Other Sports

Sports lineup: July 20

TV, radio

Saturday

AUTO RACING

4:30 p.m.Global Rallycross Championship ESPN

9 p.m.TORC Speed

10 p.m.NHRA: qualifying for Mile-High Nationals (taped) ESPN2

BASEBALL

3:30 p.m.MLB: Pirates at Reds Fox-56, WVLK-FM 101.5

7:05 p.m.SAL: Lexington at Greenville WLXG-AM 1300

8 p.m. MLB: Orioles at Rangers MLB

8 p.m.MLB: Cubs at Rockies WGN

BOXING

11 p.m.Welterweights: Randy Caballero vs. FS Ohio, FS South Miguel Robles

CYCLING

7:30 a.m.Tour de France: stage 20 NBC-18SN

FOOTBALL

7 p.m.Arena League: Orlando at Cleveland CBS Sports

7 p.m.CFL: Montreal at Calgary ESPN2

GOLF

7 a.m.The British Open ESPN

9 a.m. The British Open ESPN

2 p.m.LPGA: Marathon Classic Golf

4 p.m.PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship Golf

HORSE RACING

12:25 p.m.Live racing begins TVG

LACROSSE

1 p.m.MLL: Denver at Rochester CBS Sports

4 p.m.MLL: New York at Charlotte ESPN2

MOTORSPORTS

5 p.m.MotoGP World Championship: qualifying for Speed U.S. Grand Prix

6 p.m.AMA Motocross NBC Sports

SOCCER

7:30 p.m.MLS: Columbus at New England FS Ohio

SOFTBALL

2 p.m.Fastpitch: USSSA Pride at N.Y.-N.J. Comets ESPN2

Sunday

AUTO RACING

11 a.m.NASCAR Nationwide: pole qualifying for STP 300 ESPN2

1 p.m. American Le Mans: Grand Prix of Mosport ESPN2

3 p.m.NASCAR Nationwide: STP 300 ESPN

6 p.m.ARCA: Ansell ActivArmr 150 Speed

6 p.m.NHRA: Mile-High Nationals (taped) ESPN2

BASEBALL

1:05 p.m.MLB: Pirates at Reds FS Ohio, WVLK-FM 101.5

1:30 p.m.MLB: Dodgers at Nationals TBS

2 p.m. MLB: Braves at White Sox WGN

4:05 p.m.SAL: Lexington at Greenville WLXG-AM 1300

8 p.m.MLB: Yankees at Red Sox ESPN

CYCLING

11:30 a.m.Tour de France: final stage NBC Sports

GOLF

6 a.m.The British Open ESPN

8 a.m. The British Open ESPN

2 p.m.LPGA: Marathon Classic Golf

4 p.m.PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship Golf

MOTORSPORTS

4:30 p.m.MotoGP World Championship: U.S. Grand Prix Speed

SOCCER

3:30 p.m.CONCACAF Gold Cup quarterfinals: teams TBD Fox-56

SOFTBALL

3 p.m.Fastpitch: USSSA Pride at N.Y.-N.J. Comets ESPN2

Around town

Saturday

HORSE RACING

12:20 p.m.Simulcasting begins at Keeneland

3:15 p.m.Simulcasting begins at The Red Mile

TENNIS

10 a.m.Qualifying rounds of Fifth Third Bank Tournament at Hilary J. Boone Complex

Sunday

HORSE RACING

12:20 p.m.Simulcasting begins at Keeneland

12:40 p.m.Simulcasting begins at The Red Mile

TENNIS

10 a.m.Qualifying rounds of Fifth Third Bank Tournament at Hilary J. Boone Complex

5:30 p.m.Fifth Third Bank Tournament: Pro-Am Tournament at Hilary J. Boone Complex

  Comments