Other Sports

Scoreboard: Dec. 26

Basketball

NBA

Sunday's games

New York 106, Boston 104

Miami 105, Dallas 94

Chicago 88, L.A. Lakers 87

Oklahoma City 97, Orlando 89

L.A. Clippers at Golden State (n)

Monday's games

Toronto at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Houston at Orlando, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Washington, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Denver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Memphis at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Philadelphia at Portland, 10 p.m.

Chicago at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Knicks 106, Celtics 104

BOSTON (104) — Pavlovic 0-0 0-0 0, Garnett 6-13 3-6 15, O'Neal 2-5 2-3 6, Rondo 11-19 9-12 31, Allen 7-12 4-4 20, Daniels 2-8 0-0 4, Bass 9-13 2-2 20, Wilcox 2-3 0-0 4, Dooling 0-1 4-4 4, Bradley 0-2 0-0 0, Moore 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 39-76 24-31 104.

NEW YORK (106) — Anthony 10-17 13-15 37, Stoudemire 8-11 3-4 21, Chandler 1-2 5-8 7, Douglas 8-19 1-2 19, Fields 3-7 0-0 7, Jeffries 1-3 0-0 2, Shumpert 3-13 5-5 11, Walker 0-1 0-0 0, Harrellson 0-0 0-0 0, Balkman 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 35-74 27-34 106.

Boston 23 29 35 17—104

New York 34 28 17 27—106

Three-point goals—Boston 2-5 (Allen 2-3, Rondo 0-1, Daniels 0-1), New York 9-20 (Anthony 4-7, Stoudemire 2-2, Douglas 2-6, Fields 1-3, Walker 0-1, Shumpert 0-1). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Boston 50 (Bass 11), New York 40 (Anthony 8). Assists—Boston 28 (Rondo 13), New York 17 (Douglas 4). Total fouls—Boston 28, New York 25. Technicals—Allen, O'Neal, Pavlovic, Chandler, Douglas, Stoudemire. A—19,763 (19,763).

Heat 105, Mavericks 94

MIAMI (105) — James 11-19 15-19 37, Bosh 2-9 0-0 4, Anthony 2-3 2-3 6, Chalmers 1-1 1-1 3, Wade 11-21 4-6 26, Cole 3-8 0-1 7, Haslem 3-6 3-5 9, Howard 2-3 0-0 4, Battier 0-1 0-0 0, J.Jones 3-6 0-1 9, Harris 0-0 0-0 0, Pittman 0-1 0-0 0, Gladness 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 38-78 25-36 105.

DALLAS (94) — Marion 6-10 0-0 12, Nowitzki 6-15 9-10 21, Haywood 0-2 0-0 0, Kidd 2-5 3-3 9, Carter 2-6 0-2 5, Odom 1-6 1-3 4, Terry 9-18 1-2 23, Mahinmi 1-3 0-1 2, West 3-7 3-3 10, Cardinal 0-2 4-4 4, Wright 0-1 0-0 0, Beaubois 0-4 0-0 0, D.Jones 1-3 2-2 4. Totals 31-82 23-30 94.

Miami 32 30 35 8—105

Dallas 17 24 24 29— 94

Three-point goals—Miami 4-7 (J.Jones 3-5, Cole 1-1, Battier 0-1), Dallas 9-28 (Terry 4-10, Kidd 2-5, Odom 1-2, Carter 1-3, West 1-3, D.Jones 0-1, Beaubois 0-2, Cardinal 0-2). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Miami 65 (Haslem 14), Dallas 44 (Marion 6). Assists—Miami 18 (Wade, James 6), Dallas 23 (Kidd, Carter, Nowitzki, Marion, West, Beaubois, Terry 3). Total fouls—Miami 28, Dallas 29. Technicals—Miami defensive three-second, Odom 2, West, Dallas defensive three-second 2. Flagrant fouls—Haslem. Ejected— Odom. A—20,421 (19,200).

Bulls 88, Lakers 87

CHICAGO (88) — Deng 7-19 6-6 21, Boozer 7-13 1-4 15, Noah 3-12 0-0 6, Rose 9-13 0-0 22, Hamilton 3-8 0-0 6, Brewer 3-6 0-1 6, Asik 1-5 1-1 3, Watson 2-6 0-0 6, Gibson 1-4 1-2 3, Korver 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 36-89 9-14 88.

L.A. LAKERS (87) — Ebanks 4-5 0-0 8, McRoberts 3-6 0-2 6, Gasol 6-14 2-6 14, Fisher 1-5 0-0 2, Bryant 11-23 6-7 28, World Peace 2-6 0-0 4, Murphy 3-5 1-2 7, Blake 4-9 2-3 12, Goudelock 2-3 0-0 6. Totals 36-76 11-20 87.

Chicago 22 34 12 20—88

L.A. Lakers 20 29 20 18—87

Three-point goals—Chicago 7-15 (Rose 4-6, Watson 2-3, Deng 1-4, Korver 0-2), L.A. Lakers 4-16 (Goudelock 2-3, Blake 2-6, Bryant 0-1, World Peace 0-1, Murphy 0-1, Fisher 0-2, Gasol 0-2). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Chicago 52 (Noah 9), L.A. Lakers 55 (Murphy, McRoberts, Gasol 8). Assists—Chicago 21 (Rose 5), L.A. Lakers 22 (Bryant 6). Total fouls—Chicago 21, L.A. Lakers 20. Technicals—Chicago defensive three-second. A—18,997 (18,997).

High school boys

Republic Bank Holiday Classic

At Lexington Catholic

Monday: Franklin Co. vs. Moore, 1:30 p.m.; Pulaski Co. vs. North Oldham, 3.; St. Xavier vs, Lafayette, 4:30; Louisville Trinity vs. North Hardin, 6:30; Simon Kenton vs. Fayette, Ga., 8.; Bardstown vs. Houston (old gym), 8; John Hardin vs. Glasgow, 9:30.

Tuesday: Scott vs. Pulaski-N.Oldham winner, noon; Lakota West vs. Simon Kenton-Fayette, Ga. winner, 1:30 p.m.; Central vs. Bardstown-Houston winner, 3; Bedford, N.H. vs. Franklin-Moore winner, 4:30; Lexington Catholic vs. Fleming Co., 6:30; Henry Clay vs. John Hardin-Glasgow winner, 8.

Wednesday: St. X-Lafayette winner vs. Central-Bardstown-Houston winner, 3:30 p.m.; Henry Clay-John Hardin-Glasgow winner vs. Bedford-Franklin-Moore winner, 5; LexCath-Fleming winner vs. Cov.Scott-Pulaski-N.Oldham winner, 6:30; Louisville Trinity-N.Hardin winner vs. Lakota West-Simon Kenton-Fayette Ga. winner, 8.

Thursday: Semifinals, 6:30 and 8 p.m.

Friday: Finals, 7 p.m.

Football

NFL

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

y-New England 12 3 .800 464 321

N.Y. Jets 8 7 .533 360 344

Buffalo 6 9 .400 351 385

Miami 5 10 .333 310 296

South

y-Houston 10 5 .667 359 255

Tennessee 8 7 .533 302 295

Jacksonville 4 11 .267 224 316

Indianapolis 2 13 .133 230 411

North

x-Baltimore 11 4 .733 354 250

x-Pittsburgh 11 4 .733 312 218

Cincinnati 9 6 .600 328 299

Cleveland 4 11 .267 209 294

West

Denver 8 7 .533 306 383

Oakland 8 7 .533 333 395

San Diego 7 8 .467 368 351

Kansas City 6 9 .400 205 335

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

N.Y. Giants 8 7 .533 363 386

Dallas 8 7 .533 355 316

Philadelphia 7 8 .467 362 318

Washington 5 10 .333 278 333

South

x-New Orleans 11 3 .786 457 306

x-Atlanta 95 .643 341 281

Carolina 6 9 .400 389 384

Tampa Bay 4 11 .267 263 449

North

y-Green Bay 14 1 .933 515 318

x-Detroit 10 5 .667 433 342

Chicago 7 8 .467 336 328

Minnesota 3 12 .200 327 432

West

y-San Francisco 12 3 .800 346 202

Seattle 7 8 .467 301 292

Arizona 7 8 .467 289 328

St. Louis 2 13 .133 166 373

x-clinched playoff spot; y-clinched division

Saturday's games

Oakland 16, Kansas City 13 (OT)

Tennessee 23, Jacksonville 17

Pittsburgh 27, St. Louis 0

Buffalo 40, Denver 14

Carolina 48, Tampa Bay 16

Minnesota 33, Washington 26

Baltimore 20, Cleveland 14

New England 27, Miami 24

N.Y. Giants 29, N.Y. Jets 14

Cincinnati 23, Arizona 16

Detroit 38, San Diego 10

San Francisco 19, Seattle 17

Philadelphia 20, Dallas 7

Sunday's game

Green Bay 35, Chicago 21

Monday's game

Atlanta at New Orleans, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

N.Y. Rangers 21 8 4 46 99 72

Philadelphia 21 9 4 46 118 99

Pittsburgh 20 11 4 44 114 91

New Jersey 19 14 1 39 95 99

N.Y. Islanders 11 16 6 28 77 108

Northeast Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Boston 23 9 1 47 119 63

Toronto 18 13 4 40 110 113

Ottawa 17 14 5 39 111 122

Buffalo 16 15 3 35 92 101

Montreal 13 16 7 33 88 101

Southeast Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Florida 18 11 7 43 94 98

Winnipeg 16 14 5 37 96 104

Washington 17 14 2 36 98 101

Tampa Bay 14 17 3 31 90 116

Carolina 11 19 6 28 91 121

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Chicago 22 9 4 48 118 102

St. Louis 20 10 4 44 87 74

Detroit 21 12 1 43 111 78

Nashville 18 13 4 40 95 99

Columbus 9 21 4 22 85 117

Northwest Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Minnesota 20 11 5 45 86 82

Vancouver 21 12 2 44 115 85

Calgary 17 15 4 38 90 98

Colorado 18 17 1 37 96 105

Edmonton 15 16 3 33 93 91

Pacific Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

San Jose 19 10 3 41 95 77

Dallas 20 13 1 41 92 96

Phoenix 18 14 3 39 92 92

Los Angeles 16 14 5 37 76 85

Anaheim 9 19 6 24 80 113

Note: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Sunday's games

No games scheduled

Monday's games

Colorado at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Washington at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Phoenix at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Horse racing

Monday's entries

Turfway

First post 1:10 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$8,000, claiming ($5,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Two Steppin' Tango

J. McKee 119 6-1

2 My Gal Sunday A. Contreras 112 8-1

3 Champ Laila A. De Leon 119 6-1

4 Bom Baby R. Morales 114 3-1

5 Jessie's Knockout

A Jimenez 119 8-1

6 Leisurely Walk A. Tamburello 119 5-1

7 Tia Rufina J. Enriquez 119 12-1

8 Calamity Jeanne L. Martinez Jr. 121 4-1

9 Myheart'sreserved

C. Chavez 119 10-1

2nd—$6,000, maiden claiming ($5,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, 1:39

1 Lemarchos J. McKee 121 8-1

2 Rational Reaction

R. Mojica Jr. 122 7-2

3 Action Lady R. Prescott 121 20-1

4 Offlee Charming T. Johns 122 50-1

5 Winning Cluster Y. Yaranga 121 30-1

6 Baby Brown Eyes

M. Straight 121 5-2

7 Kissin Star R. Morales 117 15-1

9 Finite T. Pompell 121 20-1

10 Plain and SImple A. Canchano 121 15-1

11 Fantasy Dancer A. Contreras 115 9-2

12 Mobilideed P. Ouzts 121 4-1

3rd—$8,000, claiming ($7,500), 3-year-olds and up, 6 1/2 furlongs, 2:08

1 Wild Bling R. Mojica Jr. 118 7-2

2 Hot Pursuit A. Sanchez III 119 5-2

3 Run With Ferdie A. Pusac 118 30-1

4 Smart Senza A. De Leon 118 10-1

5 Brother Walter P. Ouzts 119 20-1

6 Orangefield A. Contreras 112 12-1

7 Be a Bidder Y. Yaranga 118 8-1

8 Ruler Boy P. Johnson 119 6-1

9 Eighth Rock A. Tamburello 118 8-1

10 Mr Big Shot A. Jimenez 119 10-1

11 Indian Talk G. Lagunes 119 30-1

4th—$8,000, claiming ($5,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, 2:37

1 Wicked Buy M. Torres 109 30-1

2 K Lynn A. Pusac 119 30-1

3 Neon Lipstick J. McKee 119 12-1

4 Anna's Unreal B. Creed 119 30-1

5 No Sass R. Mojica Jr. 119 10-1

6 Oscar de La Thorn V. Lebron 119 5-2

7 Star Award R. Prescott 119 20-1

8 Sailors Pasttiime R. Morales 111 9-5

9 Mints N the Valley A. Contreras 112 2-1

5th—$9,000, maiden claiming ($10,000-15,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, 3:06

1 Poker Pal T. Pompell 121 5-1

2 Road Poet R. Morales 116 8-1

3 Start Lively J. Enriquez 122 15-1

4 Noble Sailor P. Ouzts 121 4-1

5 Herekino V. Lebron 122 6-1

6 Free Africa B. Whitacre 121 2-1

7 Shah En Shah T. Johns 121 50-1

8 En Rapport R. Prescott 121 3-1

6th—$10,000, claiming ($10,000-15,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, 3:35

1 Princini R. Mojica Jr. 121 8-1

2 Jumpin Charlie A. Contreras 112 6-5

3 Barat V. Lebron 123 4-1

4 L J's Way R. Prescott 121 5-1

5 Transaction P. Ouzts 120 5-1

6 Grand Piano Man R. Morales 114 8-1

7 Stew Boy N. Solomon 118 12-1

7th—$7,000, claiming ($5,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 1 16 miles, 4:04

1 Rosta M. Straight 118 10-1

2 Hearts Don't Lie A. Jimenez 119 8-1

3 Crazy X Lover J. McKee 119 30-1

4 Urban Explorer P. Ouzts 118 10-1

5 Kentucky Kitty T. Pompell 119 12-1

6 Vague Report R. Morales 114 4-1

7 Ok Elusive A. Contreras 112 8-1

8 Tatibitati O. Reyes 119 30-1

9 Alivila M. Torres 109 10-1

10 Class of Fifty Two F. Arguello Jr. 118 4-1

11 Daisy Again V. Lebron 118 3-1

8th—$10,000, claiming ($7,000-8,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, 4:33

1 It's Tiffin Time R. Mojica Jr. 121 10-1

2 Cactus Cadillac L. Martinez Jr. 121 5-1

3 Miss Ziggy L. Goncalves 121 5-1

4 Woody's Bluff P. Ouzts 121 9-2

5 Tip Along V. Lebron 124 8-1

8 Sunset Belle R. Prescott 123 4-1

9 Klea A. De Leon 119 6-1

10 Lil American A. Contreras 113 15-1

11 Model's Memo R. Morales 114 8-1

12 Hey There Cupcake

M. Straight 121 15-1

9th—$50,000, Gowell Stakes, 2-year-old fillies, 6 furlongs, 5:02

1 Nava G. Laurente 118 15-1

2 Piskacha J. Enriquez 118 12-1

3 St. Louis City B. Creed 118 5-1

4 Dixie Jackpot A. Contreras 118 6-1

5 Southern Bling R. Morales 118 15-1

6 Best of Times P. Ouzts 118 6-1

7 Lotta Lovin V. Lebron 118 9-2

8 Flashy Lassie L. Goncalves 122 7-2

9 Dancninthelillies L. Martinez Jr. 118 50-1

10 A. P. Diva R. Prescott 118 5-1

11 Fiscal Fitness J. McKee 118 20-1

12 Fortune Diva R. Mojica Jr. 118 20-1

13 ae-Original Kitten V. Lebron 118 12-1

10th—$7,000, maiden claiming ($7,500), 2-year-olds, 1 mile, 5:31

1 War Talk A. Perez 115 20-1

2 Dance to the Wire

L. Martinez Jr. 122 10-1

3 Circletherunway J. McKee 122 5-2

4 Run Marvin Run M. Straight 122 9-2

5 Dr. Calahan N. Solomon 122 15-1

6 Gol de Placa A. Canchano 122 8-1

7 Kitten's Rule A. Rivero 115 10-1

8 Gold Silt F. Arguello Jr. 122 10-1

9 Pleasant Tiger S. Gonzalez Jr. 122 30-1

10 The Cruciverbalist

R. Morales 117 4-1

11 Cherokee John V. Lebron 122 10-1

12 Thunder Row A. Pusac 122 30-1

Santa Anita

8th—$150,000, Sir Beaufort Stakes (Grade II), 3-year-olds, 1 mile (turf), 6:52

1 Cozy Kitten A. Quinonez 118 12-1

2 Venomous J. Rosario 118 4-1

3 Comma to the Top J. Talamo 118 4-1

4 Mr. Commons M. Smith 118 9-5

5 Thirtyfirststreet H. Berrios 118 20-1

6 Irish Art R. Bejarano 118 10-1

7 Moment of Weakness

K. Krigger 118 30-1

8 Ultimate Eagle M. Pedroza 123 3-1

9 Riveting Reason V. Espinoza 118 20-1

9th—$300,000, Malibu Stakes (Grade I), 3-year-olds, 7 furlongs, 7:23

1 El Pocho K. Krigger 118 50-1

2 Centralinteligence

J. Rosario 118 8-1

3 Luckarack H. Berrios 118 30-1

4 Rothko C. Nakatani 118 9-2

5 Racing Aptitude M. Smith 118 8-1

6 Hoorayforhollywood

G. Gomez 118 8-1

7 Light Up the Score

V. Espinoza 118 12-1

8 Smash R. Bejarano 118 9-2

9 Associate R. Dominguez 118 6-1

10 Wine Police J. Talamo 118 8-1

11 The Factor M. Garcia 123 7-2

ae-also eligible

Wrestling

High school

Lafayette Invitational

Dec. 21-22 at Lafayette

Team scores: 1. Simon Kenton 257, 2. Anderson Co. 212.5, 3. Lafayette 151, 4. North Hardin 142, 5. Franklin Co. 139, 6. Central 138, 7. Henry Clay 130, 8. Bourbon Co. 121, 9. Tates Creek 117, 10. Montgomery Co. 115, 11. Doss 98.5, 12. Paducah Tilghman 98; 13. Boyle Co. 95; 14. Madison Central 89; 15. University Heights 84, 16. Harrison Co. 80, 17. Pleasure Ridge Park 70; 18. Bryan Station 60; 19. Scott Co. 53, 20. Western Hills 50, 21. Male 37, 22. Louisville Holy Cross 28, 22. Pike Co. Central, 24. Paul Dunbar 17, 25. Madison Southern 25.

Top individuals (with records)

106 pounds: 1. Michael Whalen, Henry Clay 4-0; 2. Luke Rearic, Lafayette 3-1; 3. Elijah Owens, Simon Kenton 4-1; 4. Dalton Putty, University Heights 4-2; 5. Nathan Lopez, Harrison Co. 3-2; 6. Zenon Rodriguez, Paducah Tilghman 4-3; 7. Kory Gaines, Bryan Station 3-2; 8. Jordan Kerr, Tates Creek 2-3.

113 pounds: 1. Kyle Shults, North Hardin 4-0; 2. Lucas McCain, Boyle Co. 3-1; 3. Derek Miller, Paducah Tilghman 5-1; 4. Coty Hunt, Franklin Co. 3-2; 5. David Hernandez, Henry Clay 4-2; 6. Davon Adams, Central 4-3; 7. Chance Collins, University Heights 3-2; 8. Nick Glass, Pleasure Ridge Park 3-3.

120 pounds: 1. Joey Parrott, Simon Kenton 4-0; 2. Bradley Pokuta, North Hardin 4-1; 3. Frank Rosario, Paducah Tilghman 5-1; 4. Angel Vasquez, Lafayette 3-2; 5. John Hernandez, Henry Clay 4-2; 6. Joel Soriano, Bourbon Co. 4-3; 7. Naser Eqal, Tates Creek 3-2; 8. Zach Nutter, Scott Co. 3-3

126 pounds: 1. Jared Lynum, Central 4-0; 2. Clyde Newcomer, Montgomery Co. 3-1; 3. Chris McDaniel, Anderson Co. 6-1; 4. Sean Burke, Male 4-2; 5. Jalen Longstreet, Bryan Station 3-2; 6. David Tuduri, Henry Clay 3-3; 7. AJ Roberson, Pleasure Ridge Park 3-2; 8. Colton Mott, Harrison Co. 2-3

132 pounds: 1. Roderick Agyeman, Franklin Co. 5-0; 2. Drew Harris, Simon Kenton 3-1; 3. Wade Willen, University Heights 5-1; 4. Austin Dillow, Anderson Co. 4-2; 5. Karlan Groves, Central 5-2; 6. Forrest Vaughn, Bourbon Co. 4-3; 7. Blaze Tremblay, Lafayette 4-2; 8. Jimmy Kaindu, Bryan Station 3-3

138 pounds: 1. Tevon Clay, Franklin Co. 4-0; 2. Collin Taylor, Doss 3-1; 3. TW Stockton, Anderson Co. 6-1; 4. Kevin Roberts, Simon Kenton 3-2; 5. Jordan Thomas, Pleasure Ridge Park 3-2; 6. Noah Mitchell, Harrison Co. 4-3; 7. Anthony Smith, Bryan Station 4-2; 8. Sammy Said, Tates Creek 3-3

145 pounds: 1. Kevin Cooper, Simon Kenton 5-0; 2. Marshall Aiken, Tates Creek 4-1; 3. Jonathan Green, Lafayette 6-1; 4. Rafael Vasquez, Lafayette 5-2; 5. Zack Cope, Boyle Co. 3-2; 6. Frederick Agyeman, Franklin Co. 3-2; 7. Eric Spencer, Anderson Co. 4-2; 8. Justin Wynne, Paducah Tilghman 2-3

152 pounds: 1. Gabe McIlrath, Montgomery Co. 5-0; 2. Colton Hall, University Heights 3-1; 3. Ryan Stevens, Simon Kenton 5-1; 4. Zack Perry, Anderson Co. 4-2; 5. Jacob Marshall, Lafayette 4-2; 6. Kody Wade, Boyle Co. 2-1; 7. Dmitri Hubbard, Franklin Co. 4-2; 8. Adam Al-Dbhany, Western Hills 2-3

160 pounds: 1. Omar Jarvis, Central 5-0; 2. John Stout, Bourbon Co. 4-1; 3. Jacob Clark, Simon Kenton 4-1; 4. Jake Vincent, Anderson Co. 3-2; 5. JP Robbins, Boyle Co. 5-2; 6. Cole Craven, Tates Creek 4-3; 7. Storm Savage, Madison Central 5-2; 8. Joel Juanes, Scott Co. 3-3

170 pounds: 1. Hiero Chamblee, Simon Kenton 4-0; 2. Nathan Moore, Henry Clay 3-1; 3. Ryan Mosher, Madison Central 6-1; 4. Derek Spencer, Anderson Co. 5-2; 5. Zac Roland, Montgomery Co. 4-2; 6. Justin Williams, Harrison Co. 2-3; 7. Zack Mitchell, Pleasure Ridge Park 3-2; 8. Connor Long, Boyle Co. 2-3

182 pounds: 1. Jake Fooks, Bourbon Co. 5-0; 2. Colin Wilkins, Lafayette 3-1; 3. Derek Hicks, Simon Kenton 4-1; 4. Jordan True, Scott Co. 5-2; 5. Collie Taylor, Doss 5-2; 6. Andrew Jackubec, Madison Central 2-3; 7. Huston Page, Anderson Co. 3-2; 8. Cameron Pagett, North Hardin 2-3

195 pounds: 1. Darius Parrott, North Hardin 4-0; 2. Tucker Fair, Madison Central 3-1; 3. Devin Collins, Montgomery Co. 4-1; 4. Travis Kaelin, Anderson Co. 5-2; 5. David Bergman, Simon Kenton 3-2; 6. Donovan Edwards, Western Hills 3-3; 7. Kody Socco, Boyle Co. 3-2; 8. Erik Kiskaden, Harrison Co. 3-2

220 pounds: 1. Jose Rebolledo, Franklin Co. 5-0; 2. Henry Vincent, Louisville Holy Cross 4-1; 3. Mashile Dozier, Central 6-1; 4. Tre Coleman, Paducah Tilghman 3-2; 5. Zack Cooper, Henry Clay 4-2; 6. Jacob Purvis, Montgomery Co. 3-3; 7. Derik Overstreet, Paducah Tilghman 3-1; 8. Gabe McMichael, Anderson Co. 2-3

285 pounds: 1. Aaron House, North Hardin 4-0; 2. Terrell Moore, Tates Creek 3-1; 3. Christian Wilkins, Western Hills 5-1; 4. Chris Fitzpatrick, Anderson Co. 4-2; 5. Robert Green, Doss 4-2; 6. Devin Goff, Bourbon Co. 4-3; 7. Dustin Fugate, Madison Central 4-2; 8. Sam Lawrence, Pleasure Ridge Park 2-3

Odds

Glantz-Culver line

NCAA football

Monday

Independence Bowl at Shreveport, La.

Favorite Open Today Underdog

Missouri 3½ 5½ North Carolina

Tuesday

Little Caesars Pizza Bowl at Detroit

Purdue 2½ 2½ W. Michigan

Belk Bowl at Charlotte, N.C.

NC State 1½ 1 Louisville

Wednesday

Military Bowl at Washington

Toledo 3 3½ Air Force

Holiday Bowl at San Diego

Texas 3 3 California

Thursday

Champs Sports Bowl at Orlando, Fla.

Florida St. 3 3 Notre Dame

Alamo Bowl at San Antonio

Baylor 8½ 9½ Washington

Friday

Armed Forces Bowl at Dallas

BYU pk 1½ Tulsa

Pinstripe Bowl at New York

Rutgers 2 2 Iowa St.

Music City Bowl at Nashville

Mississippi St. 6½ 6½ Wake Forest

Insight Bowl at Tempe, Ariz.

Oklahoma 15½ 14 Iowa

Saturday

Meineke Car Care Bowl at Houston

Texas A&M 10 10 Northwestern

Sun Bowl at El Paso, Texas

Georgia Tech 3 3 Utah

Fight Hunger Bowl at San Francisco

Illinois 3 2½ UCLA

Liberty Bowl at Memphis

Vanderbilt 1½ 1½ Cincinnati

Chick - fil - A Bowl at Atlanta

Auburn 1 3 Virginia

NFL

Monday

Favorite Open Today Underdog

at New Orleans 6½ 6½ Atlanta

Sunday

at Philadelphia 9 9 Washington

at Atlanta off off Tampa Bay

at St. Louis off off San Francisco

at Minnesota off off Chicago

at Green Bay off off Detroit

at N.Y. Giants off off Dallas

at New Orleans off off Carolina

Tennessee 1½ 2½ at Houston

Baltimore 3 3 at Cincinnati

at Cleveland off off Pittsburgh

at Jacksonville 5 5 Indianapolis

at Miami 2 1 N.Y. Jets

at New England 13 13 Buffalo

at Oakland 3 3 San Diego

at Denver 3 3½ Kansas City

at Arizona 3 3 Seattle

Off key — Atlanta plays Dec. 26; San Francisco clinches first-round bye if New Orleans loses Dec. 26; Chicago played Dec. 25; Green Bay played Dec. 25; Dallas QB questionable; New Orleans plays Dec. 26; Pittsburgh QB questionable

NBA

Favorite Today Underdog

at Washington 4 New Jersey

at Charlotte pk Milwaukee

at Orlando 5 Houston

at Cleveland 2½ Toronto

at Indiana 6½ Detroit

Oklahoma City 5½ at Minnesota

at Dallas 4½ Denver

at San Antonio 5½ Memphis

at Phoenix 7½ New Orleans

L.A. Lakers 4 at Sacramento

at Portland 5½ Philadelphia

Chicago 6½ at Golden State

  Comments