Other Sports

Scoreboard: Nov. 26

Transactions

FOOTBALL

National Football League

NFL—Fined Seattle S Kam Chancellor $40,000 for unnecessary roughness against St. Louis TE Lance Kendricks. Fined Denver LB Von Miller $25,000 for roughing New York Jets' QB Mark Sanchez in a Nov. 17 game. Fined San Francisco S Dashon Goldson $25,000 for punching Arizona WR Early Doucet and fined Doucet $10,000 for unnecessary roughness when he struck Goldson in the helmet area in a Nov. 20 game. Fined Miami S Tyrone Culver $20,000 for unnecessary roughness in a Nov. 20 game against Buffalo. Fined Philadelphia WR-KR DeSean Jackson $10,000 for unsportsmanlike conduct and Philadelphia DT Trevor Laws was fined $7,500 for unnecessary roughness in a Nov. 20 game at the New York Giants.

DETROIT LIONS—Placed RB Jahvid Best on injured reserve.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS—Placed CB Derek Cox on injured reserve. Signed QB Dan LeFevour off Indianapolis' practice squad.

NEW YORK JETS—Signed OT Austin Howard from Baltimore's practice squad.

ST. LOUIS RAMS—Placed WR Mark Clayton and OT Jason Smith on injured reserve. Signed WR Nick Miller.

Basketball

college men

friday's scores

SEC

No. 12 Xavier 70 Georgia 56

No. 9 Florida 107 Jacksonville 62

Mississippi 64 Miami 61 (OT)

Auburn 80 Nicholls St. 57

Mississippi St. 76 Tenn.-Martin 50

OVC

Lamar 85 Tenn. Tech 65

Miss. Valley St. 90 Tenn. St. 89 (2OT)

Morehead State 61 West Alabama 52

STATE

No. 7 Louisville 59 Ohio 54

TOP 25

No. 3 Ohio State 80 Valparaiso 47

Central Florida 68No. 4 Connecticut 63

No. 5 Syracuse 69 Stanford 63

No. 16 Pittsburgh 78 Pennsylvania 58

Harvard 46No. 20 Florida State 41

saturday's schedule

SEC

Portland at No. 2 Kentucky, 7; Grambling State at Arkansas, 8.

OVC

Princeton at Morehead State, 2; Miami (Ohio) at Southeast Missouri State, 4; Eastern Illinois at Central Arkansas, 5; Middle Tennessee at Austin Peay, 8.

State

Bellarmine vs. Malone at Evansville, Ind., 2; Life at Campbellsville, 2; Centre at Franklin, 4; Kentucky Christian at Heritage Baptist, 3; Kentucky State at Benedict, 3; Bloomfield at Kentucky Wesleyan, 7:30; Murray State vs. TBA at Anchorage, Alaska, TBA; Reinhardt at Union, 7; Southeast Louisiana at Western Kentucky, 7.

college Women

Friday's scores

SEC

Alabama 62 Seton Hall 56 (OT)

Vanderbilt 81 Lipscomb 39

Florida 85 La Salle 74

No. 11 Kentucky 73 Sam Houston St. 52

Arkansas 69 Grambling State 49

OVC

App. State 64 Eastern Kentucky 62

Saturday's schedule

SEC

Mississippi at Massachusetts, 1; Florida vs. Charlotte at Brooklyn, N.Y., 2; Mississippi State at Savannah State, 2; Louisiana Tech vs. Alabama at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 3:15; No. 14 Oklahoma at Vanderbilt, 5; No. 10 Georgia vs. No. 21 Georgetown at Las Vegas, 6:30.

OVC

Jacksonville State vs. Georgia Southern at Hattiesburg, Miss., noon; Campbell vs. Eastern Kentucky at Atlanta, 2; Murray State at Saint Louis, 2; SE Missouri State vs. Samford at Birmingham, Ala., 3; Eastern Illinois at Sacramento State, 5; SIU Edwardsville at Pacific, 7; Austin Peay at Cal Poly, 8; Western Carolina at Tennessee Tech, 8.

STATE

Bellarmine at Coker, 7; Berea at Union, 4; No. 12 Louisville at Florida A&M, 4; Brescia vs. Pittsburgh-Greenburg at Springfield, Ohio, TBD; Columbia at Campbellsville, 5:30; Bluefield at Cumberlands, 2; Eastern Kentucky vs. Campbell at Georgia State, 2; Kentucky State at Benedict, 1; Kentucky Wesleyan at Wayne State, noon; Pikeville at IU Southeast, 2; Saint Catharine vs. Southern Indiana at Bellarmine, 5; Western Kentucky at Alabama-Birmingham, 4:30.

Football

nfl

Sunday's games

Arizona at St. Louis, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Houston at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

Washington at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

Denver at San Diego, 4:15 p.m.

New England at Philadelphia, 4:15 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Kansas City, 8:20 p.m.

Monday's game

N.Y. Giants at New Orleans, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey

nhl

Thursday's games

No games scheduled

Friday's games

Detroit at Boston, 1 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

Montreal at Philadelphia, 3 p.m.

Edmonton at Minnesota, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Washington, 4 p.m.

Chicago at Anaheim, 4 p.m.

Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Calgary at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Saturday's games

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 2 p.m.

Edmonton at Colorado, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Boston, 7 p.m.

Washington at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Horse racing

Saturday's entries

Churchill Downs

First post 12:40 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, 6 furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Goingoingone J. Castellano 118 6-1

2 Harvard G. Kuntzweiler 118 30-1

3 In the Beat C. Borel 118 15-1

4 Atlantic Titan J. Court 118 4-1

5 Captain Crash E. Prado 118 12-1

6 Barnyard Fiddler

M. Straight 118 30-1

7 Devoted Wildcat

J. Castanon 118 8-1

8 Casa de Cambio

J. Leparoux 118 5-1

9 Radiant Talent S. Bridgmohan 118 5-1

10 Crafty Macho R. Albarado 118 12-1

11 Mr Saturday C. Lanerie 118 12-1

12 Risky Recovery O. Rossi 118 20-1

13 ae-Train Heist L. Goncalves 118 6-1

14 ae-Lightly Wound J. Castanon 118 12-1

2nd—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-old fillies, 1 1 16 miles (turf), 1:09

1 Callmenancy E. Prado 118 5-1

2 Angel Terrace F. Lenclud 118 7-2

3 Audington C. Lanerie 118 10-1

4 Cerce Cay M. Cruz 118 4-1

5 Royal Fury R. Albarado 118 12-1

6 Dia Xenia L. Goncalves 118 20-1

7 Drama Drama M. Pedroza 118 5-2

8 Blue Bubble Gum

R. Morales 113 20-1

9 La Capella J. Leparoux 118 6-1

10 Compromisin I'mnot

M. Straight 118 30-1

11 mto-Rock Song Five

B. Hernandez Jr. 118 12-1

12 ae-Dancing Solo

J. Castellano 118 4-1

13 ae-Lady Hadassah

J. Leparoux 118 6-1

14 ae-Lily Hannah C. Lanerie 118 12-1

15 ae-Sueno d'Oro E. Prado 118 15-1

3rd—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, 1 1 16 miles, 1:38

1 Untethered R. Albarado 118 5-1

2 Good New Shoes

S. Bridgmohan 118 8-1

3 Discussion Closed

M. Pedroza 118 30-1

4 Brando J. Leparoux 118 8-1

5 Santonio d'Oro M. Cruz 118 5-1

6 Donoharm B. Hernandez Jr. 118 7-2

7 Alexander Thegreat

C. Borel 118 20-1

8 Picky Picky F. Lenclud 118 12-1

9 Charlie in Charge

C. Lanerie 118 6-1

10 Neck 'n Neck L. Goncalves 118 8-1

11 Tap'n My Toes J. Court 118 30-1

12 Stevie Jones E. Prado 118 8-1

13 ae-Tizrocknroll M. Straight 118 30-1

4th—$48,000, allowance optional claiming ($75,000), 2 -year-old fillies, 6 furlongs, 2:08

1 Yorona C. Lanerie 118 15-1

2 Soft Whisper J. Leparoux 122 3-1

3 Rusticana L. Goncalves 118 15-1

4 California Gal R. Vazquez 122 12-1

5 Night Dance E. Prado 120 10-1

6 Givhans Ferry S. Bridgmohan 122 8-1

7 Queen's Bet J. Castanon 118 10-1

8 Best of Times B. Hernandez Jr. 118 9-2

9 Amie's Dini J. Court 118 10-1

10 Swift Artist R. Albarado 120 5-2

5th—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-old fillies, 6 1/2 furlongs, 2:38

1 Run for Love R. Morales 113 10-1

2 Toxis R. Albarado 118 8-1

3 Perfectcourt J. Court 118 20-1

4 Sheerflakesofgold

M. Cruz 118 12-1

5 Bluegrass Rumor

C. Lanerie 118 12-1

6 Cat Sense B. Hernandez Jr. 118 20-1

7 Tapajo S. Bridgmohan 118 4-1

8 Clear Danger M. Pedroza 118 4-1

9 Summer Sonnet

C. Borel 118 20-1

10 Island Prayer F. Lenclud 118 10-1

11 Enthalpy J. Castanon 118 12-1

12 Swaythisaway J. Leparoux 118 3-1

13 ae-Orchid Alley B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8-1

14 ae-Hot Roots C. Lanerie 118 10-1

15 ae-Twitter Pie M. Cruz 118 5-2

16 ae-Sister C G. Kuntzweiler 118 15-1

6th—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, 1 1 8 miles (turf), 3:09

1 Power Emblem

E. Prado 118 7-2

2 Tizanexpense B. Hernandez Jr. 118 15-1

3 Don's Birthday R. Morales 113 20-1

4 Captain Fantastic

J. Castanon 118 5-1

5 Yes He's Trouble

M. Cruz 118 4-1

6 Red Jack J. Court 118 8-1

7 Wayward Sailor

J. Leparoux 118 3-1

8 Burning Fire C. Lanerie 118 12-1

9 Certain Swagger

F. Lenclud 118 6-1

10 King David O. Rossi 118 30-1

11 ae-Hogue M. Cruz 118 5-1

12 ae-Minestone C. Lanerie 118 6-1

13 ae-My Silver Bear

J. Castanon 118 8-1

14 ae-Godard J. Leparoux 118 6-2

7th—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, 1 1 16 miles, 3:40

1 Najjaar C. Borel 118 5-1

2 Bill of Rights R. Albarado 118 6-1

3 Tito J. Leparoux 118 8-1

4 My Wahoo S. Bridgmohan 118 8-1

5 Magical Moment

F. Lenclud 118 15-1

6 Indian Ambush J. Castellano 118 4-1

7 Battle Hardened

C. Lanerie 118 8-1

8 Flatter Creek L. Goncalves 118 50-1

9 Gameday News E. Prado 118 6-1

10 Travel Advisory R. Morales 113 15-1

11 Tuckers Point M. Cruz 118 10-1

12 Tetradrachm B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8-1

13 ae-Wasn't Me M. Pedroza 118 30-1

8th—$48,000, allowance optional claiming ($75,000), 2 -year-olds, 6 furlongs, 4:11

1 Voodoo Daddy J. Leparoux 122 2-1

2 Zip It to Me M. Pedroza 118 50-1

3 Hot Speed J. Court 118 50-1

4 Forever Faithful

M. Cruz 118 8-1

5 Sherp B. Hernandez Jr. 120 3-1

6 Dogwoods Barto

J. Castanon 118 6-1

7 Ville C. Lanerie 120 15-1

8 Sheriff Silverstar

E. Prado 118 12-1

9 Tarpy's Goal R. Albarado 120 10-1

10 Beantown Cat R. Vazquez 122 20-1

11 First Last Chance

G. Kuntzweiler 118 15-1

12 Brown Eyed Jozi

C. Borel 122 10-1

9th—$150,000, Golden Rod Stakes (Grade II), 2-year-old fillies, 1 1 16 miles, 4:42

1 Back Spin J. Court 119 15-1

2 Annie Russell B. Hernandez Jr. 119 15-1

3 Spirited Miss J. Castellano 119 6-1

4 Goldrush Girl M. Cruz 119 15-1

5 Spring Eclipse E. Prado 119 20-1

6 On Fire Baby J. Johnson 119 3-1

7 Jamraa J. Castanon 119 20-1

8 Customer Base J. Leparoux 119 7-2

9 Golden History S. Bridgmohan 119 8-1

10 Glinda the Good

C. Lanerie 119 5-1

11 Karlovy Vary R. Albarado 119 8-1

10th—$48,000, allowance, 2-year-olds, 1 mile (turf), 5:12

1 D'Wildcat Road R. Morales 113 15-1

2 Salvatore G C. Lanerie 115 15-1

3 Daddy Nose Best

J. Leparoux 122 5-2

4 Pacific Nights B. Hernandez Jr. 118 10-1

5 Saturday Launch

M. Cruz 118 4-1

6 Southern Parkway

R. Albarado 122 5-1

7 Magical Season

S. Bridgmohan 115 8-1

8 Hollywood Script

J. Castaxnon 120 15-1

9 Purely Determined

G. Kuntzweiler 118 20-1

10 Leatherwood E. Prado 118 7-2

11 ae-Surprise Ending

C. Lanerie 118 15-1

12 ae-Ivan's Joy J. Court 118 20-1

11th—$150,000, Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes (Grade II), 2-year-olds, 1 1 16 miles, 5:42

1 Ever So Lucky J. Leparoux 122 5-2

2 Africanist C. Lanerie 122 10-1

3 Timely Tally C. Borel 122 10-1

4 Mr. Prankster E. Prado 122 10-1

5 Cyber Secret S. Bridgmohan 122 6-1

6 Optimizer R. Albarado 122 8-1

7 Fine B. Hernandez Jr. 122 20-1

8 Atigun M. Cruz 122 10-1

9 Gemologist J. Castellano 122 3-1

10 Seve M. Guidry 122 20-1

11 Saint Honore J. Castanon 122 12-1

12th—$46,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, 7 furlongs, 6:10

1 Vindication Now C. Borel 118 15-1

2 King Kid C. Lanerie 118 8-1

3 King Archibald F. Lenclud 118 15-1

4 Big John B J. Leparoux 118 3-1

5 In Jeopardy R. Morales 113 5-1

6 Bridge Loan J. Castellano 118 4-1

7 Jasizzle L. Goncalves 118 20-1

8 Ender Knievel R. Albarado 118 5-1

9 Booster Rocket J. Court 118 30-1

10 Desert Storm S. Bridgmohan 118 8-1

11 Tiz Yankee J. Castanon 118 12-1

12 Xmas Sky G. Kuntzweiler 118 30-1

13 ae-Z Dager J. Leparoux 118 5-1

14 ae-Zellers J. Court 118 20-1

15 ae-Silver Wings C. Borel 118 8-1

16 ae-Golden Ticket

M. Cruz 118 3-1

Aqueduct

6th—$200,000, Demoiselle Stakes (Grade II), 2-year-old fillies, 1 1 8 miles, 2:22

2 Captivating Lass A. Garcia 115 5-1

3 Brown Eyed Nance

J. Velazquez 115 12-1

4 Wildcat's SMile J. Albarado 115 8-1

5 Bourbonstreetgirl D. Cohen 115 20-1

6 Dreaming of Cara J. Chavez 115 30-1

7 Awalkinthemoonlite

T. Thornton 119 15-1

8 Disposablepleasure

R. Dominguez 115 2-1

1 a-Wee Party R. Maragh 115 7-2

1A a-Lady Cohiba J. Lezcano 119 7-2

9 Indyniable C. Nakatani 115 4-1

7th—$200,000, Remsen Stakes (Grade II), 2-year-olds, 1 1 8 miles, 2:51

1 El Padrino J. Velazquez 116 7-2

2 Souper Speedy J. Lezcano 116 3-1

3 Done Talking A. Garcia 116 15-1

4 Our Entourage C. Velasquez 116 8-1

5 Mucho Mas Macho

R. Silvera 116 30-1

6 Stephanoatsee R. Dominguez 116 4-1

7 Managed Account

R. Maragh 120 5-1

8 O'Prado Again K. Desormeaux 116 15-1

9 Speightscity C. Nakatani 116 8-1

10 Scatter a Star T. Thornton 116 20-1

8th—$250,000, Cigar Mile Handicap (Grade I), 3 -year-olds and up, 1 mile, 3:20

2 Pretty Boy Freud I. Ortiz Jr. 110 20-1

3 Haynesfield R. Dominguez 117 4-1

1 a-Calibrachoa C. Velasquez 117 5-2

4 Hymn Book A. Garcia 114 8-1

1A a-Caixa Eletronica

J. Velazquez 117 5-2

5 To Honor and Serve

J. Lezcano 116 7-5

6 Sangaree R. Maragh 116 5-1

9th—$250,000, Gazelle Stakes (Grade I), 3-year-old fillies, 1 1 8 miles, 3:49

1 Miss Valentine J. Lezcano 115 12-1

2 R Gypsy Gold J. Velazquez 115 7-2

3 Marion Ravenwood

A. Garcia 115 15-1

4 Bryan's Jewel J. Pimentel 115 20-1

5 Draw It R. Maragh 115 6-1

6 Savvy Supreme R. Dominguez 117 4-1

7 Awesome Feather J. Sanchez 117 2-1

8 Love and Pride C. Velasquez 115 8-1

9 Purple Cat C. DeCarlo 115 30-1

10 Daring Reality O. Castillo 115 20-1

Calder

10th—$150,000, W. L. McKnight Handicap (Grade II), 3-year-olds and up, 1 1/2 miles (turf), 4:23

1 Center Divider P. Lopez 115 6-1

2 Mambo Meister F. jara 118 6-1

3 Livingston Street J. Leyva 115 15-1

4 Scottish Coast M. Lopez 111 30-1

5 Winchester J. Bravo 122 5-2

6 Musketier L. Saez 121 4-1

7 Gondorf J. Garcia 114 8-1

8 Trust the Deputy L. Jurado 114 20-1

9 Simmard P. Morales 116 5-1

10 Astral Thunder F. Jara 115 12-1

11 Flatter This L. Saez 114 20-1

Hollywood

9th—$250,000, Citation Handicap (Grade II), 3-year-olds and up, 1 1 16 miles (turf), 7:38

1 Calimonco M. Smith 116 6-1

2 Jeranimo G. Gomez 122 3-1

3 Buenos Dias B. Blanc 113 20-1

4 Leroy's Dynameaux

R. Bejarano 114 5-1

5 War Element J. Rosario 113 5-1

6 Make Music for Me

C. Sutherland 114 15-1

7 Bob Black Jack J. Talamo 118 9-2

8 Assessment D. Vergara 115 15-1

9 John Johny Jak V. Espinoza 118 4-1

a-coupled; ae-also eligible; mto-main track only

Friday's results

Churchill Downs

Weather clear, track fast

1st—$13,000, mdn cl, 3YO up F &M, 1 1/16mi.

4 (3) Golden Meadow (C.Lanerie)

5.80 3.20 2.40

1 (1) Summer Sky (M.Straight) 3.60 2.80

5 (4) Saratoga Bound (F.Lenclud) 3.40

Off 12:41. Time 1:47.48. Scratched—Summer Kitten. Also ran—Ste. Mere Eglise, True Starlet, Treaty of Kadesh, Dear Maria, My Lil' Valentine. Exacta (4-1) paid $19.20. Superfecta (4-1-5-8) paid $444.40. Trifecta (4-1-5) paid $74.60.

2nd—$18,000, mdn cl, 3YO up F &M, 1mi.

4 (4) Ejay (L.Goncalves) 18.40 4.80 3.40

9 (9) Truly Devoted (E.Prado) 2.60 2.10

1 (1) Rena Starlight (R.Vazquez) 3.40

Off 1:09. Time 1:38.09. Also ran—Gold Love, Kluki, Cat in the Bag, C J's Brahms, My Celtic Star, Reta's True Love. Daily Double (4-4) paid $48.20. Exacta (4-9) paid $41.80. Superfecta (4-9-1-6) paid $968.20. Trifecta (4-9-1) paid $158.00.

3rd—$21,000, cl, 3YO up F &M, 7f.

6 (6) Goodnessgraciousme (J.Castanon) 25.00 10.40 5.00

2 (2) Tantamount (C.Lanerie) 3.80 3.00

7 (7) Sympathy Act (B.Hernandez, Jr.) 3.20

Off 1:37. Time 1:23.78. Also ran—Move Me Up, Bayou Miss, My Paige's Jewel, Sunlit, She's a Pioneer. Pick 3 (4-4-6) paid $667.60. Daily Double (4-6) paid $270.40. Exacta (6-2) paid $94.80. Superfecta (6-2-7-1) paid $1,784.20. Trifecta (6-2-7) paid $500.80.

4th—$13,000, mdn cl, 2YO F, 6½ f.

12 (11) Angel Love (E.Prado)

8.20 4.20 3.80

10 (9) Chamakchallo (C.Borel) 4.60 3.60

2 (2) Megnog (V.Lebron) 14.00

Off 2:08. Time 1:18.42. Scratched—Jean's Memory. Also ran—Social Lover, Tura Isabel, Canchera, Surf Diva, Enduring Heart, Thefarmersdaughter, Five Star Brew, Love Like Crazy. Pick 4 (3/4-4-6-12) paid $5,826.60. Pick 3 (4-6-12) paid $1,368.00. Daily Double (6-12) paid $107.00. Exacta (12-10) paid $33.40. Superfecta (12-10-2-3) paid $13,553.40. Trifecta (12-10-2) paid $1,272.00.

5th—$37,000, cl, 3YO up, 1mi, tf.

11 (8) Fiddlers Afleet (E.Prado)

7.20 3.40 2.60

5 (4) Moonport (C.Borel) 3.60 2.40

3 (2) Shore Do (C.Lanerie) 2.60

Off 2:38. Time 1:38.30. Firm. Scratched—William's Kitten, De Price, Evacuation Route. Also ran—Tonto Fontenot, Derivative, Threeforall, Mister Monsieur, George Ray. Pick 3 (6-12-11) paid $714.80. Daily Double (12-11) paid $26.80. Exacta (11-5) paid $22.00. Superfecta (11-5-3-2) paid $239.60. Trifecta (11-5-3) paid $66.60.

6th—$46,000, mdn spl wt, 3YO up F &M, 7f.

10 (10) Puddy Tap (C.Lanerie)

2.80 2.20 2.10

9 (9) Claire's Song (K.Desormeaux)

4.60 3.20

8 (8) Union Address (S.Bridgmohan) 8.20

Off 3:09. Time 1:23.48. Also ran—Pure Chocolate, Accent, Avolo, Mist of May, Sister Marie, Time Counts, Strawberry Quake. Pick 3 (12-11-10) paid $55.40. Daily Double (11-10) paid $10.60. Exacta (10-9) paid $9.00. Superfecta (10-9-8-4) paid $866.40. Trifecta (10-9-8) paid $77.00.

7th—$15,000, cl, 3YO up, 1mi.

8 (7) R Fast Cat (V.Lebron)

21.40 9.00 5.80

6 (6) Tapativity (E.Prado) 3.60 3.00

14 (12) Broken Tango (L.Goncalves) 5.80

Off 3:41. Time 1:37.49. Scratched—Charming Endeavour, Dream Commander, Bascom Hall. Also ran—Heiden, Humor's Punch, Quiet Assault, Cleansed, Above the Curve, Hellcat Senior, Kenny Boy, Navajo Park, Tiban. Pick 4 (12-11-10-8) paid $719.80. Pick 3 (11-10-8) paid $176.00. Daily Double (10-8) paid $32.00. Exacta (8-6) paid $66.80. Superfecta (8-6-14-1) paid $3,920.20. Trifecta (8-6-14) paid $826.00.

8th—$48,000, alc, 3YO up, 6f.

7 (7) Light Up the Score (J.Castellano)

4.80 3.40 2.80

4 (4) Depeche Chat (M.Pedroza) 3.80 3.20

3 (3) Devil Train (B.Hernandez, Jr.) 7.00

Off 4:11. Time 1:09.69. Also ran—Temp, Big Albert, Saturday Dance, Little Sheik, Beamer, Sculptor. Pick 3 (10-8-7) paid $103.20. Daily Double (8-7) paid $59.00. Exacta (7-4) paid $21.40. Superfecta (7-4-3-5) paid $757.60. Trifecta (7-4-3) paid $151.80.

9th—$50,000, alc, 3YO up F &M, 1 1/16mi, tf.

1 (1) Heavenly Landing (C.Lanerie)

5.80 3.40 3.00

7 (7) Niji's Grand Girl (M.Cruz) 6.80 4.00

4 (4) Revelstoke (B.Hernandez, Jr.) 3.20

Off 4:42. Time 1:45.38. Firm. Scratched—Jump Up, Brushed by a Star, Secret Wish. Also ran—She's Picky, Lady Charlie, Tap Tap Tapping, Kilmore Quay, Rigamaro, Megaspiel. Pick 3 (8-7-1) paid $245.20. Daily Double (7-1) paid $19.20. Exacta (1-7) paid $37.00. Superfecta (1-7-4-2) paid $703.80. Trifecta (1-7-4) paid $138.40.

10th—$52,000, alc opt cl, 3YO up, 1mi.

8 (8) Pass the Dice (R.Bejarano)

11.00 6.00 4.20

7 (7) Maximus Ruler (B.Hernandez, Jr.)

21.80 10.20

1 (1) Good Lord (S.Bridgmohan) 7.40

Off 5:12. Time 1:35.28. Also ran—Future Prospect, Golden Ron, Uncle Brent, Ronin Dax, Agastache, Dubious Miss. Pick 3 (7-1-8) paid $119.60. Daily Double (1-8) paid $38.20. Exacta (8-7) paid $217.20. Superfecta (8-7-1-9) paid $15,655.00. Trifecta (8-7-1) paid $1,930.00.

11th—$500,000, stk, 3YO up, 1mi.

Clark H.

11 (11) Wise Dan (J.Velazquez)

11.00 6.00 4.20

5 (5) Mission Impazible (J.Castellano)

7.00 5.40

6 (6) Flat Out (A.Solis) 3.20

Off 5:42. Time 1:48.95. Also ran—Mister Marti Gras, Ruler On Ice, Headache, Alma d'Oro, Will's Wildcat, Prayer for Relief, Stately Victor, Demarcation, Pleasant Prince, General Quarters. Pick 3 (1-8-11) paid $271.60. Daily Double (8-11) paid $62.80. Exacta (11-5) paid $79.80. Superfecta (11-5-6-9) paid $5,866.20. Trifecta (11-5-6) paid $375.60.

12th—$14,000, cl, 3YO up F &M, 1mi.

3 (3) Traci's Thunder (R.Morales)

4.20 2.80 2.40

12 (12) In the Frame (F.Lenclud) 4.80 3.60

2 (2) Charma Posse (J.Court) 4.40

Off 6:11. Time 1:38.95. Scratched—Ok Elusive, Rosta, Eddikins. Also ran—Leather Laces, Kentucky Peaches, Hot Vision, Neon Lipstick, Bom Baby, Champ Laila, Bell of Buddha, Barbatina, Ninewithit. Pick 6 (8-7-1/10/11/12-8-11-3/13/14/15) paid $4,467.80, 5 correct paid $99.20. $0.5 Pick 5 (7-1/10/11/12-8-11-3/13/14/15) paid $467.10. Pick 4 (1/10/11/12-8-11-3/13/14/15) paid $671.40. Pick 3 (8-11-3) paid $173.00. Daily Double (11-3) paid $28.20. Exacta (3-12) paid $25.40. Superfecta (3-12-2-11) paid $567.40. Trifecta (3-12-2) paid $108.00. Attendance unavailable. Track Handle unavailable.

Aqueduct

9th—$150,000, stk, 3YO up F &M, 1mi, clear.

Go for Wand H.

1 (1) Lovely Lil (C.Velasquez)

33.80 9.90 5.90

3 (3) All Due Respect (J.Alvarado) 3.00 2.40

9 (8) C C's Pal (R.Curatolo) 3.90

Off 3:50. Time 1:36.90. Good. Scratched—Arena Elvira. Also ran—Katy Now, Risky Rachel, Persuading, Spa City Princess, Indian Legend. Exacta (1-3) paid $101.50. Superfecta (1-3-9-4) paid $1,554.00. Trifecta (1-3-9) paid $601.00.

Hollywood

9th—$250,000, stk, 3YO up F &M, 1mi, tf., clear.

Matriarch S.

7 (6) Star Billing (V.Espinoza)

23.40 9.00 3.80

2 (2) Summer Soiree (G.Saez) 7.00 4.00

8 (7) Never Retreat (J.Leparoux) 2.40

Off 4:40. Time 1:35.45. Firm. Scratched—All Star Heart. Also ran—Unbridled Humor, Gypsy's Warning, Quiet Oasis, Madera Castana, Up In Time. $1 Exacta (7-2) paid $71.60. Quinella (2-7) paid $65.80. $1 Superfecta (7-2-8-1) paid $539.20. $1 Trifecta (7-2-8) paid $220.30.

© 2011 Equibase Company LLC

Odds

Glantz-Culver line

NCAA football

Favorite Open Today Underdog

at Michigan 7½ 7½ Ohio St.

Missouri-x 24½ 25½ Kansas

Rutgers 3 3 at UConn

Cincinnati 3 2½ at Syracuse

Michigan St. 7 6½ at Northwestern

Purdue 7½ 7½ at Indiana

Illinois 10½ 10½ at Minnesota

Georgia 6 6 at Georgia Tech

Vanderbilt 1 1½ at Wake Forest

at South Carolina 3 4 Clemson

at NC State 13 12 Maryland

at North Carolina 13 13 Duke

Tennessee 9 7½ at Kentucky

at Boise St. 31 34 Wyoming

at Utah St. 1½ 1½ Nevada

at SMU 14 13½ Rice

Alabama 21½ 21 at Auburn

at Oregon 28 27½ Oregon St.

Virginia Tech 6 4 at Virginia

at Wisconsin 16 14½ Penn St.

Baylor-y 12 13 Texas Tech

Florida St. 2 2½ at Florida

at Marshall +3 2½ East Carolina

at Louisiana Tech 19 21½ New Mexico St.

at Southern Miss. 36 36 Memphis

Air Force 16½ 13 at Colorado St.

Washington-z 6½ 8½ Washington St.

at Mississippi St. 17½ 17 Mississippi

at Stanford 6½ 7 Notre Dame

at Fresno St. 6½ 6½ San Jose St.

at Oklahoma 28 28 Iowa St.

San Diego St. 14 16 at UNLV

at Southern Cal 15½ 16 UCLA

at Hawaii 17½ 16½ Tulane

at W. Kentucky 7 5½ Troy

at Arizona 13½ 13½ La.-Lafayette

FIU 9 8 at Middle Tenn.

UAB 5 5 at FAU

x - at Arrowhead Stadium; y - at Arlington, Texas; z - at CenturyLink Field

NFL

Sunday

Favorite Open Today Underdog

at St. Louis 3 3 Arizona

at N.Y. Jets 8½ 9 Buffalo

at Cincinnati 7½ 7 Cleveland

Houston 3½ 6½ at Jacksonville

Carolina 4 3 at Indianapolis

at Tennessee 3½ 3½ Tampa Bay

at Atlanta 9 9½ Minnesota

at Oakland +1½ 4 Chicago

at Seattle 4½ 3½ Washington

New England 3 3½ at Philadelphia

at San Diego 7 6 Denver

Pittsburgh 10½ 10½ at Kansas City

Monday

at New Orleans 6½ 7 N.Y. Giants

NCAA basketball

Favorite Saturday Underdog

at St. John's 9½ Northeastern

Oregon St. 15½ at Towson

at Saint Joseph's 5 Penn St.

at Loyola of Chicago 7 Fordham

at Gonzaga - a 15 W. Michigan

at Wright St. 5½ Charlotte

at South Florida - b 4½ FAU

Ill. - Chicago 1 at Toledo

at Kentucky 29 Portland

at Duquesne 13½ La. - Lafayette

at Akron 4 Detroit

at Missouri St. 5½ Tulsa

at Drake 13½ CS Northridge

at Houston 4½ TCU

Milwaukee 5 at UALR

at Boise St. 18 N. Illinois

at UC Santa Barbara 3½ San Diego St.

at California 14 Denver

at La Salle 8 Rider

at Penn 2 James Madison

Cleveland St. - c 7 Hofstra

at Rhode Island 10 Boston U.

Princeton - d 6 Morehead St.

Iowa St. - e 4 Rice

N. Iowa - e 3 Providence

Portland St.-f 1 Louisiana Tech

at Wyoming 17½ Md.-E. Shore

San Diego-g 11 Alcorn St.

Davidson 6 at UNC Wilmington

at Manhattan 3 Columbia

Miami (Ohio) 4½ at SE Missouri

Middle Tenn. 1 at Austin Peay

at Seton Hall 10 St. Peter's

Long Beach St. 2 at Montana

Utah St. 6 at Idaho St.

at Loyola Marymount 11 N. Arizona

at Idaho 10 Montana St.

a - at Spokane Arena; b - at Martinez Center; c - at Kingston, R.I.; d - at Lewisburg, Pa.; e - at South Padre Island, Texas; f - at Laramie, Wyo.; g - at New Orleans

Focus on: xxxxxxxxx

kfjalskdjfl;kasjd;fkljsad; lksdjaf;lksdjf;lajksd lkdsjaf;lksdjflkasdjf;lkajsd;fjasd kja;sdlkfjkl;asdjflkasdf dsafjl;sdjkfajsdlf;aksdfasdaff dsfakjsdkl;fjasldfjal;skdjf;lasdf.

kfjalskdjfl;kasjd;fkljsad; lksdjaf;lksdjf;lajksd lkdsjaf;lksdjflkasdjf;lkajsd;fjasd kja;sdlkfjkl;asdjflkasdf dsafjl;sdjkfajsdlf;aksdfasdaff dsfakjsdkl;fjasldfjal;skdjf;lasdf.

kfjalskdjfl;kasjd;fkljsad; lksdjaf;lksdjf;lajksd lkdsjaf;lksdjflkasdjf;lkajsd;fjasd kja;sdlkfjkl;asdjflkasdf dsafjl;sdjkfajsdlf;aksdfasdaff dsfakjsdkl;fjasldfjal;skdjf;lasdf.

  Comments