Other Sports

Scoreboard: Aug. 22

Transactions

FOOTBALL

National Football League

ARIZONA CARDINALS—Released DT Anthony McCloud.

ATLANTA FALCONS—Released WR Jabin Sambrano. Signed WR Eric Weems.

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS—Traded G Rishaw Johnson to Tampa Bay for S Kelcie McCray.

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS—Released DL Marcus Forston and TE D.J. Williams.

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS—Released DE James Ruffin. Signed G R.J. Mattes.

COLLEGE

NCAA—Placed Cheyney University on five years probation for lacking institutional control over its certification processes from 2007-11.

CLEMSON—Announced OL Shaq Anthony is transferring out.

EAST CAROLINA—Signed women's basketball coach Heather Macy to a five-year contract extension through the 2019-20 season.

RPI—Named Mark Gilbride men's basketball coach.

TEMPLE—Named Aaron McKie men's assistant basketball coach.

Baseball

minor league

south atlantic league

Thursday's games

Augusta 4, Hickory 3

Rome 3, Savannah 2

Charleston 12, Greenville 0

Greensboro 14, Hagerstown 6

Asheville 7, Kannapolis 1

Lakewood at West Virginia, ccd., rain

Friday's games

Lexington at Augusta, 7 p.m.

Charleston, S.C. at Rome, 7 p.m.

Hagerstown at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Greensboro at Lakewood, 7:05 p.m.

Savannah at Greenville, 7:05 p.m.

Asheville at Delmarva, 7:05 p.m.

Kannapolis at West Virginia, 7:05 p.m.

youth

little league world series

At South Williamsport, Pa.

Double-Elimination tournament

( All times p.m. unless noted)

Thursday's games

Tokyo 12 Guadalupe 1

Chicago 6Philadelphia 5

Saturday, Aug. 23

International Championship: Seoul vs. Tokyo, 12:30

United States Championship: Las Vegas vs. Chicago, 3:30

Sunday, Aug. 24

Third place: International Championship loser vs. United States Championship loser, 10 a.m.

World Championship: International Champion vs. United States Champion, 3

Football

nfl

preseason

WEEK THREE

(Broadcast channel in parentheses)

Thursday's games

Philadelphia 31, Pittsburgh 21

Friday's games

Oakland at Green Bay, 8 p.m. (CBS)

Jacksonville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at New England, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at N.Y. Jets, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Seattle, 10 p.m. (NFL)

Saturday's games

Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 4:30 p.m. (NFL)

Dallas at Miami, 7 p.m.

Tennessee at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

Washington at Baltimore, 7:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Indianapolis, 8 p.m. (CBS)

St. Louis at Cleveland, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Houston at Denver, 9 p.m.

Sunday's games

San Diego at San Francisco, 4 p.m. (Fox)

Cincinnati at Arizona, 8 p.m. (NBC)

college

preseason all-sec teams

The preseason all-Southeastern Confernce teams as voted on by the league's 14 head coaches:

FIRST TEAM

Offense

TE—O.J. Howard, Alabama

OL—La'el Collins, LSU; Cedric Ogbuehi, Texas A&M; Arie Kouandjio, Alabama; Laremy Tunsil, Mississippi

C—Reese Dismukes, Auburn

WR—Amari Cooper, Alabama; Sammie Coates, Auburn

QB—Nick Marshall, Auburn

RB—Todd Gurley, Georgia; Mike Davis, South Carolina

AP—Christion Jones, Alabama

Defense

DL—Dante Fowler Jr., Florida; Robert Nkemdiche, Mississippi; Trey Flowers, Arkansas; A'Shawn Robinson, Alabama

LB—Trey DePriest, Alabama; A.J. Johnson, Tennessee; Ramik Wilson, Georgia

DB—Landon Collins, Alabama; Vernon Hargreaves III, Florida; Cody Prewitt, Mississippi; Deshazor Everett, Texas A&M

Special teams

PK—Marshall Morgan, Georgia

P—Drew Kaser, Texas A&M

RS—Christion Jones, Alabama

Second team

O ffense

TE—C.J. Uzomah, Auburn

OL—A.J. Cann, South Carolina; Vadal Alexander, LSU; Corey Robinson, South Carolina; Chaz Green, Florida; Alex Kozan, Auburn; John Theus, Georgia

C—Evan Boehm, Missouri

WR—Laquon Treadwell, Mississippi; Malcolm Mitchell, Georgia

QB—Bo Wallace, Mississippi

RB—T.J. Yeldon, Alabama; Alex Collins, Arkansas

AP—Terrence Magee, LSU

Defense

DL—Chris Jones, Mississippi St.; Gabe Wright, Auburn; Bud Dupree, Kentucky; Markus Golden, Missouri

LB—Jordan Jenkins, Georgia; Benardick McKinney, Mississippi St.; Kwon Alexander, LSU

DB—Damian Swann, Georgia; Tre'Davious White, LSU; Jon Mincy, Auburn; Tony Conner, Mississippi; Corey Thompson, LSU

Special teams

PK—Colby Delahoussaye, LSU

P—Sam Irwin-Hill, Arkansas

RS—Pharoh Cooper, South Carolina

THIRD TEAM

Offense

TE—Hunter Henry, Arkansas

OL—Chad Slade, Auburn; Austin Shepherd, Alabama; Brandon Shell, South Carolina; Jarvis Harrison, Texas A&M; Mike Matthews, Texas A&M; DJ Humphries, Florida

C—Ryan Kelly, Alabama

WR—Jameon Lewis, Mississippi St.; Marquez North, Tennessee

QB—Dak Prescott, Mississippi St.

RB—Keith Marshall, Georgia; Matt Jones, Florida; Jonathan Williams, Arkansas

AP—Pharoh Cooper, South Carolina

Defense

DL—Montravius Adams, Auburn; Jermauria Rasco, LSU; J.T. Surratt, South Carolina; Danielle Hunter, LSU

LB—Serderius Bryant, Mississippi; Denzel Nkemdiche, Mississippi; Antonio Morrison, Florida

DB—Robenson Therezie, Auburn; Rashard Robinson, LSU; Brison Williams, South Carolina; Jamerson Love, Mississippi St.

Special teams

PK—Andrew Baggett, Missouri

P—Jamie Keehn, LSU; Taylor Hudson, Vanderbilt

RS—Andre Debose, Florida

high school

this weekend's state schedule

All times p.m. and local to site

Friday

East Ridge at Allen Central, 7:30

Owensboro Catholic at Apollo, 7

Newport Central Catholic at Ashland Blazer, 7:30

Lawrence Co. at Boyd Co., 7:30

Pendleton Co. at Carroll Co., 7:30

Eminence at Caverna, 7

Manual at Central, 7:30

Caldwell Co. at Christian Co., 7

North Laurel at Claiborne (Tenn.), 7:30

Perry Co. Central at Clay Co., 7:30

Holmes at Covington Holy Cross, 7

Fulton City at Crittenden Co., 7

Bishop Brossart at Dayton, 7

Raceland at East Carter, 7:30

Campbell Co. at East Central (Ind.), 7:30

Trinity at Ensworth (Tenn.), 7

Butler at Fern Creek, 7:30

Harrison Co. at Fleming Co., 7:30

Male at Floyd Central (Ind.), 7

Elizabethtown at Fort Knox, 7:30

Ludlow at Gallatin Co., 7:30

Hancock Co. at Grayson Co., 7

Trimble Co. at Jackson Co., 7:30

Eastern at Jeffersontown, 7:30

Phelps at Jenkins, 7:30

Seneca at John Hardin, 7:30

Shawnee at Ky. Country Day, 7:30

Harlan at Leslie Co., 7:30

Greenup Co. at Lewis Co., 7:30

Lou. Christian at Lex.Christian, 7:30

Butler Co. at Logan Co., 7

Atherton at Lynn Camp, 7

Rockcastle Co. at Madison Southern, 7:30

South Floyd at Magoffin Co., 7:30

Newport at Mason Co., 7:30

Fort Campbell at Mayfield, 7

Ballard Memorial at McLean Co., 7:30

Breckinridge Co. at Meade Co., 7

Wayne Co. at Monroe Co., 7

Southern at Moore, 7:30

Estill Co. at Morgan Co., 7:30

Franklin Co. at North Bullitt, 7:30

Central Hardin at North Hardin, 7:30

Muhlenberg Co. at Ohio Co., 7

Iroquois at Oldham Co., 7:30

Western Hills at Owen Co., 7:30

Daviess Co. at Owensboro, 7

Clinton Co. at Pickett Co. (Tenn.), 7

Whitley Co. at Pike Co. Central, 8

Prestonsburg at Pikeville, 7:30

Doss at Pleasure Ridge Park, 7:30

Trigg Co. at Russellville, 7

McCreary Central at Scott (Tenn.), 7

Collins at Simon Kenton, 7:30

Bell Co. at South Pittsburg (Tenn.), 7:30

Thomas Nelson at Spencer Co., 7:30

Ballard at St. Xavier, 7:30

West Creek (Tenn.) at Todd Co. Central, 7

Bellevue at Walton-Verona, 7:30

South Warren at Warren East, 7

Hopkins Co. Central at Webster Co., 7

Knoxville (Tenn.) Halls at Williamsburg, 7:30

Nelson Co. at Woodford Co., 7:30

Dairy Queen Bowl

Shelby Co. at Henry Co., 8

Fayette County Football Frenzy at Paul Dunbar

Tates Creek vs. Paul Dunbar, 5:30

Scott Co. vs. Lafayette, 8:45

Forcht Bank Bowl at Campbellsville University

Danville vs. Russell Co., 6

Taylor Co. vs. Edmonson Co., 8:30

Hibernian Cup Bowl

DeSales at Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30

LPFAA Hall of Fame Farmers National Bank Bowl

Casey Co. at Garrard Co., 7:30

PBK Death Valley Bowl at Lincoln Co.

Frankfort vs. Lincoln Co., 6

Boyle Co. vs. Bullitt East, 8

Ray Correll Bowl at Somerset

Pulaski Co. vs. Corbin, 6

Southwestern vs. Somerset, 8

Russell Rivals Bowl at Warren Central

Madisonville vs. Greenwood, 6

Hopkinsville vs. Warren Central, 8

Skyline Chili Crosstown Showdown

Ryle at Cooper, 7

Sports "R" Us Kickoff Classic

Berea at Letcher Co. Central, 8

VisionWorks Bowl

Evansville Central (Ind.) at North Oldham, 8

VisitNich.com Bowl at West Jessamine

Scott vs. East Jessamine, 6:30

South Oldham vs. West Jessamine, 8:45

Saturday

Boone Co. at Covington Catholic, 1

Middlesboro at Grant Co., 7

McCracken Co. at Paducah Tilghman, 7:30

Alumni Bowl at Washington Co.

LaRue Co. vs. Marion Co., 5:30

Lloyd Memorial vs. Washington Co., 8

Bluejacket Bowl at Nicholas Co.

Bath Co. vs. Paris, 6

Bracken Co. vs. Nicholas Co., 8

Forcht Bank Bowl at Campbellsville University

Campbellsville vs. Bardstown, 6

Green Co. vs. Franklin-Simpson, 8:30

Rec Bowl at Montgomery Co.

Clark Co. vs. Rowan Co., 6

Bourbon Co. vs. Montgomery Co., 8

Rafferty's Bowl at Western Kentucky University

Allen Co.-Scottsville vs. Lexington Catholic, 5

Bowling Green vs. Mercer Co, 8

Roy Kidd Bowl at Madison Central

Harlan Co. vs. Bryan Station, 5:30

Murray vs. Madison Central, 8

T.J. Sampson Bowl at Barren Co.

Glasgow vs. Hart Co., 5

Metcalfe Co. vs. Barren Co., 8

Golf

professional

pga: the barclay's

At Paramus, N.J.

7,319-yard, par-71 Ridgewood Country Club

Bo Van Pelt 32-33—65 -6

Cameron Tringale 33-33—66 -5

Hunter Mahan 33-33—66 -5

Charles Howell III 32-34—66 -5

Brendon de Jonge 34-32—66 -5

Ben Martin 34-32—66 -5

Brendon Todd 31-35—66 -5

Jim Furyk 33-33—66 -5

Paul Casey 33-33—66 -5

Ryo Ishikawa 32-35—67 -4

Russell Knox 34-33—67 -4

Danny Lee 34-33—67 -4

Erik Compton 33-35—68 -3

Steven Bowditch 35-33—68 -3

Justin Hicks 36-32—68 -3

Daniel Summerhays 33-35—68 -3

Rickie Fowler 33-35—68 -3

John Senden 36-32—68 -3

Hideki Matsuyama 34-34—68 -3

Bubba Watson 34-34—68 -3

William McGirt 34-34—68 -3

Kevin Chappell 33-35—68 -3

K.J. Choi 32-36—68 -3

Jason Bohn 34-34—68 -3

Seung-Yul Noh 34-34—68 -3

Justin Rose 31-37—68 -3

Zach Johnson 35-33—68 -3

Matt Kuchar 36-32—68 -3

Keegan Bradley 33-35—68 -3

Ernie Els 32-36—68 -3

Ricky Barnes 34-34—68 -3

Others

Adam Scott 35-34—69 -2

Jordan Spieth 35-35—70 -1

Lee Westwood 34-36—70 -1

Phil Mickelson 36-35—71 E

Martin Kaymer 35-36—71 E

J.B. Holmes 37-34—71 E

Rory McIlroy 34-40—74 +3

european pga: czech masters

At Vysoky Ujezd, Czech Republic

7,466-yard, par-72 Albatross Golf Resort

Jamie Donaldson 33-33—66 -6

Mikael Lundberg 34-33—67 -5

Paul Waring 33-35—68 -4

Kenneth Ferrie 31-37—68 -4

Danny Willett 32-36—68 -4

John Hahn 34-34—68 -4

Keith Horne 32-36—68 -4

Lee Slattery 34-34—68 -4

Soren Kjeldsen 35-33—68 -4

Bradley Dredge 35-33—68 -4

Matthew Nixon 34-34—68 -4

S.S.P Chowrasia 34-34—68 -4

lpga: canadian women's open

At London, Ontario

6,667-yard, par-72 London Hunt and Country Club

So Yeon Ryu 33-30—63 -9

Na Yeon Choi 31-33—64 -8

Anna Nordqvist 32-33—65 -7

Danielle Kang 33-33—66 -6

Xi Yu Lin 33-33—66 -6

Azahara Munoz 31-35—66 -6

Inbee Park 34-32—66 -6

Laura Davies 34-33—67 -5

Cristie Kerr 32-35—67 -5

Jennifer Kirby 34-33—67 -5

Mi Hyang Lee 34-33—67 -5

Caroline Masson 33-34—67 -5

Lindsey Wright 35-32—67 -5

Others

Karrie Webb 36-33—69 -3

Cindy LaCrosse 35-37—72 E

local

ladies day

At Keene Run Golf Course, Nicholasville

Low gross: Deedee Hays 84. Net: Gerry Huff 70. Tee to green: Ann Leroy 55.

Horse racing

thoroughbreds

friday's entries

ELLIS PARK

First post 12:50 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$10,500, maiden claiming ($9,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 mile

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Terms of Success

D. Sturniolo 122 12-1

2 Imperatrice L. Goncalves 119 5-1

3 Out to Sea F. Torres 119 5-2

4 Lillysadilly T. Pompell 119 12-1

5 Gracie Ann D. Osorio 117 15-1

6 Lucky Vida C. Orm 124 7-2

7 Miss Delstar M. Mena 117 3-1

8 O'Lucey J. Saez 114 10-1

2nd—$14,500, maiden claiming ($25,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, 1:18

1 Feathers Inthe Sky

J. Theriot 124 4-1

2 Moon Gun C. Landeros 119 9-2

3 Radiant Energy V. Lebron 119 8-1

4 Craigman D. Osorio 124 7-2

5 Sconnie Nation J. Castanon 119 5-2

6 Americna Empire

J. Johnson 119 12-1

7 Twisted Zing J. Saez 114 5-1

3rd—$11,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 5 1/2 furlongs (turf), 1:46

1 Maybelle Slew T. Pompell 121 3-1

2 Small Kiss L. Wells 121 9-2

3 Dowooper C. Orm 121 4-1

4 Follow the Lady R. Mojica Jr. 121 5-1

5 Dandy Deal J. Saez 116 7-2

6 Royal Reward M. Pedroza 121 8-1

7 Miss Clark County

G. Kuntzweiler 121 6-1

4th—$9,000, maiden claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, 2:14

1 B Street Blues T. Pompell 124 9-2

2 Accordingly S. Goebel 114 5-1

3 Ryan's Teuf One S. Martin 124 10-1

4 River Clam C. Orm 119 20-1

5 Gridlock J. Saez 114 5-2

6 Texas Holdem S. Golibrzuch 119 30-1

7 Jarboe R. Mojica Jr. 119 15-1

8 Here Comes Romeo

A. Canchano 124 8-5

5th—$9,500, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 1/2 furlongs, 2:42

1 Lola Getz F. Torres 117 5-2

2 Top Vow V. Lebron 121 7-2

3 Uwaga T. Pompell 121 9-2

4 Half Pot C. Orm 121 15-1

5 Bold Broad D. Osorio 121 6-1

6 Josh's Windy Morn

S. Golibrzuch 121 20-1

7 Cute Little Devil J. Saez 116 4-1

8 Squeekie's Halo G. Kuntzweiler 121 10-1

6th—$15,000, starter allowance, 3-year-olds and up, 1 1 16 miles (turf), 3:10

1 Thunder Affair C. Borel 121 3-1

2 Gill's Terrace T. Pompell 121 5-1

3 Sky Alert M. Mena 121 4-1

4 Aroney F. Torres 121 7-2

5 Manx M. Pedroza 121 5-1

6 Allbritten D. Osorio 116 12-1

7 Mr. Jeeves L. Goncalves 121 9-2

7th—$33,500, maiden special weight, 2-year-old fillies, 6 furlongs, 3:40

1 Greely's Striker M. Pedroza 120 9-2

2 Summer Vision F. Torres 120 15-1

3 Paige C. Landeros 120 5-1

4 Oh My Dar J. Johnson 120 15-1

5 Sweet Savoir Faire

M. Mena 120 12-1

6 Sister Blues J. Theriot 120 10-1

7 First Need J. Castanon 120 10-1

8 Sweet Talkin J. Saez 115 8-1

9 Tapalite R. Santana Jr. 120 4-1

10 Steph Got Even C. Borel 120 12-1

11 Desert Valley L. Goncalves 120 12-1

12 Cardinal Girl D. Osorio 120 10-1

13 ae-Black Raisin D. Osorio 120 12-1

14 ae-Afleeting Caprice

M. Pedroza 120 10-1

ae-also eligible

8th—$11,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, 5 1/2 furlongs (turf), 4:10

1 Big Royal Deal J. Castanon 121 10-1

2 Moon Town T. Pompell 121 5-1

3 St. Armands G. Kuntzweiler 121 10-1

4 Kitchenman D. Osorio 121 15-1

5 Pocket Medal L. Goncalves 124 3-1

6 Why North S. Collins 121 6-1

7 Ol' Henry V. Lebron 124 8-1

8 Soloman's Gold A. Canchano 121 20-1

9 Backdoc J. Saez 116 4-1

10 Todi Bee C. Borel 121 6-1

11 ae-Restless City C. Orm 121 10-1

ae-also eligible

SARATOGA

9th—$500,000, Personal Ensign Stakes (Grade I), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 1 8 miles, 5:15

1 Antipathy I. Ortiz Jr. 118 5-1

2 Stanwyck R. Maragh 116 15-1

3 Majestic River R. Napravnik 118 15-1

4 Fiftyshadesofhay J. Velazquez 118 12-1

5 Belel Gallantey J. Ortiz 120 8-1

6 Close Hatches J. Rosario 123 8-5

7 Princess of Sylmar

J. Castellano 123 9-5

© 2014 Equibase Co. LLC

Soccer

high school boys

thursday's scores

Ballard 10 Seneca 0

Bath Co. 3 Powell Co. 1

Bullitt East 1 Spencer Co. 0

Calloway Co. 5 St. Mary 0

Covington Latin 8 Owen Co. 3

East Jessamine 6 Garrard Co. 1

Elizabethtown 2 Male 1

Estill Co. 10 Jackson City 0

Fern Creek 6 Iroquois 1

Fort Campbell 6 Hopkins Co. Central 0

Grant Co. 7 Pendleton Co. 1

Grayson Co. 8 Butler Co. 1

Harrison Co. 2 Bourbon Co. 2

Hart Co. 5 Clinton Co. 1

Holmes 4 Mason Co. 3

Hopkinsville 6 University Heights 0

John Hardin 2 Central Hardin 1 (SO)

Johnson Central 7 Shelby Valley 0

Lincoln Co. 1 Pulaski Co. 0

Madison Central 7 Paris 0

Madison Southern 2 Danville 1

Marion Co. 5 Campbellsville 1

McCracken Co. 8 Caldwell Co. 1

Meade Co. 4 LaRue Co. 0

Mercer Co. 3 Anderson Co. 0

Montgomery Co. 2 Scott Co. 1

Muhlenberg Co. 3 Madisonville 1

NewCentCath 1 Simon Kenton 1

North Hardin 3 Bethlehem 1

North Laurel 1 South Laurel 0

Owensboro 4 Apollo 3

Paintsville 5 Hazard 1

Shelby Co. 1 Carroll Co. 0

Somerset 4 Barren Co. 2

South Oldham 4 Louisville Christian 0

Warren Central 9 Glasgow 1

Warren East 5 Russellville 0

West Jessamine 4 Boyle Co. 0

Woodford Co. 4 Franklin Co. 1

Calvary Christian Invitational

Villa Madonna 5 Calvary Christian 3

Walton-Verona 1 Cov. Holy Cross 1

Kentuckiana Cup at Jeffersonville, Ind.

Atherton 3 Butler 3

high school girls

thursday's scores

Atherton 4 Ky. Country Day 2

Ballard 2 Nelson Co. 0

Barren Co. 4 Wayne Co. 1

Bath Co. 9 Powell Co. 0

Beechwood 6 Ludlow 0

Caldwell Co. 2 Paducah Tilghman 2

Campbell Co. 4 Oldham Co. 0

Elizabethtown 4 Mercy 3 (SO)

Gallatin Co. 7 Henry Co. 6 (SO)

Garrard Co. 1 Sayre 0

Glasgow 10 Clinton Co. 0

Hopkinsville 4 Fort Campbell 0

Johnson Central 11 Shelby Valley 1

Letcher Co. Central 9 Breathitt Co. 0

Lexington Catholic 5 Highlands 0

Lincoln Co. 1 Pulaski Co. 0

Louisville Christian 1 North Oldham 1

Manual 6 Collins 0

Mayfield 2 Ballard Memorial 0

Meade Co. 5 Bullitt Central 1

Mercer Co. 1 Anderson Co. 0

Montgomery Co. 5 Mason Co. 0

Murray 2 Henry Co. (Tenn.) 1

Paintsville 4 Hazard 0

Prestonsburg 3 Perry Co. Central 1

Rowan Co. 6 Fleming Co. 0

Russell 4 Lawrence Co. 1

South Warren 1 Logan Co. 0

Tates Creek 2 Paul Dunbar 0

Taylor Co. 3 Hart Co. 1

Trigg Co. 9 Lyon Co. 0

Whitefield 4 Presentation 2

Lexington Catholic 4 1—5

Highlands 0 0—0

GLC: Tranter 3, Mair, Hughes.

GKLC: Meck, M. Patton. H: McQuerry, Eaton.

Records: Lexington Catholic 1-1, Highlands 1-1.

Volleyball

high school

thursday's scores

Adair Co. 2 Caverna 0

Allen Central 3 Prestonsburg 0

Allen Co.-Scottsville 2 Metcalfe Co. 0

Assumption 3 Male 0

Augusta 2 Silver Grove 0

Barren Co. 3 Glasgow 1

Beechwood 3 Lloyd Memorial 0

Berea 3 Estill Co. 2

Beth Haven 2 Valley 0

Bethlehem 3 Bardstown 0

Betsy Layne 3 Belfry 1

Breckinridge Co. 3 Ohio Co. 0

Brown 2 Fern Creek 0

Bryan Station 3 Madison Southern 0

Bullitt East 3 Jeffersontown 1

Butler 2 Iroquois 0

Calloway Co. 3 Hickman Co. 0

Campbell Co. 3 Dixie Heights 0

Carlisle Co. 3 Fulton City 1

Casey Co. 3 Somerset 0

Christian Fellowship 3 Paducah Tilghman 0

Cooper 3 Bishop Brossart 0

Doss 2 Western 0

Eastern 3 Ballard 0

Edmonson Co. 3 Butler Co. 0

Elizabethtown 3 Fort Knox 0

Fairview 3 Boyd Co. 1

Floyd Central (Ind.) 3 Manual 0

Franklin-Simpson 3 Russellville 0

Fulton Co. 3 Mayfield 1

Garrard Co. 3 Powell Co. 1

Grayson Co. 2 Meade Co. 1

Greenwood 3 Warren Central 0

Harrison Co. 3 Nicholas Co. 0

Hazard 3 Leslie Co. 2

Henry Clay 2 Mother of Mercy (Ohio) 0

Henry Clay 2 NewCentCath 0

Heritage 3 Covington Latin 0

Lou. Holy Cross 3 Pleasure Ridge Park 0

Madisonville 3 McLean Co. 0

Marion Co. 3 Campbellsville 0

Mason Co. 2 St. Patrick 0

McCreary Central 3 Bell Co. 0

Mercer Co. 2 Boyle Co. 0

Montgomery Co. 3 Bourbon Co. 0

Mother of Mercy (Ohio) 2 NewCentCath 0

Muhlenberg Co .3 Todd Co. Central 1

North Hardin 3 LaRue Co. 1

Oldham Co. 3 Trimble Co. 0

Owensboro Catholic 3 Christian Co. 0

Paintsville 3 Letcher Co. Central 1

Paul Dunbar 3 South Oldham 0

Pendleton Co. 3 Bath Co. 1

Perry Co. Central 3 Breathitt Co. 0

Robertson Co. 2 Clark Co. 1

Rockcastle Co. 2 North Laurel 0

Rowan Co. 3 Lewis Co. 2

Russell 3 Ashland Blazer 1

Sacred Heart 3 Atherton 0

Scott 2 Bracken Co. 0

Shelby Co. 3 Spencer Co. 0

Sheldon Clark 3 Lawrence Co. 1

South Floyd 3 Phelps 0

South Laurel 2 Wayne Co. 1

St. Henry 2 Villa Madonna 0

Tates Creek 3 Scott Co. 0

Taylor Co. 2 Russell Co. 0

University Heights 3 Fort Campbell 0

Waggener 3 Seneca 0

Washington Co. 3 Danville 0

West Carter 3 Morgan Co. 0

West Jessamine 3 East Jessamine 0

Western Hills 3 Woodford Co. 1

Whitesville Trinity 3 Frederick Fraize 0

Whitley Co. 3 Knox Central 0

Wolfe Co. 2 June Buchanan 0 (1st)

Wolfe Co. 2 June Buchanan 0 (2nd)

Ludlow Classic

Walton-Verona 2 Dayton 0

Walton-Verona 2 Holmes 0

Holmes 2 Dayton 1

At Scott Co.

Tates Creek def. Scott Co. 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-11).

Records: Tates Creek 2-0, Scott Co. 0-1.

  Comments