Other Sports

Scoreboard: Nov. 16

Transactions

BASEBALL

National League

HOUSTON ASTROS—Agreed to terms with INF Scott Moore on a minor league contract.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

PHILADELPHIA 76ERS—Named Jeff Capel assistant coach.

SACRAMENTO KINGS—Named Keith Smart and Bobby Jackson assistant coaches.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS—Placed C Eric Wood and LB Chris White on injured reserve. Signed DE Kyle Moore off Detroit's practice squad. Signed DB Josh Nesbitt from the practice squad. Re-signed WR Tim Toone to the practice squad.

OAKLAND RAIDERS—Signed DB Terrail Lambert to the practice squad.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS—Placed WR Leonard Hankerson and DE Kedric Golston on injured reserve. Re-signed WR Donte' Stallworth and DE Darrion Scott.

COLLEGE

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE—Named Lipscomb senior blocker Katie Rose of Lexington volleyball Co-Player of the Year.

Basketball

college men

tuesday's scores

SEC

No. 2 KentuckyNo. 11 Kansas (n)

Coastal Carolina 71 Louisiana St. 63

Elon 58 South Carolina 53

No. 3 Ohio St. 81No. 7 Florida 74

No. 18 Vanderbilt 80 Bucknell 68

STATE

Thomas More 90 Earlham 78

Transylvania 67 Spalding 52

VMI 101 Alice Lloyd 74

TOP 25

No. 5 Syracuse 98 Albany 74

No. 6 Duke 74 Michigan St. 69

No. 10 Memphis 97 Belmont 81

No. 11 Baylor 77 San Diego St. 67

No. 13 Xavier 86 IPFW 63

No. 20 Cincinnati 73 Jacksonville St. 59

wednesday's games

(All times p.m.)

SEC—La.-Monroe at Tennessee, 7; South Dakota at Georgia, 7; Oakland at Arkansas, 8

OVC—Fisk at Tennessee St., 8; SE Missouri St. at Bradley, 8; Loyola-Chicago at Eastern Ill., 8

STATE—Mid-Continent at Lindenwood, 7; Mountain St. at Pikeville, 7; St. Catharine at Carroll, 9:30

TOP 25—Long Beach St. at No. 9 Pittsburgh, 9; Colgate at No. 14 Wisconsin, 8; Stetson at No. 25 Florida St., 7

college women

tuesday's scores

SEC

No. 17 Kentucky 100 Jacksonville St. 25

Alabama Central Arkansas

Auburn 80 Belmont 53

No. 12 Georgia 68 Georgia Southern 49

Mississippi Lamar

No. 3 Tennessee 92No. 7 Miami 76

STATE

Centre 80 Maryville 60

Northern Ky. 70 Virginia-Wise 48

Northwestern 71 Western Ky. 57

St. Catharine 113 Olivet Nazarene 78

Spalding 72 Transylvania 68

No. 6 Texas A&M 76No. 9 Louisville 58

Union 97 Alice Lloyd 62

TOP 25

No. 4 Connecticut Pacific (n)

EXHIBITION

Eastern Ky. 80 Lincoln Memorial 75

No. 6 TEXAS A&M 76No. 9 LOUISVILLE 58

LOUISVILLE (1-1) — Harper 0-1 0-0 0, Vails 0-0 0-0 0, Burke 3-12 4-4 13, Dyer 2-5 1-4 5, Smith 8-11 4-9 20, Slaughter 1-2 0-0 3, Hammond 0-1 0-0 0, J. Schimmel 2-10 1-2 5, Taylor 0-3 0-0 0, Warren 3-6 6-6 12. Totals 19-51 16-25 58.

TEXAS A&M (2-0) — Bone 5-10 5-8 15, Carter 6-15 1-1 14, White 6-12 1-5 13, Elonu 3-8 0-0 6, Pratcher 3-8 0-0 7, Bellock 0-3 1-2 1, Standish 2-6 0-0 5, Windham 1-4 1-2 3, Grant 0-0 0-0 0, Scott 0-0 0-0 0, Collins 1-3 0-0 2, Gilbert 4-6 1-2 9, Assarian 0-0 1-4 1. Totals 31-75 11-24 76.

Halftime—Texas A&M 33-25. Three-point goals—Louisville 4-15 (Burke 3-9, Slaughter 1-2, Hammond 0-1, J. Schimmel 0-3), Texas A&M 3-18 (Pratcher 1-4, Standish 1-5, Carter 1-6, Windham 0-1, White 0-2). Fouled out—Hammond, Warren. Rebounds—Louisville 41 (Smith, Warren 7), Texas A&M 47 (Bone 9). Assists—Louisville 6 (J. Schimmel, Smith 2), Texas A&M 17 (Pratcher 8). Total fouls—Louisville 23, Texas A&M 21. A—6,943.

spalding 72, transylvania 68

SPALDING (1-0) — Davis 1-5 4-5 6, Harrod 8-20 4-6 21, Guy 1-5 1-2 3, Hayes 4-8 0-1 9, Leavell 4-10 3-5 14, Roarx 0-1 0-0 0, Dennison 0-0 0-0 0, Wright 4-9 4-5 12, Washle 0-1 1-2 1, Baker 2-4 2-2 6. Totals 24-63 19-28 72.

TRANSYLVANIA (0-1) — Demus 4-9 2-2 10, Keise 1-5 5-10 7, Lucas 2-17 4-4 8, McKenzie 7-13 5-10 20, Gillespie 2-10 3-6 8, L.Whitlock 2-3 0-1 4, V.Whitlock 1-1 0-0 2, Pharris 1-4 0-0 2, Thomas 1-1 0-0 2, Dobson 0-1 3-4 3, Colliver 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 22-66 22-37 68.

Halftime—Spalding 31-28. Three-point goals—Spalding 5-16 (Leavell 3-7, Harrod 1-3, Hayes 1-3, Wright 0-1, Davis 0-2), Transylvania 2-7 (McKenzie 1-2, Gillespie 1-2, Demus 0-1, Lucas 0-2). Rebounds—Spalding 47 (Harrod 10), Transylvania 47 (Dobson 7). Assists—Spalding 10 (Davis 3), Transylvania 9 (Gillespie 4). Fouled out—Keise, McKenzie, L.Whitlock. Total fouls—Spalding 26, Transylvania 28. Turnovers—Spalding 23, Transylvania 28. A—240.

centre 80, Maryville 60

MARYVILLE (0-1) — Payne 8, Dake 1, Smith 4, Menard 4, Farmer 10, Bond 9, Robbins 2, Burnett 11, Heyboer 3, Elliot 3, Mitchell 4, Brown 1.

CENTRE (1-0) — Burke 6, Benham 10, Huter 13, Winstead 9, Prewitt 24, Hartlage 8, Mire 2, Baechle 8.

Halftime—Centre 42-32.

noRthern ky. 70, virginia-wise 48

VIRGINIA-WISE (2-3) — Mullins 4, McNamee 7, Cluesman 4, Carter 13, Young 1, Reasor 2, Nyobe 8, Lester 9.

NORTHERN KY. (1-0) — Gerrety 2, Hamlet 17, Thacker 2, Mogan 13, Hodges 6, Simpson 6, Hopper 2, Bennett 6, Holton 14, Doss 2.

Halftime—Northern Ky. 32-20.

St. Catharine 113 Olivet Nazarene 78

Olivet Nazarene (3-1) — Dier 2, Tolbert 10, Pipal 2, Jones 3, Wilson 1, Schacht 8, Bart 8, Denius 12, Kearney 4, Haymes 6, Phelps 12, Buckman 5, Adam 3, Geever 2.

St. Catharine (5-0) — Howard 27, Hofstraat 6, Calhoun 8, Gibson 10, Shrout 25, Evans 30, Poirier 7.

Halftime—St. Catharine 63-42.

wednesday's games

SEC—Texas-Arlington at Arkansas, 11 a.m.; No. 14 Georgetown at No. 20 Louisiana St., 7; S.C.-Aiken at Vanderbilt, 7

STATE—Cumberland, Tenn. at St. Catharine, 6; Lindenwood at Ky. Wesleyan, 6

TOP 25—Towson at No. 10 Maryland, 7; Boston College at No. 15 Rutgers, 7:30; UNC Greensboro at No. 19 North Carolina, 7; No. 25 Texas Tech at Houston, 8usa today/espn poll

The USA Today-ESPN women's college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 14, points (based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote), and previous ranking:

W-L Pts Pvs

1. Baylor (26) 2-0 766 1

2. Notre Dame (2) 2-0 734 2

3. Tennessee (1) 1-0 693 3

4. Connecticut (2) 1-0 680 4

5. Stanford 2-0 676 5

6. Texas A&M 1-0 628 6

7. Miami 1-0 570 7

8. Duke 1-0 541 8

9. Maryland 2-0 511 10

10. Louisville 1-0 507 9

11. Georgia 1-0 456 12

12. Penn St. 2-0 425 14

13. Kentucky 1-0 367 15

14. Oklahoma 1-0 324 16

15. Rutgers 1-0 323 17

16. Georgetown 1-1 261 11

17. North Carolina 2-0 252 19

18. DePaul 2-0 249 18

19. Florida St. 2-1 200 13

20. Purdue 1-0 182 21

21. LSU 1-0 152 22

22. Southern Cal 1-0 127 23

23. Green Bay 1-0 100 24

24. Texas 1-1 83 20

25. Ohio St. 1-0 51 —

Others receiving votes: UCLA 41, Gonzaga 35, Georgia Tech 28, Vanderbilt 27, Marist 24, Iowa St. 14, Temple 14, Villanova 7, Michigan St. 4, St. John's 4, Syracuse 4, Texas Tech 4, California 3, Middle Tennessee 3, South Dakota St. 3, Iowa 1, Marquette 1.

middle school girls

At Crawford

A: Jessie Clark 47, Crawford 46

B: Jessie Clark 29, Crawford 4

At Lexington Traditional

A: LTMS 38, Beaumont 15

B: Beaumont 30, LTMS 8

At Southern

A: Tates Creek 45, Southern 37

B: Southern 37, Tates Creek 19

At Winburn

A: Morton 36, Winburn 12

B: Morton 47, Winburn 7

Football

nfl

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

New England 6 3 .667 259 200

N.Y. Jets 5 4 .556 215 200

Buffalo 5 4 .556 229 218

Miami 2 7 .222 158 178

South

Houston 7 3 .700 273 166

Tennessee 5 4 .556 186 172

Jacksonville 3 6 .333 115 166

Indianapolis 0 10 .000 131 300

North

Pittsburgh 7 3 .700 220 179

Baltimore 6 3 .667 225 152

Cincinnati 6 3 .667 212 164

Cleveland 3 6 .333 131 183

West

Oakland 5 4 .556 208 233

San Diego 4 5 .444 216 228

Denver 4 5 .444 188 234

Kansas City 4 5 .444 141 218

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

N.Y. Giants 6 3 .667 218 211

Dallas 5 4 .556 223 182

Philadelphia 3 6 .333 220 203

Washington 3 6 .333 136 178

South

New Orleans 7 3 .700 313 228

Atlanta 5 4 .556 212 196

Tampa Bay 4 5 .444 156 233

Carolina 2 7 .222 190 237

North

Green Bay 9 0 1.000 320 186

Detroit 6 3 .667 252 184

Chicago 6 3 .667 237 187

Minnesota 2 7 .250 179 244

West

San Francisco 8 1 .889 233 138

Seattle 3 6 .333 144 202

Arizona 3 6 .333 183 213

St. Louis 2 7 .222 113 223

Monday's game

Green Bay 45, Minnesota 7

Thursday's game

N.Y. Jets at Denver, 8:20 p.m.Sunday, Nov. 20

Tampa Bay at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Oakland at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Dallas at Washington, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Miami, 1 p.m.

Arizona at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle at St. Louis, 4:05 p.m.

San Diego at Chicago, 4:15 p.m.

Tennessee at Atlanta, 4:15 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Giants, 8:20 p.m.

Bye: Houston, Indianapolis, New Orleans, Pittsburgh

Monday, Nov. 21

Kansas City at New England, 8:30 p.m.

packers 45, vikings 7

Monday's game

Minnesota 0 0 7 0 — 7

Green Bay 14 3 14 14 — 45

First quarter: GB—Cobb 80 punt return (Crosby kick), 13:42. GB—G.Jennings 24 pass from Rodgers (Crosby kick), 5:02. Second quarter: GB—FG Crosby 25, 12:04. Third quarter: GB—Nelson 17 pass from Rodgers (Crosby kick), 10:45. Min—Peterson 3 run (Longwell kick), 8:41. GB—Kuhn 9 pass from Rodgers (Crosby kick), 6:21. Fourth quarter: GB—Nelson 4 pass from Rodgers (Crosby kick), 10:59. GB—Flynn 3 run (Crosby kick), 4:27.

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—Minnesota, Peterson 14-51, Harvin 3-18, Ponder 2-17, Booker 2-12, Webb 1-6. Green Bay, Starks 13-63, Rodgers 6-21, Grant 8-6, Flynn 4-0.

PASSING—Minnesota, Ponder 16-34-1-190. Green Bay, Rodgers 23-30-0-250, Flynn 2-2-0-38.

RECEIVING—Minnesota, Harvin 6-52, Jenkins 3-49, Rudolph 3-37, Shiancoe 1-33, Booker 1-9, Webb 1-9, D'Imperio 1-1. Green Bay, Nelson 5-63, Finley 3-67, Cobb 3-36, Driver 3-36, G.Jennings 3-32, Starks 3-11, Kuhn 2-9, Grant 1-17, J.Jones 1-9, Quarless 1-8.

MISSED FIELD GOALS—Minnesota, Longwell 52 (SH).

college

tuesday's scores

Ball St. N. Illinois (n)

wednesday's games

Ohio (7-3) at Bowling Green (4-6), 8 p.m.; W. Michigan (5-5) at Miami (Ohio) (4-6), 8 p.m.

high school

playoff pairings

THIRD ROUND

(Games in bracket order; game times local; games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Class A

Louisville Holy Cross (11-1) at Mayfield (12-0), 7

Beechwood (11-1) at Frankfort (7-5)

Hazard (9-2) at Williamsburg (9-3)

Pikeville (11-2) at Fairview (12-0)

Class 2A

Owensboro Catholic (12-0) at Murray (12-0)

Lou. Christian (8-4) at Glasgow (12-0), 7

Covington Holy Cross (9-3) at Newport Central Catholic (11-1)

Lex. Christian (6-6) at Somerset (8-4)

Class 3A

Ft. Campbell (8-4) at Paducah Tilghman (10-2)

Bell Co. (11-1) at Central (9-3)

Powell Co. (8-4) at Garrard Co. (11-1)

Belfry (11-1) at Breathitt Co. (12-0)

Class 4A

Franklin-Simpson (11-1) at Lone Oak (10-2)

Western (7-5) at Collins (10-2)

Boyle Co. (9-3) at Lexington Catholic (10-2)

Covington Catholic (10-2) at Highlands (12-0)

Class 5A

Warren Central (11-1) at Bowling Green (12-0), 7

Jeffersontown (10-2) at John Hardin (12-0)

Anderson Co. (10-2) at Conner (7-5)

Harlan Co. (11-1) at Southwestern (9-3)

Class 6A

Butler (10-2) at Henderson Co. (9-3), 7

St. Xavier (8-4) vs. Trinity (11-0) at Papa John's Stadium, Louisville, 8

Scott Co. (12-0) at Eastern (10-2)

Boone Co. (8-4) at Lafayette (9-3)

Golf

professional

champions: q-school

At Scottsdale, Ariz.

6,943-yd., par-71 (35 - 36)

TPC Scottsdale (Champions)

Mike Harwood 31-34—65

Keith Clearwater 32-34—66

Jeff Freeman 32-34—66

Bob Niger 32-34—66

Joe Daley 32-35—67

Gene Jones 32-35—67

Ben Bates 34-33—67

Dick Mast 33-34—67

Barry Lane 31-36—67

Sonny Skinner 34-33—67

David Peoples 34-33—67

Willie Wood 33-34—67

James Mason 33-34—67

Gary Hallberg 33-34—67

JC Anderson 35-33—68

Jim Roy 32-36—68

Mitch Adcock 32-36—68

Bill Glasson 34-34—68

Robin Freeman 33-35—68

Tom Byrum 33-35—68

Jim Rutledge 34-34—68

Others

Ted Schulz 37 - 34—71

local

hole-in-one

Monday at Tates Creek G.C.

Dennis Russell aced the 121-yd. 7th hole with a 9-iron. Witnesses: Bill Hall, Ray Estes, Bill Arthur, Pete Clark.

Hockey

nhl

Tuesday's games

Phoenix 3, Toronto 2 (SO)

Boston 4, New Jersey 3

N.Y. Rangers 4, N.Y. Islanders 2

Minnesota 4, Columbus 2

Pittsburgh 6, Colorado 3

Detroit at St. Louis (n)

Washington at Nashville (n)

Florida at Dallas (n)

Ottawa at Calgary (n)

Wednesday's games

Carolina at Montreal, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Horse racing

thoroughbreds

wednesday's entries

CHURCHILL DOWNS

First post 12:40 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$23,000, maiden claiming ($45,000-50,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Distorted Alice V. Lebron 121 15-1

2 OnMyWayHome M. Straight 119 12-1

3 Bay Kohinor R. Richard 112 30-1

4 Sweet Joan L. Goncalves 121 4-1

5 StrawberryQuke A. Pusac 121 2-1

6 Babette's Belle J. Court 121 4-1

7 Inner Truth E. Prado 121 8-5

2nd—$13,000, maiden claiming ($12,500-15,000), 2-year-olds, fillies, 11/16 miles, post 1:08

1 True Blue Julie E. Prado 120 4-1

2 Purple Sand A. Contreras 113 15-1

3 BackLikeaSong R. Vazquez 118 10-1

4 Riva's Dispute L. Goncalves 120 12-1

5 Little Lotta C. Borel 120 8-1

6 Kittybus V. Lebron 120 20-1

7 FollwYourHeart J. Leparoux 118 3-1

8 MakenziesMgic C. Lanerie 120 7-2

9 Silver Stef F. Lenclud 120 8-1

10 DuchssofSpain B. Castaneda 120 8-1

3rd—$15,000, claiming ($10,000-15,000), 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, 1:36

1 Grey Prince A. Stephen 121 20-1

2 Aroney F. Lenclud 119 3-1

3 Hernandini O. Rossi 119 12-1

4 Sooner Humor L. Goncalves 119 5-2

5 Jazz Court M. Mena 119 5-1

6 Sympathy Act R. Morales 111 4-1

7 StrategicWealth G. Kuntzweiler 119 3-1

4th—$18,000, maiden claiming ($25,000-30,000), 2-year-olds, fillies, 6 furlongs, 2:05

1 Mystic Beach F. Lenclud 121 15-1

2 Princess Kuma C. Borel 121 8-1

3 Cithara R. Albarado 121 7-2

4 Midnite Kate R. Richard 114 30-1

5 Awesome Story J. Court 121 8-1

6 Awaassif R. Vazquez 119 3-1

7 Little Niblets L. Goncalves 121 15-1

8 MemoriesMade M. Guidry 121 10-1

9 Peachy Baby R. Homeister 121 7-2

10 Fiscal Fitness J. McKee 121 10-1

11 BentlyDanielle F. Arguello, Jr. 121 20-1

5th—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, 11/16 miles (turf), 2:34

1 Bravo HabibiK.Desormeaux118 5-1

2 Onceinmylftme V. Lebron 118 12-1

3 Speightful Ways M. Pedroza 118 15-1

4 Mambo BoomS.Bridgmohan118 15-1

5 Dante's Storm R. Morales 113 20-1

6 My Silver Bear J. Castanon 118 7-2

7 Gold Megillah E. Prado 118 2-1

8 King David R. Vazquez 118 20-1

9 Sharp Daddy L. Goncalves 118 5-1

10 Street Fight C. Borel 118 8-1

11 ae-Oak Harbor M. Guidry 118 6-1

12 ae-Tanteo V. Lebron 118 12-1

13 ae-Finnegans Wake

K.Desormeaux118 12-1

14 ae-TrvlAdvisry R. Albarado 118 5-1

6th—$15,000, claiming ($7,500), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 7 furlongs, 3:04

1 Buzz My Bell J. McKee 120 12-1

2 Added Delight R. Morales 115 5-1

3 OhMySweetiPie M. Guidry 120 5-1

4 Miss Ziggy L. Goncalves 120 4-1

5 Two StppinTngo M. St. Julien 120 20-1

6 ForbidtheQueen V. Lebron 120 20-1

7 AngelsCnBeWld M. Straight 120 9-2

8 All County R. Albarado 120 3-1

9 GracebyDesign A. Canchano 120 6-1

7th—$14,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 furlongs, 3:34

1 Swetsthrnheart I. Rosendo 120 5-1

2 Dixieland Bull R. Morales 113 5-1

3 Alpha Tammy J. McKee 122 3-1

4 True Jean D. Sarvis 120 10-1

5 River Blades L. Goncalves 120 4-1

6 Drvngmtzndmx O. Rossi 120 15-1

7 K Lynn M. St. Julien 120 30-1

8 MyLuckyFrtune L. Martinez, Jr.122 8-1

9 KntckyPeaches G. Kuntzweiler 120 10-1

10 OrientlPrncess V. Lebron 120 15-1

11 SunVallyStorm F. Arguello, Jr. 120 30-1

12 Tease Points R. Vazquez 120 20-1

13 ae-Shiny Star L. Goncalves 120 8-1

8th—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, 11/16 miles, 4:04

1 N.B.A. Money F. Lenclud 118 12-1

2 OnStirlingBrdge C. Lanerie 118 15-1

3 Purincat M. Guidry 118 10-1

4 Southern Joy M. Pedroza 118 10-1

5 Cozzetti J. Leparoux 118 5-2

6 Exothermic R. Albarado 118 12-1

7 Optionality R. Homeister 118 4-1

8 Major HopeK.Desormeaux118 8-1

9 Shortbread L. Goncalves 118 10-1

10 SaturdyClassic S. Bridgmohan 118 7-2

11 ae-Manx M. Cruz 118 12-1

12 ae-PtriotcDrm A. Contreras 111 20-1

13 ae-Klipit L. Goncalves 118 8-1

14 ae-Paulistano M. Straight 118 20-1

9th—$55,000, allowance optional claiming ($100,000), 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, 4:34

1 CongrssionlPge E. Prado 120 7-2

2 Golden Country F. Lenclud 120 4-1

3 Cool Bullet J. Leparoux 120 5-2

4 Dynamite Bob B. Creed 120 20-1

5 Our Edge J. Castanon 120 9-2

6 Tend C. Lanerie 120 2-1

10th—$12,000, claiming ($8,000), 3-year-olds and up, 51/2 furlongs, 5:03

1 Choctaw Drive L. Goncalves 119 6-1

2 Smokin Prince M. Cruz 119 8-1

3 Mawaaqef C. Lanerie 121 6-1

4 MoonOvrGshen G. Kuntzweiler 121 10-1

5 Laope J. Leparoux 119 4-1

6 Killin Time R. Morales 116 8-1

7 Street Flyer C. Borel 119 10-1

8 Touch Me Quick M. Pedroza 121 50-1

9 MeetbytheRiver J. Theriot 121 10-1

10 Bully Around R. Albarado 119 5-1

11 Great Exuma R. Richard 112 15-1

12 NorwayS.Bridgmohan121 10-1

13 ae-RulerNekia L. Goncalves 121 15-1

14 ae-Kickbuttakenames

G. Kuntzweiler 119 8-1

© 2011 Equibase Co. LLC

Odds

glantz-culver line

NCAA Football

Favorite Open Tues. Underdog

at Miami (Ohio) 3 2 W. Michigan

Ohio 6½ 6½ at Bowling Green

Thursday

at Virginia Tech 10½ 10½ North Carolina

Marshall 13 12 at Memphis

Southern Miss. 23½ 23 at UAB

Friday

Toledo 14½ 14 at Cent. Michigan

Oklahoma St. 25 26½ at Iowa St.

Saturday

at Northwestern 15 15½ Minnesota

Wisconsin 13 14 at Illinois

Iowa 3 2½ at Purdue

at Michigan St. 28½ 28½ Indiana

Louisville 1 pk at Connecticut

Georgia Tech 10 10 at Duke

at Wake Forest 10½ 10½ Maryland

at Florida St. 16½ 17 Virginia

Clemson 9 7½ at N.C. State

at Buffalo 11½ 11½ Akron

at Georgia 27½ 30½ Kentucky

Vanderbilt 1 1½ at Tennessee

at Missouri 17 18 Texas Tech

at Kent St. 3 3½ E. Michigan

at Temple 13 13½ Army

at Wyoming 24 24 New Mexico

at BYU 22 23 New Mexico St.

Tulsa 14 13½ at UTEP

at Rice 13 13½ Tulane

at Texas A&M 30½ 30½ Kansas

Utah 4½ 3½ at Washington St.

LSU 28½ 29 at Mississippi

at TCU 33 33 Colorado St.

Washington 3½ 2½ at Oregon St.

at Arizona St. 10 10½ Arizona

at Stanford 20 19 California

at Michigan 2½ 3½ Nebraska

at UCLA 11 10½ Colorado

UCF 7 7 at East Carolina

at Ohio St. 7 7 Penn St.

Cincinnati 2½ 3 at Rutgers

at Texas 9½ 9½ Kansas St.

at Notre Dame 24 24½ Boston College

Navy 4½ 4½ at San Jose St.

at Nevada 7 7 Louisiana Tech

Utah St. 9½ 10 at Idaho

at Air Force 22½ 23½ UNLV

at Houston 20 19½ SMU

at Arkansas-x 12 13 Mississippi St.

Miami 2 1 at South Florida

Oklahoma 13½ 14½ at Baylor

at Oregon 14½ 15 Southern Cal

Boise St. 16 18 at San Diego St.

at Hawaii 4 5½ Fresno St.

at Troy 10 10½ FAU

Western Ky. 3 3 at North Texas

at La.-Monroe 1 1 FIU

Arkansas St. 12½ 11 at Middle Tenn.

x-at Little Rock, Ark

NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Thursday

Favorite Open Tues. Underdog

N.Y. Jets 5 4½ at Denver

Sunday

at Atlanta 6½ 6 Tennessee

at Miami 2 2½ Buffalo

at Baltimore 9 7 Cincinnati

Jacksonville 1½ 1 at Cleveland

Oakland 1½ 1½ at Minnesota

at Detroit 7 7 Carolina

at Green Bay 14½ 14½ Tampa Bay

Dallas 7½ 7½ at Washington

at San Francisco 10 9½ Arizona

at St. Louis 3 2 Seattle

at Chicago 4 3½ San Diego

at N.Y. Giants 3½ off Philadelphia

Monday, Nov. 21

at New England 14½ 14½ Kansas City

Off key — Philadelphia QB questionable

NCAA Basketball

Favorite Line Underdog

at Buffalo 10 Cornell

at NC State 7 Princeton

at Tennessee 20 La. - Monroe

at Pittsburgh 14 Long Beach St.

at Texas Tech 6½ North Texas

at UAB 2 Creighton

at Boise St. 5 Utah

Indiana 2½ at Evansville

at Oregon St. 5 Hofstra

at New Mexico 12 New Mexico St.

at San Francisco 9½ San Jose St.

Clemson 17½ at The Citadel

at Wake Forest 11 Georgia Southern

Loyola of Chicago 3 at E. Illinois

at Bradley - x 6½ SE Missouri

x - at Renaissance Coliseum

  Comments