Other Sports

Sports lineup: April 6

TV, radio

AUTO RACING

1:30 p.m.NASCAR Truck: Kroger 250 Speed

5 p.m.IRL IndyCar: Pole qualifying for NBC Sports Grand Prix of Alabama (tape-delayed)

8 p.m.NHRA: Qualifying for ESPN2 SummitRacing.com Nationals (tape-delayed)

11:30 p.m.NASCAR Sprint: Final practice for Speed STP Gas Booster 500 (tape-delayed)

BASEBALL

1 p.m.MLB: Nationals at Reds FS Ohio, WVLK-FM 101.5

3:30 p.m.MLB: Cardinals at Giants Fox-56

5:05 p.m.SAL: Lexington at Augusta WLXG-AM 1300

7 p.m.MLB: Royals at Phillies OR Indians at Rays MLB

7 p.m.MLB: Cubs at Braves WGN

7:30 p.m.College: Kentucky at Louisiana State WWTF-AM 1580

7:35 p.m.SAL: Lexington at Augusta WLXG-AM 1300

8 p.m.College: Missouri at Georgia ESPNU

10 p.m.College: Oklahoma at Texas (tape-delayed) FS South

BASKETBALL

11 a.m.Girls: National High School Invitational ESPN2 Archbishop Spaulding (Md.) vs. Dr. Phillips (Fla.)

NoonCollege: Liberty at Coastal Carolina ESPNU

1 p.m.Boys: National High School Invitational ESPN Montverde (Fla.) vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.)

3 p.m.Women: NIT Championship, Utah vs. Drexel CBS Sports

6:05 p.m.Men: NCAA Division I Tournament (Final Four), CBS-27 Louisville vs. Wichita State

7 p.m.NBA: Pacers at Wizards FS South

8:49 p.m.Men: NCAA Division I Tournament (Final Four), CBS-27 Michigan vs. Syracuse

FOOTBALL

3 p.m.College: Nebraska spring game Big Ten

GOLF

1 p.m.PGA: Texas Open Golf

3 p.m.PGA: Texas Open NBC-18

5 p.m.LPGA: Kraft Nabisco Championship Golf

GYMNASTICS

8 p.m.College men: Big Ten Individual Championships Big Ten

HOCKEY

3 p.m.NHL: Blackhawks at Predators FS South

HORSE RACING

12:43 p.m.Live racing begins TVG

6 p.m.NTRA: Wood Memorial and Santa Anita Derby coverageNBC-18, WLXO-FM 96.1

LACROSSE

11 a.m.Men: Colgate at Lehigh CBS Sports

NoonMen: Hobart at Ohio State Big Ten

5 p.m.Men: Syracuse at Princeton ESPNU

6 p.m.NLL: Philadelphia Wings at Rochester KnighthawksCBS Sports

MOTORSPORTS

8:30 p.m.AMA Supercross Speed

SOCCER

7:30 a.m.Premier League: Southampton at Reading ESPN2

5 p.m.MLS: Philadelphia Union at Columbus Crew FS Ohio

7:30 p.m.MLS: Real Salt Lake at Colorado Rapids NBC Sports

SOFTBALL

3 p.m.College: Missouri at Alabama ESPNU

TENNIS

1 p.m.WTA: Family Circle Cup ESPN2

3 p.m.Davis Cup: Serbia at United States Tennis

Around town

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m.Simulcasting begins at Keeneland

12:30 p.m.Simulcasting begins at The Red Mile

1:05 p.m.First post at Keeneland

SOFTBALL

1 p.m.College: Rose-Hulman vs. Transylvania at John R. Hall Field

Tennis

10 a.m.Men: Manchester vs. Transylvania at Pioneer Tennis Complex

  Comments