Other Sports

Scoreboard: Sept. 18

Transactions

BASEBALL

COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE — Suspended Cincinnati minor league LHP Mitchell Clarke 50 games for a second violation of the Minor League Drug Prevention and Treatment Program for a drug of abuse.

American League

TEXAS RANGERS — Agreed to terms with RHP Colby Lewis on a one-year contract through the 2013 season.

National League

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS — Agreed to a two-year player development contract with State College (NYP).

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

ATLANTA HAWKS—Waived F-C Jordan Williams.

BROOKLYN NETS—Signed G Stephen Dennis, F James Mays and F Carleton Scott.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

CHICAGO BEARS — Signed TE Gabe Miller to the practice squad.

NEW YORK JETS — Signed WR Royce Pollard to the practice squad. Released WR Stanley Arukwe from the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

MONTREAL CANADIENS — Assigned F Alexander Avtsin, F Alain Berger, F Michael Blunden, F Michael Bournival, F Gabriel Dumont, F Brendan Gallagher, F Blake Geoffrion, F Patrick Holland, F Louis Leblanc, F Philippe Lefebvre, F Joonas Nattinen, F Steve Quailer, F Ian Schultz, D Nathan Beaulieu, D Morgan Ellis, D Brendon Nash, D Greg Pateryn, D Joe Stejskal, D Jarred Tinordi, G Peter Delmas and G Robert Mayer to Hamilton (AHL).

SAN JOSE SHARKS — Assigned F Curt Gogol, F Freddie Hamilton, F Bracken Kearns, F James Livingston, F Jon Matsumoto, F Travis Oleksuk, F Brodie Reid, F Sebastian Stalberg, D Sena Acolatse, D Taylor Doherty, D Danny Groulx, D Matt Irwin, D Matt Tennyson, G Thomas Heemskerk, G Harri Sateri and G Alex Stalock.

COLLEGE

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE — Suspended South Carolina S D.J. Swearinger one game for a hit on a defenseless UAB receiver during Saturday's game. Named Kentucky freshman Courtney Raetzman women's soccer freshman of the week. Named Kentucky's Arin Gilliland women's soccer offensive player of the week.

Sun Belt Conference —Named Western Kentucky junior Antonio Andrews football offensive player of the week. Named Western Kentucky sophomore Jonathan Dowling football defensive player of the week. Named Western Kentucky junior Hendrix Brakefield football special teams player of the week. Named Western Kentucky senior Jordyn Skinner volleyball player of the week. Named Western Kentucky junior Ashley Potts volleyball defensive player of the week.

Conference USA —Named Kentucky senior Matt Lodge soccer offensive player of the week. Named Kentucky junior Jack Van Arsdale soccer defensive player of the week.

Heartland collegiate athletic conference —Named Transylvania senior Kaitlin Hizny women's tennis player of the week.

Mid-South conference —Named Cumberlands senior Landon Hamilton men's cross country runner of the week. Named Lindsey Wilson senior Sharon Ronoh women's cross country runner of the week. Named Lindsey Wilson senior Mia Perssom women's soccer defensive player of the week. Named Georgetown's Kelsey Givens women's soccer defensive player of the week.

Kentucky intercollegiate athletic conference —Named Berea junior Austin Houchens men's cross country runner of the week. Named Asbury freshman Kim Miller women's cross country runner of the week. Named Midway sophomore Lauren Birch women's soccer defensive player of the week.

Auto racing

nascar

sprint cup standings

1. Brad Keselowski 2,056

2. Jimmie Johnson 2,053

3. Tony Stewart 2,048

4. Denny Hamlin 2,041

5. Kasey Kahne 2,041

6. Clint Bowyer 2,041

7. Dale Earnhardt Jr. 2,039

8. Greg Biffle 2,037

9. Martin Truex Jr. 2,035

10. Kevin Harvick 2,032

11. Matt Kenseth 2,030

12. Jeff Gordon 2,009

13. Kyle Busch 814

14. Ryan Newman 773

15. Carl Edwards 772

16. Paul Menard 760

17. Marcos Ambrose 752

18. Joey Logano 715

19. Jeff Burton 667

20. Jamie McMurray 664

Nationwide Standings

1. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 982

2. Elliott Sadler 973

3. Austin Dillon 948

4. Sam Hornish Jr. 925

5. Justin Allgaier 875

6. Michael Annett 837

7. Cole Whitt 767

8. Mike Bliss 722

9. Joe Nemechek 634

10. Brian Scott 633

11. Danica Patrick 617

12. Mike Wallace 595

13. Tayler Malsam, 588

14. Jason Bowles 570

15. Jeremy Clements 560

Football

college

Sports Network FCS poll

The top 25 teams in The Sports Network Football Championship Subdivision 2012 poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 16:

Rec Pts Prv

1. North Dakota St. (140)2-0 4085 1

2. Montana St. (9) 3-0 3767 3

3. Sam Houston St. (8)1-1 3669 2

4. Youngstown St. (7) 3-0 3579 5

5. Old Dominion 3-0 3299 6

6. James Madison 2-1 3115 4

7. Wofford (1) 3-0 2912 9

8. Northern Iowa 1-2 2673 7

9. Eastern Washington 1-1 2656 10

10. The Citadel 3-0 2468 21

11. Georgia Southern 1-1 2209 11

12. Delaware 3-0 2120 13

13. Towson 1-1 2111 12

14. Montana 2-1 1959 14

15. Illinois St. 3-0 1883 15

16. Lehigh 3-0 1544 16

17. Appalachian St. 1-2 1476 8

18. New Hampshire 2-1 1429 18

19. McNeese St. 3-0 1319 19

20. Stony Brook 2-1 1189 17

21. Eastern Kentucky 2 - 1 810 20

22. Indiana St. 2-1 621 22

23. Maine 1-1 369 25

24. Jacksonville St. 1-1 358 24

25. Central Arkansas 2-1 292 —

Others receiving votes: Cal Poly 288, Stephen F. Austin 261, Harvard 174, Sacramento St. 154, Northern Arizona 149, Samford 99, Bethune-Cookman 88, UT Martin 88, Tennessee St. 84, North Dakota 76, South Dakota St. 31, Albany 29, Lafayette 29, Eastern Illinois 29, Norfolk St. 26, Richmond 19, Tennessee Tech 18, Alabama A&M 16, Alabama State 11, South Carolina St. 10, Villanova 10, Howard 4, Florida A&M 4, Yale 3, Southern Utah 3, Jacksonville 3, Western Illinois 1, Brown 1, Chattanooga 1.

fcs coaches poll

The top 25 teams in the Coaches Football Championship Subdivision (formerly I-AA) poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, total points (based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote), and previous ranking:

Record Pts Pvs

1. North Dakota St. (25) 2-0 648 1

2. Montana St. (1) 3-0 607 3

3. Sam Houston St. 1-1 552 2

3. Youngstown St. 3-0 552 8

5. Old Dominion 3-0 547 4

6. Wofford 3-0 485 9

7. James Madison 2-1 480 5

8. Northern Iowa 1-2 417 6

9. Eastern Washington 1-1 405 11

10. Georgia Southern 1-1 404 10

11. Montana 2-1 380 12

12. Delaware 3-0 333 14

13. Lehigh 3-0 309 13

14. The Citadel 3-0 305 23

15. Illinois St. 3-0 276 17

16. Towson 1-1 270 15

17. McNeese St. 3-0 229 19

18. Appalachian St. 1-2 223 7

19. New Hampshire 2-1 209 18

20. Stony Brook 2-1 200 16

21. Central Arkansas 2-1 130 20

22. Maine 2-1 102 21

23. Eastern Kentucky 2 - 1 77 25

24. Harvard 1-0 68 24

25. Indiana St. 2-1 42 —

Others receiving votes: Jacksonville St. 33, Cal Poly 25, Stephen F. Austin 21, Samford 19, Bethune-Cookman 17, Norfolk St. 15, North Dakota 14, Sacramento St. 13, Tennessee St. 13, Northern Arizona 10, Alabama A&M 8, Albany 5, Lafayette 4, Florida A&M 1, South Dakota St. 1, Tennessee Tech 1.

naia coaches top 25

1. Saint Xavier (Ill.) (14) 3-0 314

2. Marian (Ind.) 3-0 301

3. Georgetown 3-0 291

4. Morningside (Iowa) 3-0 273

5. Missouri Valley 3-0 271

6. Benedictine (Kan.) 3-0 245

7. William Penn (Iowa) 4-0 242

8. Eastern Oregon 2-0 215

9. Baker (Kan.) 4-0 210

10. St. Ambrose (Iowa) 3-0 199

11. Carroll (Mont.) 2-2 192

12. Saint Francis (Ind.) 2-1 186

13. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)

1-1 180

14. Cumberlands 3-0 165

15. Grand View (Iowa) 3-1 143

16. Northwestern (Iowa) 2-1 138

16. Doane (Neb.) 2-0 128

17. Montana Tech 2-1 104

18. St. Francis (Ill.) 2-2 103

19. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 3-0 87

20. Valley City State (N.D.) 2-1 70

21. Cumberland (Tenn.) 2-1 67

22. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 3-1 66

23. Doane (Neb.) 2-1 62

24. Kansas Wesleyan 2-1 33

25. Menlo (Calif.) 3-1 17

high school

associated press polls

The top teams in the Kentucky Associated Press high school football polls, with first-place votes in parentheses, records, total points and previous rankings:

Class A

W-L Pts. Pvs.

1. Mayfield (16) 4-1 160 1     

2. Frankfort 4-1 113 5

3. Fairview 4-0 110 4          

4. Hazard 1-2 109 2     

5. Williamsburg 4-1 105 3

6. Raceland 4-1 76 7     

7. Beechwood 1-3 75 6     

8. Russellville 3-2 48 9     

9. Country Day 4-1 45 8     

10. Harlan 2-3 16 10

Others receiving votes: Lou. Holy Cross 12, Bethlehem 12, Bracken Co. 14, Ludlow 14, Nicholas Co. 3.

Class 2A

W-L Pts. Pvs.

1. Owensboro Catholic (12)

4-0 152 2     

2. Somerset (2) 3-1 135 1     

2. Danville (2) 4-1 135 3     

4. Murray 4-1 98 6     

5. Lex. Christian 4-1 74 7     

6. Bardstown 4-0 67 8     

7. Glasgow 4-1 66 5     

8. Newport Catholic 1-3 65 4     

9. DeSales 2-2 28 T9   

10. Caldwell Co. 3-2 18 —   

Others receiving votes: Butler Co. 11, Lou. Christian Academy 13, Lloyd Memorial 14, Green Co. 14, Hancock Co. 16, Carroll Co. 2.

Class 3A

W-L Pts. Pvs.

1. Central (15) 5-0 159 1     

2. Breathitt Co. 5-0 137 2     

3. Bell Co. (1) 3-1 126 3     

4. Belfry 3-1 112 4     

5. Wayne Co. 5-0 76 6     

6. Paducah Tilghman 3-2 74 7     

7. Bourbon Co. 4-0 66 5     

8. Monroe Co. 4-1 55 9     

9. Fort Campbell 3-2 32 8     

t10. Morgan Co. 4-0 27 10   

Others receiving votes: Corbin 12, Pike Co. Central13, Garrard Co. 2.

Class 4A

W-L Pts. Pvs.

1. Highlands (16) 4-0 160 1     

2. Cov. Catholic 4-1 137 2     

3. Lex. Catholic 4-1 126 3     

4. Russell Co. 5-0 96 5     

5. Knox Central 5-0 87 6     

6. Ashland Blazer 4-1 83 4     

7. Boyle Co. 2-3 67 7     

8. Johnson Central 3-1 35 9     

9. Lone Oak 3-2 28 10   

10. Warren East 5-0 26 —   

Others receiving votes: Owensboro 12, Collins 13, North Oldham 14, Taylor Co. 3.

Class 5A

W-L Pts. Pvs.

1. Bowling Green (15) 5-0 159 1     

2. John Hardin 4-0 139 2     

3. Warren Central (1) 5-0 134 3     

4. Franklin Co. 5-0 110 4     

5. Cooper 5-0 93 5     

6. Christian Co. 4-1 69 6     

7. Greenwood 5-0 57 7     

8. Harlan Co. 3-1 43 8     

9. Conner 3-1 36 9     

10. Anderson Co. 3-1 12 —   

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Co. 12, Grayson Co. 13, South Oldham 14, Woodford Co. 14, Graves Co. 2.

Class 6A

W-L Pts. Pvs.

1. Trinity (16) 4-0 160 1     

2. St. Xavier 3-2 129 2     

3. Scott Co. 4-1 128 3     

4. PRP 5-0 114 4     

5. Male 4-1 86 5     

6. Simon Kenton 5-0 67 7     

7. Eastern 4-1 65 6     

8. Henderson Co. 3-2 39 9     

9. Ballard 3-2 35 8     

10. Butler 3-1 34 —   

Others receiving votes: Bryan Station 12, Henry Clay 13, Manual 13, Marshall Co. 2.

nfl

standings, schedule

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

N.Y. Jets 1 1 .500 58 55

New England 1 1 .500 52 33

Miami 1 1 .500 45 43

Buffalo 1 1 .500 63 65

South

Houston 2 0 1.000 57 17

Indianapolis 1 1 .500 44 61

Tennessee 0 2 .000 23 72

Jacksonville 0 2 .000 30 53

North

Baltimore 1 1 .500 67 37

Cincinnati 1 1 .500 47 71

Pittsburgh 1 1 .500 46 41

Cleveland 0 2 .000 43 51

West

San Diego 2 0 1.000 60 24

Denver 1 0 1.000 31 19

Kansas City 0 2 .000 41 75

Oakland 0 2 .000 27 57

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

Philadelphia 2 0 1.000 41 39

Dallas 1 1 .500 31 44

Washington 1 1 .500 68 63

N.Y. Giants 1 1 .500 58 58

South

Atlanta 1 0 1.000 40 24

Tampa Bay 1 1 .500 50 51

Carolina 1 1 .500 45 43

New Orleans 0 2 .000 59 75

North

Green Bay 1 1 .500 45 40

Detroit 1 1 .500 46 50

Minnesota 1 1 .500 46 46

Chicago 1 1 .500 51 44

West

Arizona 2 0 1.000 40 34

San Francisco 2 0 1.000 57 41

St. Louis 1 1 .500 54 55

Seattle 1 1 .500 43 27

Thursday's game

Green Bay 23, Chicago 10

Sunday's games

N.Y. Giants 41, Tampa Bay 34

Carolina 35, New Orleans 27

Arizona 20, New England 18

Indianapolis 23, Minnesota 20

Philadelphia 24, Baltimore 23

Buffalo 35, Kansas City 17

Cincinnati 34, Cleveland 27

Houston 27, Jacksonville 7

Miami 35, Oakland 13

Seattle 27, Dallas 7

St. Louis 31, Washington 28

San Diego 38, Tennessee 10

Pittsburgh 27, N.Y. Jets 10

San Francisco 27, Detroit 19

Monday's game

Denver at Atlanta (n)

Thursday, Sept. 20

N.Y. Giants at Carolina, 8:20 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 23

Tampa Bay at Dallas, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Washington, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Miami, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Philadelphia at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.

Atlanta at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

Houston at Denver, 4:25 p.m.

New England at Baltimore, 8:20 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 24

Green Bay at Seattle, 8:30 p.m.

49ers 27, Lions 19

Sunday's late game

Detroit 6 0 3 10 — 19

San Francisco 7 7 3 10 — 27

First quarter: SF—V.Davis 21 pass from Ale.Smith (Akers kick), 12:25. Det—FG Hanson 38, 7:47. Det—FG Hanson 41, 6:43. Second quarter: SF—Gore 1 run (Akers kick), 14:57. Third quarter: SF—FG Akers 36, 9:42. Det—FG Hanson 40, 3:40. Fourth quarter: SF—FG Akers 48, 14:42. Det—FG Hanson 48, 9:16. SF—V.Davis 23 pass from Ale.Smith (Akers kick), 3:04. Det—Pettigrew 9 pass from Stafford (Hanson kick), 1:29.

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—Detroit, Smith 16-53, Bell 6-14, Stafford 2-10, Burleson 2-5. San Francisco, Gore 17-89, Manningham 1-29, Hunter 5-23, Ale.Smith 4-7.

PASSING—Detroit, Stafford 19-32-1-230. San Francisco, Ale.Smith 20-31-0-226.

RECEIVING—Detroit, Johnson 8-94, Pettigrew 3-18, Bell 2-59, Smith 2-17, Scheffler 1-13, Burleson 1-11, T.Young 1-11, Heller 1-7. San Francisco, Crabtree 6-67, V.Davis 5-73, Manningham 3-28, Hunter 2-21, Gore 2-16, Moss 1-14, Walker 1-7.

MISSED FIELD GOALS—Detroit, Hanson 40 (WR).

Golf

high school boys

fayette co. championship

At Gay Brewer Jr. G.C. at Picadome

Teams

1. Paul Dunbar 301

2. Tates Creek 317

3. Henry Clay 325

4. Lafayette 329

5. Bryan Station 426

Individuals

1. Kevin Klein, Paul Dunbar 71

2. Corey Lockridge, Paul Dunbar 72

3. Will Sallee, Lafayette 75

t4. Cameron Holland, Paul Dunbar 76

t4. Holden Berry, Tates Creek 76

All-city teams

First team

Corey Lockridge, Paul Dunbar; Will Sallee, Lafayette; Kevin Klein, Paul Dunbar; Chandler Morgan, Tates Creek; Holden Berry, Tates Creek

Second team

Cameron Holland, Paul Dunbar; Lucas McAvoy, Lafayette; Andrew Polites, Henry Clay; Sam Hughes, Henry Clay; David Stevens, Henry Clay

high school girls

fayette co. championship

At Gay Brewer Jr. G.C. at Picadome

1. Henry Clay 320—Leslie Ginter 75, Sara Bidarian 79, Allison Leigeb 82, Alison Miller 84.

2. Paul Dunbar 367—Madison Saladin 88, Shelby Campbell 90, Brady Adamson 94, Rachel Fine 95.

3. Lafayette 372—Lizzie Kearney 88, Hannah Dearing 92, Sarah Schaefer 92, Lydia Lane 100.

4. Tates Creek 443—Nia Williams 102, Jaletha Smoak 106, Clara Clobenz 113, Corrie Thomas 122.

college women

Great Smokies intercollegiate

At Waynesville, N.C.

1. Morehead State 575 -1

2. Western Carolina 582 +6

3. Samford 584 +8

4. Elon 586 +10

5. Western Kentucky 596 +20

6. Tennessee Tech 602 +26

7. Savannah 602 +26

8. Presbyterian 605 +29

9. UAB 606 +30

10. Eastern Kentucky 607 +31

11. Appalachian State 609 +33

12. S. Carolina Beaufort 611 +35

13. USC Upstate 627 +51

14. The Citadel 627 +51

15. Sandhills C.C. 748 +172

Horse racing

thoroughbreds

ntra poll

The 2012 Thoroughbred Poll conducted by the National Thoroughbred Racing Association NTRA, covering racing performances through Sept. 16. Rankings based on the votes of sports and thoroughbred racing media representatives on a 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 basis with first place votes in parentheses, record, total points and previous rank Sex: C-colt, G-gelding, H-horse, F-filly, M-mare):

A - S St 1 2 3 Pts Pvs

1. Wise Dan (12) 5-G 4 3 1 0 390 2

2. Game On Dude (11)

5-G 5 3 1 0 340 1

3. Ron The Greek (1)

5-H 5 2 3 0 261 3

4. Mucho Macho Man (2)

4-C 5 3 1 1 239 4

5. Fort Larned (2)

4-C 7 4 1 0 226 5

6. I'll Have Another (14)

3-C 4 4 0 0 198 6

7. To Honor And Serve

4-H 4 2 0 1 149 8

8. Questing (1) 3-F 5 3 0 0 131 7

9. Dullahan 3-C 6 2 1 1 123 9

10. Acclamation (1)

6-H 2 2 0 0 84 10

Others receiving votes: Point Of Entry 64, Little Mike 57, Royal Delta 56, Alpha 37, Shackleford 26, Amazombie 25, Groupie Doll 14, Alternation 13, Bodemeister 9, It's Tricky 9, My Miss Aurelia 7, St Nicholas Abbey 6, Emcee 4, Flat Out 3, Redeemed 2, Richard's Kid 2.

Soccer

high school girls

At Lexington Catholic

Lexington Catholic 2, Paul Dunbar 0

Goals— L: S. Gorham 1, Metzger 1

Goalkeepers— L: Meck, Youkilis; P: Cruse.

Records: Lexington Catholic 6-6-2, Paul Dunbar 8-4.

At Western Hills

Woodford Co. 6, Western Hills 1

Goals— WC: DeJohn 2, Boyd 2, Sizemore 1, Phelps 1; WH: H. Jones 1.

Goalkeepers— WC: F. Adams, R. Adams.; WH: Embry.

Records: Woodford Co. 5-3-2, Western Hills 3-5-2.

Odds

glantz-culver line

ncaa football

Wednesday

Favorite Open Today Underdog

at Buffalo 2½ 3 Kent St.

Thursday

at Boise St. 6½ 7½ BYU

Friday

Baylor 8 7½ at La-Monroe

Saturday

at Wake Forest 8 7½ Army

at Florida St. 12 14½ Clemson

South Florida 11 10½ at Ball St.

at Duke 21½ 21½ Memphis

at Michigan St. 32½ 32½ E. Michigan

at Virginia Tech 19½ 19½ Bowling Green

at Iowa 17½ 16½ Cent. Michigan

at Ohio St. 37½ 37½ UAB

at North Carolina 15 14½ East Carolina

at Penn St. 9 9 Temple

at West Virginia 27 28 Maryland

at Wisconsin 17½ 16 UTEP

at Miami (Ohio) 25 26½ UMass

at Georgia 14 14 Vanderbilt

Utah St. 13 14 at Colorado St.

at Arkansas 2 5 Rutgers

at Tulsa 6½ 5½ Fresno St.

Marshall pk 3 at Rice

at N. Illinois 9 9½ Kansas

at Oregon 23½ 23½ Arizona

at UCLA 11½ 10 Oregon St.

at TCU 16½ 17½ Virginia

at Southern Cal 17 16 California

at Washington St. 17½ 18½ Colorado

LSU 17½ 18½ at Auburn

at Georgia Tech 12 13½ Miami

at Idaho 1½ pk Wyoming

at Florida 25½ 24½ Kentucky

UConn +1 1½ at W. Michigan

at South Carolina 9½ 10 Missouri

at Notre Dame 5 6 Michigan

at Minnesota 1 2 Syracuse

at Oklahoma 14½ 14 Kansas St.

at New Mexico St. 7 7 New Mexico

at Tennessee 35 35 Akron

Mississippi 15 15 at Tulane

at Illinois 1 3 Louisiana Tech

at Arizona St. 5½ 7½ Utah

at San Diego St. 3½ 3 San Jose St.

Air Force 13 12½ at UNLV

Nevada 8½ 9½ at Hawaii

at Alabama 52 50 FAU

at Western Ky. 2½ 2½ Southern Miss.

at North Texas pk pk Troy

Louisville 11½ 12½ at FIU

at Mississippi St. 35 34½ South Alabama

NFL

Favorite Open Today Underdog

Thursday

N.Y. Giants 1½ 1½ at Carolina

Sunday

at Chicago 8 8½ St. Louis

at Dallas 7 7 Tampa Bay

San Francisco 6 7 at Minnesota

Detroit pk 3 at Tennessee

at Washington 3½ 4 Cincinnati

N.Y. Jets 3 3 at Miami

at New Orleans 10 9 Kansas City

Buffalo 2½ 3 at Cleveland

at Indianapolis 1½ 2½ Jacksonville

Philadelphia 4 4 at Arizona

at San Diego 1½ 3 Atlanta

at Denver 1 pk Houston

Pittsburgh 4½ 4½ at Oakland

at Baltimore 3 3 New England

Monday

Green Bay 4½ 3½ at Seattle

  Comments