Other Sports

Scoreboard: Sept. 19

Auto racing

nascar

sprint cup: geico 400 lineup

After Saturday qualifying; race Monday

At Joliet, Ill.

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 183.243 mph.

2. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 183.125

3. (22) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 183.032

4. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 183.007

5. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 182.914

6. (2) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 182.859

7. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 182.648

8. (83) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 182.587

9. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 182.34

10. (20) Joey Logano, Toyota, 182.309

11. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 182.223

12. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 182.02

13. (78) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 181.879

14. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 181.843

15. (6) David Ragan, Ford, 181.641

16. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 181.5

17. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 181.5

18. (43) AJ Allmendinger, Ford, 181.409

19. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 181.305

20. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 181.287

21. (33) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 181.269

22. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 181.269

23. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 181.165

24. (4) Kasey Kahne, Toyota, 181.135

25. (5) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 181.074

26. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 181.038

27. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 180.729

28. (21) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 180.638

29. (00) David Reutimann, Toyota, 180.602

30. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 180.524

31. (51) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 180.162

32. (38) J.J. Yeley, Ford, 180.12

33. (66) Michael McDowell, Toyota, 180.06

34. (30) David Stremme, Chevrolet, 180.054

35. (46) Scott Speed, Ford, 180

36. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 179.904

37. (7) Robby Gordon, Dodge, 179.766

38. (34) David Gilliland, Ford, 178.832

39. (36) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 178.642

40. (71) Andy Lally, Ford, owner points

41. (13) Casey Mears, Toyota, owner points

42. (32) Mike Bliss, Ford, owner points

43. (37) Josh Wise, Ford, 179.188

Field hockey

college women

At Transylvania

Centre 4, Transylvania 1

GoalsC: Parks, Jessee. Storch, Klein T: Kloha

GoalkeepersC: Lindsey T: Aschbacher

Records: Centre 3-3, Transylvania 2-4.

Football

college

saturday's late games

TOP 25

No. 6 Stanford 37 Arizona 10

No. 8 Oklahoma St. 59 Tulsa 33

Golf

college men

UK bluegrass fall invitational

University Club of Kentucky

6,988-yard, par-71 Big Blue Course

Teams—Kentucky 577, Dayton 580, Austin Peay St. 589, Marshall 590, Eastern Ky. 592, Wright St. 594, Belmont 599, Youngstown St. 600, Valparaiso 600, Evansville 602, Tenn.-Martin 604, Morehead St. 606, Butler 616, Murray St. 618, Lipscomb 619.

Individual leaders—Bosten Miller, Marshall 140; Andrew Steffensmeier, Dayton 140; Cody Martin, Kentucky 141; Anthony Bradley, Austin Peay St. 142; Matthew Anderson, Kentucky 143; Stuart Witt, Eastern Ky. 143; Elliott Wickenden, Belmont 143; Chase Parker, Kentucky 143; Brian Fister, Eastern Ky. 143.

Anderson Fall Golf Invitational

At Anderson

Teams—Webster 604, Hanover 606, Mt. St. Joseph 620, Wabash 634, Anderson 638, Rose-Hulman 640, Manchester 655, Thomas More 672.

high school Girls

SheDevil at Lakeside G.C.

Teams—Scott Co. 396, Lexington Catholic 403, Notre Dame 422, Western Hills 430, Woodford Co. 444, Carroll Co. 455, Model 469, Madison Centra 478, Paul Dunbar 492.

Individual leaders—Tristyn Nowlin, Madison Central 80; Mallory Lovell, Scott Co. 84; Quincy Hogan, Carroll Co. 89; Jane Watts, Woodford Co. 89; Sydney Howard, West Jessamine 91; Tara Sueholtz, Lexington Catholic 93; Josie Hammon, Notre Dame 95; Brooke McGarry, Lexington Catholic 98; Sara Becknell, Scott Co. 99.

Henry Clay Invitational at Lakeside G.C.

Teams—Sacred Heart 326, Green Co. 338, Glasgow 340, Shelby Co. 341, Henry Clay 342, University School of Nashville 368, Bowling Green 370, West Jessamine 372, Franklin Co. 373, Western Hills 378, Pulaski Co. 388, Russell 389, Central Hardin 393, Henry Clay 'B' 407, Paul Dunbar 413, Greenup Co. 426, Russell Co. 473.

Individual leaders—Lydia Gumm, North Hardin 67; Megan Wilshire, Scott Co. 75; Cassidy Scantland, Green Co. 75; Grace Rose, West Jessamine 77; Emily Alexander, Glasgow 78; Allison Leigeb, Henry Clay 78; Katie Paige, Sacred Heart 78; Ayla Rhinesmith, Scott Co. 78; Megan Kinney, Western Hills 79.Horse racing

thoroughbreds

monday's Kentucky downs entries

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number

First post at 12:40

1st—$10,000, maiden claiming ($10,000), 3-year-olds and up, 6 1/2 furlongs (turf)

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Kickbuttakenames

R. Rojas 119 15-1

2 Dr Loco Lococo J. Court 119 30-1

3 Ironhead Mark K. McNerney 122 30-1

4 Win It M. Guzman 122 15-1

5 Mister Dixie M. Pedroza 119 10-1

6 Numen Lumen L. Goncalves 122 3-1

7 Sooner Humor R. Morales 114 5-2

8 Indian Clay V. Lebron 119 10-1

9 Royal Aramus M. Straight 122 12-1

10 Pretend and extend

G. Kuntzweiler 119 6-1

11 Dreamin Fool C. Lanerie 119 8-1

12 Subtropical F. Arguello Jr. 119 20-1

2nd—$12,000, claiming ($10,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 mile (turf) 1:10

1 Fecktabulous J. Johnson 118 5-1

2 Wegottahaveher J. Court 118 20-1

3 Minon V. Lebron 115 12-1

4 Zipstress R. Morales 113 15-1

5 Lexi's Ready R. Rojas 115 30-1

6 Flopsy M. Adam 115 8-1

7 Kitkandoo M. Straight 119 4-1

8 Romantic Intention

J. McKee 115 30-1

9 Pig Sooie M. Pedroza 115 30-1

10 Unbridled Allure D. Sarvis 115 8-5

11 Bluegrass Dream O. Rossi 115 20-1

12 Macho Corazon C. Lanerie 118 20-1

3rd—$25,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 mile 70 yards (turf), 1:40

1 a-Halloween Party

F. Arguello Jr. 119 5-2

2 Virtuously M. Guidry 119 8-5

3 Strike the Light B. Hernandez Jr.

119 15-1

1A a-Front and Center

M. Pedroza 122 5-2

4 Wanta Go L. Goncalves 119 4-1

5 Whiskey Vixen J. Johnson 119 30-1

6 Hatta R. Morales 114 8-1

7 Straw Flower C. Borel 122 15-1

8 Kays Birthday M. Straight 122 10-1

a-coupled

4th—$17,000, claiming ($20,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile (turf), 2:10

1 a-Dance On the Moon

J. Graham 122 2-1

2 Sky Tiger M. St. Julien 119 4-1

1A a-Strong Hold V. Lebron 116 2-1

3 Bascom Hall L. Goncalves 119 7-2

4 Pleasant Woodman

M. Guidry 116 15-1

5 Bold Adventure M. Straight 119 15-1

6 Media Contact J. McKee 116 10-1

7 Gitto B. Hernandez Jr.

116 15-1

8 Phosphor K. McNerney 119 30-1

9 Ruler Nekia R. Rojas 119 20-1

10 Grove Park C. Lanerie 119 5-1

a-coupled

5th—$25,000, maiden special weight, 2 year olds, 1 mile (turf), 2:40

2 Freddie One Bite G. Kuntzweiler 122 7-2

3 Don's Birthday M. Straight 122 20-1

4 Five Star Debt L. Goncalves 122 15-1

5 Magellan J. Court 122 20-1

1 a-Network News C. Lanerie 122 3-1

6 Hogue B. Hernandez Jr.

122 10-1

7 Light of the Storm R. Morales 117 30-1

1A a-Wayward Sailor C. Lanerie 122 3-1

8 Fletcher A. Contreras 115 6-1

9 Tanteo O. Rossi 122 9-5

a-coupled

6th—$29,000, allowance optional claiming ($45,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile (turf), 3:10

1 Kabob M. Guidry 118 8-1

2 Tutti Buona Gente O. Rossi 118 6-1

3 LooknMightyFast L. Goncalves 118 12-1

4 Ninety Schillings C. Borel 115 9-2

5 Lunar Pass M. Pedroza 118 12-1

6 Froggyville J. Theriot 118 12-1

7 Adulare C. Lanerie 115 20-1

8 Musico Oso K. McNerney 118 30-1

9 Faithope M. Straight 118 4-1

10 Magic de Naskra R. Morales 118 3-1

11 Kennessey J. Court 118 15-1

7th—$27,000, allowance, 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 mile (turf), 3:40

1 Cliffty's Dynagirl M. St. Julien 118 20-1

2 Ladyflickerflacker M. Guidry 118 5-1

3 Perfect Shadow J. Court 117 12-1

4 I'am Toorific L. Goncalves 118 12-1

5 Geneology Girl A. Contreras 111 15-1

6 Yesterday S. Rook 111 15-1

7 Lady Susan G. Kuntzweiler 115 15-1

8 Zeenut B. Hernandez Jr.

115 10-1

9 All for Georgia R. Morales 114 8-1

10 Pure Victory J. Graham 119 20-1

11 Poortown Princess

O. Rossi 118 3-1

12 High Alpine M. Pedroza 115 4-1

8th—$14,000, claiming ($9,000-$10,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 mile (turf), 4:10

1 Kan N Klear L. Goncalves 120 12-1

2 It's Tiffin Time S. Gonzalez Jr. 118 15-1

3 Mud Creek O. Rossi 122 5-2

4 Apple Pandowdy J. McKee 116 6-1

5 Light Sleeper M. Pedroza 116 8-1

6 Up and Away J. Court 118 10-1

7 Leda C. Lanerie 118 20-1

8 Rivie G. Kuntzweiler 118 9-2

9 Handz a Flyin V. Lebron 122 8-1

10 Arwen Undomiel M. St. Julien 119 10-1

11 Finest Vision D. Sarvis 116 20-1

12 Joyous Victory R. Morales 111 15-1

sunday's turfway park Results

1st— $7,000, mdn cl, 3YO up, 5½ f, cloudy.

8 (8) Cover Boy (B.Hernandez, Jr.)

4.00 2.80 2.40

7 (7) Another Bull Run (O.Rossi) 7.20 4.40

5 (5) Bob's Rocky (F.Arguello, Jr.) 8.00

Off 1:11. Time 1:07.75. Fast. Also ran—Champagne Prayer, Sugar's T Bone, Castle Storm, Up Syndrome, Playoff. Exacta (8-7) paid $33.00. Superfecta (8-7-5-1) paid $1,988.80. Trifecta (8-7-5) paid $459.60.

2nd—$8,000, cl, 3YO up, 6½ f.

10 (9) Mr All American (V.Lebron)

5.20 3.00 2.80

11 (10) Lucky Merlot (G.Lagunes) 6.80 5.20

1 (1) Brilliant Bid (A.De Leon) 3.80

Off 1:40. Time 1:19.38. Fast. Scratched—Dollar Diplomacy. Also ran—Katzmetic, Bad Big Al, Cab, Powerball Too, Prince Woodman, Iswear Iswear, Bustem Loose. Daily Double (8-10) paid $15.20. Exacta (10-11) paid $37.40. Superfecta (10-11-1-6) paid $1,119.20. Trifecta (10-11-1) paid $170.20.

3rd—$7,000, mdn cl, 2YO F, 6f.

7 (8) Kirby (V.Lebron) 6.60 3.60 2.60

8 (9) Came a Storm (M.Pedroza) 5.20 5.00

4 (4) Zarch (A.De Leon) 4.20

Off 2:12. Time 1:14.14. Fast. Also ran—Ruth's Tune, Mi Margarita, Dancin N Prancin, Jean's Memory, a-Diamond Inthe Funk, Get Some Action, a-Crossover Sue, Oops Did It Again. Pick 3 (8-10-7) 3 correct paid $76.60. Daily Double (10-7) paid $32.40. Exacta (7-8) paid $43.20. Superfecta (7-8-4-9) paid $2,169.60. Trifecta (7-8-4) paid $189.80.

a-coupled.

4th—$8,000, cl, 3YO up, 6f.

2 (2) Win Tucker (P.Ouzts) 5.20 3.40 2.60

1 (1) Frenchman's Cove (J.Lopez) 8.20 5.00

4 (4) Border Cat (A.De Leon) 5.20

Off 2:42. Time 1:12.46. Fast. Also ran—Jeff the Clocker, Hobo to Hero, Cactus Town, Move On Up, Troutdale. Pick 4 (8-8/10-7-2) 4 correct paid $184.80. Pick 3 (10-7-2) 3 correct paid $83.40. Daily Double (7-2) paid $19.40. Exacta (2-1) paid $48.20. Superfecta (2-1-4-5) paid $1,884.80. Trifecta (2-1-4) paid $302.60.

5th—$7,000, cl, 3YO up F &M, 5½ f.

6 (6) Crimson Kate (V.Lebron)

2.40 2.10 2.10

2 (2) Prospectors Girl (A.Jimenez) 3.20 2.10

5 (5) Like My Job (P.Ouzts) 2.60

Off 3:08. Time 1:05.63. Fast. Scratched—Plan to Win. Also ran—Spectaculr Sparkle, Under Served, High Class Lady, Hayley's Bayley. Pick 3 (7-2-6) 3 correct paid $50.40. Daily Double (2-6) paid $9.20. Exacta (6-2) paid $8.40. Superfecta (6-2-5-3) paid $62.60. Trifecta (6-2-5) paid $28.40.

6th—$11,000, mdn cl, 2YO F, 5½ f.

3 (3) Gloriana (J.Court) 9.20 4.20 3.80

5 (5) Bonay's Arch (J.Lopez) 9.60 6.40

4 (4) Maricela Princess (R.Morales) 4.40

Off 3:35. Time 1:07.51. Fast. Also ran—Alpha Dawn, Little Niblets, Love Like Crazy, Back Downthe Aisle, Ramsay, Peekaboo Slew. Pick 3 (2-6-3) 3 correct paid $47.60. Daily Double (6-3) paid $14.60. Exacta (3-5) paid $96.60. Superfecta (3-5-4-9) paid $3,998.00. Trifecta (3-5-4) paid $459.60.

7th—$8,000, cl, 3YO up, 1mi.

11 (9) Eye for an Eye (J.Court)

9.20 4.60 4.00

4 (4) Wonka (R.Morales) 5.60 4.00

3 (3) Son of Destiny (M.Pedroza) 5.00

Off 4:06. Time 1:40.26. Fast. Scratched—Pecks Top Cat, Itouch, Given Credit. Also ran—Oh My Gold, Cliff Divin, Jeff's Kitten, Yellena's Vision, B Man, Incantation. $0.5 Pick 5 (7-2-6/8-3-11) 5 correct paid $192.75, 4 correct paid $3.50. Pick 3 (6-3-11) 3 correct paid $138.60. Trifecta (11-4-3) paid $205.40. Superfecta (11-4-3-5) paid $1,642.80. Daily Double (3-11) paid $85.00. Exacta (11-4) paid $42.60.

8th—$11,000, mdn cl, 3YO up F &M, 6f.

11 (11) Tart's Knickers (M.Pedroza)

14.40 6.20 4.00

8 (8) Afleet Lexi (R.Morales) 4.20 3.60

7 (7) Heir de Vye (O.Rossi) 4.60

Off 4:32. Time 1:12.21. Fast. Also ran—She's a Rockette, My Fast One, Thoeny, Riverland, Devil's Chance, Stepmother, Kandulakan, Gloryofthefather. Pick 3 (3-11-11) 3 correct paid $599.60. Daily Double (11-11) paid $67.80. Exacta (11-8) paid $62.20. Superfecta (11-8-7-4) paid $1,331.20. Trifecta (11-8-7) paid $325.40.

9th—$8,000, cl, 3YO up F &M, 1mi.

11 (9) Pops Lady V. (S.Gonzalez, Jr.)

6.60 3.60 3.60

3 (2) Applewitch (P.Ouzts) 5.20 2.60

4 (3) Character Flaw (A.Jimenez) 10.80

Off 5:03. Time 1:42.38. Fast. Scratched—O Moon, Dancing Tiger, Vague Report, Makin Some Bucks. Also ran—Lil American, Echoes Resounding, Jeb's Friend, Theycallmeshirley, Yogi Bearella, Prize Fever. Pick 4 (3-11-11-11) 4 correct paid $3,062.80. Pick 3 (11-11-11) 3 correct paid $228.40. Trifecta (11-3-4) paid $314.80. Consolation Double (11-10) paid $16.00. Daily Double (11-11) paid $57.80. Exacta (11-3) paid $35.40. Superfecta (11-3-4-8) paid $1,246.20.

Sunday's Woodbine Results

5th—$306,690, stk, 3YO up F &M, 1 1 8 mi, tf., cloudy.

Canadian Stakes

9 (9) Never Retreat (J.Leparoux)

15.50 7.40 5.40

1 (1) Perfect Shirl (P.Husbands) 23.30 15.10

14 (14) Stars to Shine (W.Buick) 8.00

Off 3:01. Time 1:45.13. Firm. Also ran—Fantasia, Miss Keller, Shared Account, Zagora, Bay to Bay, Magic Broomstick, Apple Charlotte, Forest Uproar, Mekong Melody, Hooh Why, Woolly Bear. $1 Pick 3 (7-5/6-9) 3 correct paid $54.50. Triactor (9-1-14) paid $5,464.10. Exactor (9-1) paid $318.70. $1 Superfecta (9-1-14-2) paid $23,617.50.

8th—$511,150, stk, 3YO up, 1½ mi, tf.

Northern Dancer Turf Stakes

4 (4) Wigmore Hall (J.Spencer)

4.90 3.20 2.80

5 (5) Simmard (P.Husbands) 5.50 3.70

8 (8) Al Khali (A.Garcia) 3.50

Off 4:35. Time 2:30.67. Firm. Also ran—Laureate Conductor, Hailstone, Hotep, Seaside Retreat, Bourbon Bay. $1 Pick 3 (5-10-4) 3 correct paid $81.65. Triactor (4-5-8) paid $103.50. Exactor (4-5) paid $29.10. $1 Superfecta (4-5-8-7) paid $483.45.

10th—$1,022,300, stk, 3YO up, 1mi, tf.

Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes

8 (8) Turallure (J.Leparoux)

14.90 5.90 4.10

4 (4) Courageous Cat (P.Valenzuela)

3.10 2.90

5 (5) Right One (G.Gomez) 4.90

Off 5:45. Time 1:34.92. Firm. Also ran—Side Glance, Riding the River, Dance And Dance, Court Vision, Hollinger, Grand Adventure, Forte Dei Marmi, Kara's Orientation, Woodbourne. $1 Pick 3 (4-8-8) 3 correct paid $59.95. Triactor (8-4-5) paid $212.30. Exactor (8-4) paid $42.30. $1 Superfecta (8-4-5-9) paid $572.15. $6,064,189.

© 2011 Equibase Co., LLC

Soccer

college men

At Earlham

Centre 1, Earlham 0 (2OT)

At Northern Ky.

Northern Ky. 1, Rockhurst 0

Gamecock Classic at South Carolina

Kentucky 5, Brown 1

GoalsK: Riggs 2, McCrary, Mulvany, Murphy B: Popolizio

GoalkeepersK: Beadle B: Carr

Records: Kentucky 6-2-1, Brown 4-2-0.

At Thomas More

Thomas More 5, Hanover 0

college women

At Alabama

Alabama 2, Morehead St. 1

GoalsA: Rijsdijk, Willis MS: Jordan

GoalkeepersA: Blevins MS: Brooks

Records: Alabama 5-2-1, Morehead St. 4-3-2.

At Northern Ky.

Northern Ky. 2, Rockhurst 0

High school girls

All 'A' Classic at Frankfort

Lexington Christian 3, Bardstown 0

Goals—McKinney 2, Hargis

GoalkeepersLC: Correro, Pate B: Bundy

Records: Lexington Christian 6-5-1, Bardstown 10-2-0.

St. Henry 1, Lexington Christian 0 (SO)

Penalty kicksSH: Leedom, Garcia, Felix, Isler, Bauer LC: McKinney, Treadway, Bertrand

GoalkeepersSH: Potts LC: Bundy

Records: St. Henry 11-3-0, Lexington Chrisitan 6-6-1.Softball

local

Co-ed at Idle Hour

Lab Rats 7, The Public Enemas 0

Co-ed Bashers 17, Central Music Academy 7

PWC 13, A-O Insurance 12

Triple Threat 20, Warriors 0

Tennis

college men

Duke Fab Four Invitational

at Cary, N.C.

Singles

Anthony Rossi (Kentucky def. Luke Marchese (Duke) 6-3, 6-3. Hunter Koontz (Va. Tech) def. Maks Gold (Kentucky) 6-2, 6-4.

Olympia Fields Invitational

at Chicago

Singles

Dennis Nevolo (Illinois) def. Tom Jomby (Kentucky) 6-3, 6-2. Alejandro Gomez (Kentucky) def. Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) 7-6 (7), 6-4. Alex Musialek (Kentucky) def. Nick Andrews (California) 7-6 (3), 2-6, 6-4.

Louisville Fall Invitational

at Bass-Rudd Tennis Center

Flight 'B' Singles

Sumit Gupta (Louisville) def. Nathan Martin (Morehead St.) 7-6 (5), 6-1.

Flight 'B' Doubles

Matt Kuelker/Jorg Van Der Vloet (Cleveland St.) def. Martin/Nathan Blum (Morehead St.) 8-4.

college women

Kansas Invitational

Jawhawk Tennis Center at Kansas

Tamara Slijepcevic (Arkansas St.) def. CeCe Witten (Kentucky) 9-7. Dylan Windom (Kansas) def. Misha Testerman 8-6.

Muirfiled Collegiate Tennis Invitational

at Dublin, Ohio

Singles

Becca Shine (Louisville) def. Edmee Morin (Kentucky) 7-6, 6-2. Edmee Morin (Kentucky) def. Ashleigh Witte (Cincinnati) 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles

Zara Haruntyunyan/Prang Pantusart (Akron) def. Jessica Stiles/Caitlin McGraw (Kentucky) 8-5.

Volleyball

college

At Kentucky

Kentucky def. Georgia 25-21, 21-25, 25-18, 25-15.

Records: Kentucky 11-2 (2-0 SEC), Georgia 4-8 (0-2).

Odds

glantz-culver

NFL

Tonight

Favorite Open Sun. Underdog

at N.Y. Giants 3½ 6½ St. Louis

NCAA football

Thursday

Favorite Open Sun. Underdog

at Cincinnati 6½ 7 NC State

Friday

at BYU 3½ 3½ Central Fla.

Saturday

at Ohio St. 15½ 14½ Colorado

at South Florida 28 28 UTEP

at Illinois 12½ 13 Western Mich.

at Penn St. 28 28 Eastern Mich.

at Miami 13 13 Kansas St.

at Maryland 10 9 Temple

at Michigan St. 24 23½ Cent. Michigan

Georgia 10½ 10 at Mississippi

Virginia Tech 18½ 18½ at Marshall

at Alabama 14 13 Arkansas

at Washington 3 3 California

Louisiana St. 6 5 at West Virginia

at Michigan 7½ 8 San Diego St.

at Georgia Tech 5 6 North Carolina

Florida 16½ 17 at Kentucky

Notre Dame 5½ 6 at Pittsburgh

Florida St. 3 3 at Clemson

Connecticut 10 10 at Buffalo

at Oregon St. 2½ 3 UCLA

at Texas Tech 20 20½ Nevada

at South Carolina15 15 Vanderbilt

at Mississippi St. 17 18 Louisiana Tech

at Baylor 17½ 18 Rice

at Texas A&M 3 3 Oklahoma St.

Nebraska 23½ 22½ at Wyoming

at Oklahoma 20½ 21 Missouri

Oregon 11½ 13½ at Arizona

at Arizona St. 3 3 Southern Cal

at Auburn 31½ 32 Fla. Atlantic

at Iowa 18 17½ La.-Monroe

Indiana 7½ 7½ at North Texas

  Comments