryan Moore 34-35—69-1

Chad Campbell 34-35—69-1

Bubba Watson 34-35—69-1

Steve Stricker 36-33—69-1

Robert Allenby 36-33—69-1

J.B. Holmes 34 - 35—69 - 1

Stewart Cink 34-36—70 E

Dustin Johnson 37-33—70 E

Sergio Garcia 35-35—70 E

Trevor Immelman 38-32—70 E

Phil Mickelson 35-35—70 E

Davis Love III 36-34—70 E

Justin Leonard 33-37—70 E

Rory McIlroy 36-35—71 +1

Rory Sabbatini 37-34—71 +1

Lee Westwood 38-33—71 +1

Ben Crane 36-35—71 +1

Angel Cabrera 37-35—72 +2

Ernie Els 38-34—72 +2

John Daly 35-37—72 +2

Anthony Kim 36-36—72 +2

Zach Johnson 39-33—72 +2

Tom Watson 35-37—72 +2

Padraig Harrington 37-36—73 +3

David Duval 40-38—78 +8

nationwide-chiquita classic

At Maineville, Ohio

7,180-yd., par-72 (36 - 36) TPC River's Bend

Andrew Buckle 31-32—63-9

Wes Homan 30-34—64-8

Steve Dartnall 32-33—65-7

B.J. Staten 31-34—65-7

Ryan Armour 32-33—65-7

Josh Broadaway 32-33—65-7

Matthew Giles 32-34—66-6

Kyle Reifers 32-34—66-6

Steve Wheatcroft 33-33—66-6

Camilo Benedetti 35-31—66-6

Aaron Goldberg 32-34—66-6

Others

Nick Flanagan 33-36—69-3

Patrick Sheehan 38-34—72 E

Craig Hicks 41-37—78 +6youth

Larry Gilbert Foundation

At University Club of Kentucky

Teams—Lakeside 317, Man o'War 328, Picadome 338, Woodford 339, Winchester 369, Champions 410.

BOYS

Will Fister, Man O'War, 72; Mitchell Miller, Lakeside, 77; Zach Hughes 78; Drew Angus, Tates Creek, 78; Alec Maggard, Gibson Bay, 78; Grant Willoughby, Arlington, 79; Jordan Wood, High Point, 79; Logan Stevens, Woodford, 80; Matthew O'Brien, Lakeside, 80.

GIRLS

Grace Rose, High Piont, 73; Kelli Crawford, Picadome, 83; Allison Leigeb, Lakeside, 85; Jane Watts, Woodford, 88; haley Kirk, Picadome, 91; Alison Miller, Houston Oaks, 91; Whitney Deaton, Man o'War, 93; Christian James 96; Lizzie Kearney, Keene Run, 96; Brady Adamson, Spring Valley, 104; Hannah Wood, High Point, 104; Meredith Macy, University Club, 104.

Pepsi Junior Tour

At The Bull at Boone's Trace G.C.

BOYS

Gatorade Masters—Clayton Brooks, Bardstown, 77,

17-18 year-olds—James Combs, Clay City, 74; 15-16—Turner Mayton, Shelbyville, 68; 13-14—Chase Landrum, Glasgow, 72; 11-12—Jay Kirchdorfer, Louisville, 38; 10-under—Collier Curd, Bowling Green, 37.

GIRLS

Gatorade Masters—Erin Marshall, Frankfort, 78.

16-18—Alexis Young, Mount Vernon, 82; 13-15—Nadine Innes, Union, 77; 12-under—Tristyn Nowlin, Richmond, 38.

local

men's city championship

First round at Tates Creek G.C.

Friday's round at Lakeside G.C.

Adam Rodgers 68

Adam Young 69

David Gilles 70

John Kartheiser 70

Steven Clark 70

Joseph Barr 71

Vincent Prather 71

Travis Rodgers 72

Hunter Frazier 72

Danny Bishop 72

Chad Burnett 72

Clay Perkins 72

Alex Wright 73

Eric Prince 73

Taylor Combs 73

Trey Cox 73

Hage Collins 73

Will Bishop 73

Buddy Bryant 73

John Cramer 73

Cory Prewitt 73

74 — Scott Mitmesser, Will Sallee, Daniel Deluca, Jordan Voss, Chandler Morgan, Steve Humphrey, Harrison Combs, Brian Burton.

75 — Joe Kane, Craig Keller, Erik Charron, Christopher Gilles, Ethan Sprang, Neil Lucas, Chris Chee, Patrick J. Kelly.

76 — Jared Fannin, Tyler VanHoose, Greg Dixon, Hunter Cloud, Andy Ecton, Jamie Cole, Dan Wright, Nick Smith

77 — Ben Wade, Bennett Clark, Deron Sizemore, Cameron Rutherford, Cade Slaughter, Stephen Montgomery, Jason Cole.

78 — Bruce Siesel, Brandon Franklin, Corey Lockridge, Jeff Taylor, Richard Kouns, Tyler Barton, Brandon Collier, Sacha Diaj, David Rudder, Alan Steel, Lakin Tripure, Darrell Lear.

79 — Trey Server, Gary Hilliard, Steven Brooks, Robby Ryan, Jack Lynch, Bart Hufnagle, Rob Lewis, Bryan Scarbrough.

80 — Mike Harrell, Daniel Gibbons, Will Witherington, Cameron Holland, Barry Bishop, Tim Krajenke, Steve Barnes, Ben Polk, Miles Griggs, Luke Rose, Jonathan Sutton.

81 — Christian Novak, Brian Sivinski, Alex Worrell, Preston Rogers.

82 — Jordon Carey, Cary White, Bane Valentine, Brent Frederick, Blaine Lewis, Jason Rainey, Scott Anderson, Anthony Wagner.

83 — Clay Collins, Craig Smith, Robert Abell, Bob Staib.

84 — Jeremy Ogle, Adam Watts, Scott Ducker, Chris Bunge, Justin Boyd.

85 — Bruce Thomas, Rick Johnson, Greg Fishman.

86 — Alan Lang, Thomas Manuel, Andrew Zuckerman.

87 — Jody Dunlap.

88 — Chris Collins.

90 — Patrick Johnson.

91 — Jacob Jones, Rick Watson.

92 — Chan Brooks, Matt Hibbs.

96 — David Sparks.

dq — Martin Midkiff.

wd — Ken Arrington.

Hole-in-one

At University Club of Kentucky, Big Blue Course

David McMurtry aced the 118-yard 8th hole with a pitching wedge. Witnesses: Craig Rush, Thomas Buchanan.

susan komen memorial tournament

At Woodford Hills C.C.

Mary K Woodrum-Gayle Daniels 50

Judy Graves-Gayle Koontz 52

Cookie Eaves-Cathy Weil 52

Marcia Gauding-Susie Linden 55

Marilyn Fleener-Mary Lee Gillis 55

Dee Powers-Beverly Crain 55

Kathy Branham-Karen Gardner 57

Elaine Butler-Sandra Shelton 57

Horse racing

Thoroughbreds

Thursday's Entries

ELLIS PARK

First post 1:50 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$9,000, maiden claiming ($9,000-10,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 51/2 furlongs (turf)

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Miss Anfield C. Lanerie 119 4-1

2 Jozi's Spirit J. McKee 119 7-2

3 Flat Busted R. Rojas 117 20-1

4 Alise Cee P. Hernandez Ortega

124 15-1

5 Dazzle Her C. Borel 119 10-1

6 Kim Marshall F. Arguello, Jr. 119 20-1

7 Go Sees M. Straight 122 5-1

8 Quid F. De La Cruz 119 12-1

9 Cindy Andy L. Goncalves 117 20-1

10 Clap Hands A. Canchano 124 6-1

11 Iam the Word S. Keever 110 15-1

12 HwaiianBreze E. Zuniga 124 12-1

13ae-WynndNro B. Creed 124 10-1

14ae-PstvlyPge J. Court 119 10-1

2nd—$8,000, maiden claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 furlongs, post 2:18

1 Snstnlmystry R. Rojas 119 4-1

2 Young Lady C. Lanerie 124 12-1

3 Radnor S. Gonzalez, Jr. 119 20-1

4 QueenMrtine C. Borel 119 5-1

5 Gneiss Deck M. St. Julien 124 20-1

6 Wind Kissed T. Pompell 119 9-2

7 Mrlckthnsnse J. Theriot 124 6-1

8 MyRstlssHrt E. Zuniga 124 20-1

9 Tanaz G. Kuntzweiler 119 8-1

10 FeelntheShck F. De La Cruz 119 15-1

11 Eilinanne O. Rossi 119 10-1

12 Smokie Treat O. Mojica 119 6-1

13 ae-AmbrBGd J. McKee 124 15-1

14 ae-Ffthfmay F. De La Cruz 124 8-1

3rd—$10,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, 51/2 furlongs (turf), 2:46

1 Bad Big Al L. Goncalves 120 5-1

2 Four Wealth G. Kuntzweiler 120 10-1

3 Lucky Jazz S. Djuric 120 20-1

4 MssChloesBy R. Rojas 120 20-1

5 BddhCnDnce C. Lanerie 120 6-1

6 Bandit Prince F. Arguello, Jr. 120 8-1

7 Hands On V. Lebron 120 7-2

8 SltryDmeanr M. St. Julien 120 10-1

9 TmeNTdeAgn E. Zuniga 120 10-1

10 Krum Kake O. Rossi 124 20-1

11 True Bee M. Straight 120 9-2

12 TwoSeatPete F. De La Cruz 120 12-1

13ae-JcknthPlptJ. Theriot 120 10-1

14 ae-Jump'ien L. Goncalves 120 6-1

4th—$30,000, allowance optional claiming ($40,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 furlongs, 3:14

1 EmbllishdGld M. St. Julien 120 8-1

2 BcksdeBlckie C. Lanerie 122 6-1

3 SerenasRwrd B. Creed 120 10-1

4 Tiz Rising J. Court 120 3-1

5 Zonga Zing O. Mojica 122 7-2

6 Merom C. Borel 120 9-2

7 GarntCrystls L. Goncalves 118 4-1

5th—$10,000, claiming ($7,500), 3-year-olds and up, 11/16 miles (turf), 3:42

1 A Mans Man A. Canchano 120 10-1

2 ZimmaronKid O. Mojica 117 5-1

3 Eye foranEye J. Court 115 6-1

4 HeCanHeWill M. Straight 120 15-1

5 DutchReward M. St. Julien 120 6-1

6 Tiger Strike O. Rossi 120 12-1

7 Slvrdddyfmn J. McKee 117 8-1

8 MadAftrshck F. De La Cruz 115 15-1

9 FrdrktheGrt C. Lanerie 115 4-1

10 Maximoso C. Borel 120 7-2

11 AmericnAtWr R. Morales 108 20-1

12 StretShsLrry G. Kuntzweiler 120 15-1

13 ae-Bad Brad M. St. Julien 124 10-1

14 ae-Mr. Watt B. Creed 117 8-1

6th—$26,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, fillies, 51/2 furlongs, 4:10

1 Worshipper J. Theriot 120 5-1

2 SugrKuwalski M. St. Julien 120 9-2

3 LoveLikeCrzy O. Mojica 120 15-1

4 Zuider Zee B. Creed 120 8-1

5 Flashy Too M. Straight 120 12-1

6 Lillian Gish C. Borel 120 6-1

7 Gloriana J. Court 120 12-1

8 One Act Play O. Rossi 120 6-1

9 KyKysJmpSht V. Lebron 120 15-1

10 SpringEclipse C. Lanerie 120 7-2

11 Mollie's Prize L. Goncalves 120 12-1

12 SpclgrlsCTT R. Morales 113 20-1

7th—$30,000, allowance optional claiming ($40,000), 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, 4:40

1 Angel Talk T. Pompell 120 8-1

2 Mybsmybnt V. Lebron 116 6-1

3 ReadysRockt C. Borel 124 3-1

4 Sok Sok J. Theriot 120 4-1

5 Flavor O. Mojica 120 8-1

6 Danny J. McKee 120 5-1

7 AttrctiveRide C. Lanerie 120 7-2

8 JcbsLghthse L. Goncalves 120 10-1

8th—$11,500, claiming ($12,500-15,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile (turf), 5:10

1 Jeff's Kitten A. Tamburello 113 15-1

2 PointmnTalkn F. De La Cruz 118 10-1

3 TttBuonGnte C. Borel 120 4-1

4 Sol a Pino M. St. Julien 120 12-1

5 King Mesa J. Theriot 120 8-1

6 OlympicDanz A. Canchano 120 9-2

7 Azirule O. Mojica 120 5-1

8 Sorrentino J. Court 120 10-1

9 UnbrdldAsnt C. Pitty 122 15-1

10 Hyrctherium C. Lanerie 120 6-1

11 Forever Sure R. Morales 110 12-1

12 Face the Fire L. Goncalves 120 8-1

13 ae-Crnwhsky B. Creed 120 6-1

ae-also eligible

  Comments