Other Sports

Scoreboard

Transactions

BASEBALL

National League

LOS ANGELES DODGERS—Named Gabe Kapler director of player development and Billy Gasparino director of amateur scouting.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

OKLAHOMA CITY THUNDER—Signed G Ish Smith.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

NFL—Fined San Diego WR Seyi Ajirotutu $27,562, Washington FB Darrel Young $22,050, Baltimore LB Courtney Upshaw $20,000, N.Y. Jets CB Marcus Williams and Carolina LB Thomas Davis $16,537, and Baltimore LB Terrell Suggs, LB Albert McClellan and C Jeremy Zuttah $8,268 for their actions during last week's games.

ARIZONA CARDINALS—Signed QB Carson Palmer to a three-year contract extension.

BALTIMORE RAVENS—Signed TE Phillip Supernaw to the practice squad.

CAROLINA PANTHERS—Released WR Willie Snead from the practice squad. Signed WR De'Andre Presley to the practice squad.

OAKLAND RAIDERS—Released DE Ryan Robinson from the practice squad.

COLLEGE

NCAA—Cleared Notre Dame S Eilar Hardy to play.

VIRGINIA—Suspended men's basketball F Evan Nolte and G London Perrantes one game.

Auto racing

nascar

sprint cup: quicken loansrace for heroes 500 lineup

After Friday qualifying; race Sunday

At Avondale, Ariz.

Lap length: 1 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 142.113 mph.

2. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 142.079

3. (4) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 141.995

4. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 141.794

5. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 141.794

6. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 141.771

7. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 141.665

8. (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 141.321

9. (55) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 141.287

10. (41) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 141.188

11. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 140.889

12. (13) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 139.746

13. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 140.488

14. (78) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 140.411

15. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 140.356

16. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 140.285

17. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 140.192

18. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 140.187

19. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 140.16

20. (31) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 140.127

21. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 140.045

22. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 139.969

23. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 139.958

24. (47) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 139.746

25. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 139.697

26. (33) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 139.432

27. (51) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 139.394

28. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 139.34

29. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 139.195

30. (7) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 139.104

31. (95) Michael McDowell, Ford, 138.873

32. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 138.851

33. (36) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 138.691

34. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 138.307

35. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 138.281

36. (98) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, 137.942

37. (23) Alex Bowman, Toyota, Owner pts.

38. (40) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, Owner pts.

39. (37) Mike Bliss, Chevrolet, Owner pts.

40. (26) Cole Whitt, Toyota, Owner pts.

41. (83) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, Owner pts.

42. (32) Joey Gase, Ford, Owner pts.

43. (66) Mike Wallace, Toyota, Owner pts.

Failed to Qualify

44. (75) Clay Rogers, Chevrolet, 137.31

Basketball

nba

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 5 1 .833 —

Brooklyn 3 2 .600 1½

Boston 2 3 .400 2½

New York 2 4 .333 3

Philadelphia 0 6 .000 5

Southeast Division

Washington 4 2 .667 —

Miami 3 2 .600 ½

Charlotte 3 3 .500 1

Orlando 2 4 .333 2

Atlanta 1 3 .250 2

Central Division

Chicago 5 1 .833 —

Detroit 2 3 .400 2½

Milwaukee 2 4 .333 3

Cleveland 1 3 .250 3

Indiana 1 5 .167 4

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Memphis 6 0 1.000 —

Houston 6 0 1.000 —

Dallas 3 2 .600 2½

San Antonio 2 2 .500 3

New Orleans 2 2 .500 3

Northwest Division

Portland 3 2 .600 —

Utah 2 3 .400 1

Minnesota 2 3 .400 1

Denver 1 3 .250 1½

Oklahoma City 1 5 .167 2½

Pacific Division

Golden State 4 0 1.000 —

Sacramento 4 1 .800 ½

Phoenix 3 2 .600 1½

L.A. Clippers 3 2 .600 1½

L.A. Lakers 0 5 .000 4½

Friday's games

Chicago 118, Philadelphia 115

Orlando 112, Minnesota 103 (OT)

Charlotte 122, Atlanta 119, (2OT)

Toronto 103, Washington 84

Detroit 98, Milwaukee 95

Boston 101, Indiana 98

Brooklyn 110, New York 99

Memphis 91, Oklahoma City 89

Sacramento at Phoenix (n)

Dallas at Utah (n)

Cleveland at Denver (n)

Saturday's games

Portland at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Washington at Indiana, 7 p.m.

New York at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Houston, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

raptors 103, wizards 84

WASHINGTON (84) — Pierce 3-11 1-1 8, Nene 2-11 3-8 7, Gortat 3-7 2-2 8, Wall 3-13 2-2 8, Temple 0-6 3-4 3, Gooden 2-3 1-2 5, Porter 6-9 0-0 13, Seraphin 2-4 0-0 4, Rice Jr. 0-2 0-0 0, Miller 4-4 2-4 10, Butler 1-5 2-2 5, Humphries 3-7 5-7 11, Blair 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 30-83 21-32 84.

TORONTO (103) — Ross 7-15 0-0 18, A.Johnson 3-7 0-0 6, Valanciunas 3-5 3-5 9, Lowry 5-13 1-2 13, DeRozan 7-13 11-11 25, Patterson 2-6 2-2 7, Williams 5-11 2-5 13, Hansbrough 1-3 3-4 5, Vasquez 0-4 2-2 2, J.Johnson 2-3 0-0 5, Fields 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 35-80 24-31 103.

Washington 18 17 23 26— 84

Toronto 28 31 23 21—103

Three-point goals—Washington 3-19 (Porter 1-1, Pierce 1-4, Butler 1-4, Humphries 0-1, Rice Jr. 0-1, Wall 0-3, Temple 0-5), Toronto 9-22 (Ross 4-6, Lowry 2-6, J.Johnson 1-2, Williams 1-3, Patterson 1-3, Vasquez 0-2). Rebounds—Washington 59 (Gortat 10), Toronto 57 (Lowry 11). Assists—Washington 19 (Wall 7), Toronto 19 (Lowry 10). Total fouls—Washington 29, Toronto 27. A—19,800 (19,800).

college men

saturday's games

(All times p.m.)

STATE—Brescia vs. Bluefield at Pikeville, 1; St. Catharine vs. Weber Int'l at Ft. Wayne, Ind., 3; Alice Lloyd at Pikeville, 4; Union at Asbury, 4; Ky. Christian at Rio Grande, 4; Miami-Middletown at Campbellsville, 5

college women

saturday's games

(All times p.m.)

STATE—Midway vs. Milligan at Union, 2; W.Va. Tech at Alice Lloyd, 2; Asbury at Union, 4; Calumet-St. Joseph at Georgetown, 4; Cincinnati Christian at Lindsey Wilson, 6; Cumberlands at Columbia, 7

Football

nfl

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 7 2 0 .778 281 198

Buffalo 5 3 0 .625 178 165

Miami 5 3 0 .625 211 151

N.Y. Jets 1 8 0 .111 154 252

South

Indianapolis 6 3 0 .667 290 211

Houston 4 5 0 .444 206 197

Tennessee 2 6 0 .250 137 202

Jacksonville 1 8 0 .111 141 251

North

Cleveland 6 3 0 .667 209 172

Pittsburgh 6 3 0 .667 248 219

Cincinnati 5 3 1 .611 197 211

Baltimore 5 4 0 .556 240 174

West

Denver 6 2 0 .750 245 185

Kansas City 5 3 0 .625 200 138

San Diego 5 4 0 .556 205 186

Oakland 0 8 0 .000 129 211

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Philadelphia 6 2 0 .750 234 177

Dallas 6 3 0 .667 230 195

N.Y. Giants 3 5 0 .375 178 209

Washington 3 6 0 .333 197 229

South

New Orleans 4 4 0 .500 227 198

Carolina 3 5 1 .389 177 236

Atlanta 2 6 0 .250 192 221

Tampa Bay 1 7 0 .125 150 245

North

Detroit 6 2 0 .750 162 126

Green Bay 5 3 0 .625 222 191

Minnesota 4 5 0 .444 168 199

Chicago 3 5 0 .375 180 222

West

Arizona 7 1 0 .875 192 156

Seattle 5 3 0 .625 202 174

San Francisco 4 4 0 .500 168 178

St. Louis 3 5 0 .375 149 220

WEEK TEN

Bye: Houston, Indianapolis, Minnesota, New England, San Diego, Washington

Thursday's game

Cleveland 24, Cincinnati 3

Sunday's games

San Francisco at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Miami at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Dallas vs. Jacksonville at London, 1 p.m.

Denver at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

Chicago at Green Bay, 8:30 p.m.

Monday's game

Carolina at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

browns 24, bengals 3

Thursday's game

Cleveland 7 10 7 0 — 24

Cincinnati 3 0 0 0 — 3

First quarter: Cle—Tate 4 run (Cundiff kick), 10:40. Cin—FG Nugent 43, 6:18. Second quarter: Cle—Crowell 2 run (Cundiff kick), 12:57. Cle—FG Cundiff 32, 3:59. Third quarter: Cle—West 1 run (Cundiff kick), 4:46.

A—65,871.

Cle Cin

First downs 21 11

Total Net yards 368 165

Rushes-yards 52-170 22-86

Passing 198 79

Punt returns 2-15 4-25

Kickoff returns 1-25 2-55

Interceptions ret. 3-45 0-0

Comp-att-int 15-23-0 13-39-3

Sacked-yards lost 0-0 2-14

Punts 7-44.4 8-49.8

Fumbles-lost 1-1 1-1

Penalties-yards 6-62 7-55

Time of possession 35:49 24:11

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—Cleveland, West 26-94, Crowell 12-41, Tate 10-34, Hoyer 4-1. Cincinnati, Hill 12-55, Wright 1-13, Burkhead 4-12, Dalton 3-8, Peerman 2-(minus 2).

PASSING—Cleveland, Hoyer 15-23-0-198. Cincinnati, Dalton 10-33-3-86, Campbell 3-6-0-7.

RECEIVING—Cleveland, Austin 5-48, Benjamin 3-46, Gabriel 3-31, Barnidge 2-46, Tate 2-27. Cincinnati, Gresham 3-29, Green 3-23, Sanu 2-20, Burkhead 2-3, Little 1-8, Hill 1-6, Brock 1-4.

MISSED FIELD GOALS—Cleveland, Cundiff 44 (WR).

Golf

professional

pga: Sanderson Farms Championship

At Jackson, Miss.

7,354-yd., par-72 The Country Club of Jackson

Partial Second Round

15 players failed to complete the round

David Toms 68-66—134-10

John Rollins 68-66—134-10

Nick Taylor 67-69—136-8

Tom Gillis 69-68—137-7

Robert Streb 67-70—137-7

William McGirt 68-70—138-6

Shawn Stefani 70-68—138-6

Lucas Glover 71-67—138-6

Vaughn Taylor 72-66—138-6

Boo Weekley 70-68—138-6

Others

Padraig Harrington 70-69—139-5

Mark Wilson 71-69—140-4

Daniel Summerhays 72-68—140-4

Josh Teater 70 - 70—140 - 4

Ben Curtis 68-73—141-3

Heath Slocum 69-72—141-3

Scott McCarron 73-69—142-2

Adam Hadwin 70 - 72—142 - 2

Derek Fathauer 73 - 70—143 - 1

John Daly 71-72—143-1

Trevor Immelman 75-69—144 E

Alex Cejka 70-74—144 E

Lee Janzen 69-76—145 +1

Tony Finau 73-72—145 +1

Steve Flesch 75 - 71—146 +2

Chad Campbell 73-74—147 +3

Leaderboard

Score Through

David Toms -10 F

John Rollins -10 F

Nick Taylor -8 F

Tom Gillis -7 F

Robert Streb -7 F

Vaughn Taylor -6 F

Fabian Gomez -6 15

Lucas Glover -6 F

Shawn Stefani -6 F

Boo Weekley -6 F

Oscar Fraustro -6 16

William McGirt -6 F

pga/WGC HSBC Champions

At Shanghai

7,261-yd., par-72 Sheshan International Golf Club

Graeme McDowell 67-67—134-10

Ian Poulter 70-67—137-7

Bubba Watson 71-67—138-6

Hiroshi Iwata 73-65—138-6

Tim Clark 69-70—139-5

Kevin Na 71-68—139-5

Jonas Blixt 71-68—139-5

Rickie Fowler 69-70—139-5

Thorbjorn Olesen 72-68—140-4

Louis Oosthuizen 70-70—140-4

Martin Kaymer 69-72—141-3

J.B.Holmes 70 - 71—141 - 3

Henrik Stenson 70-71—141-3

Oliver Wilson 71-70—141-3

Others

Adam Scott 70-72—142-2

Sergio Garcia 74-72—146 +2lpga: Mizuno Classic

At Shima, Japan

6,506-yd., par-72 (36 - 36)

Kintetsu Kashikojima Country Club

Morgan Pressel 34-33—67-5

Chella Choi 35-33—68-4

Laura Davies 34-34—68-4

Kotono Kozuma 36-33—69-3

Ilhee Lee 35-34—69-3

Mi Hyang Lee 31-38—69-3

Pornanong Phatlum 33-36—69-3

Marina Alex 33-37—70-2

Saiki Fujita 36-34—70-2

Stacy Lewis 35-35—70-2

Haru Nomura 35-35—70-2

Ayako Uehara 35-35—70-2

Karrie Webb 36-34—70-2

Sakura Yokomine 33-37—70-2

Sun Young Yoo 34-36—70-2

Others

Hee Young Park 40-34—74 +2

Hockey

nhl

Friday's games

Edmonton 3, Buffalo 2

Carolina 3, Columbus 2 (OT)

Detroit 4, New Jersey 2

Washington at Chicago (n)

Arizona at Anaheim (n)

Saturday's games

Calgary at Florida, 3 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Washington, 8 p.m.

Nashville at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Dallas, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Soccer

college women

SEC tournament

At Orange Beach, Ala.

Friday's Semifinals

Texas A&M 1 South Carolina 0

Kentucky 3 Tennessee 2

Sunday's finals

Texas A&M vs. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

ovc tournament

Friday's Semifinals

SIU-Edwardsville 2 Morehead St. 1

atlantic sun tournament

Friday's Semifinals

Florida Gulf Coast 3 Northern Ky. 1

high school boys

state tournament

At Henry Clay

saturday's finals

Scott vs. Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

high school girls

state tournament

At Henry Clay

saturday's finals

Owensboro Catholic vs. South Oldham, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

college

At Jacksonville, Fla.

Jacksonville def. Northern Ky. 25-16,25-15,29-27.

Records—Jacksonville 14-12 (5-6 A-Sun), Northern Ky. 16-9 (5-6).

high school

state tournament

At Valley

(In bracket order; all times p.m. unless noted)

Friday's FIRST ROUND

McCracken Co. 3 Letcher Co. Central 0

Notre Dame 3 Scared Heart 1

Owensboro Catholic 3 Allen Central 1

Paul Dunbar 3 Green Co. 0

Christian Co 3 Corbin 0

Scott 3 Raceland 0

Mercy 3 North Oldham 0

Southwestern 3 South Warren 0

Saturday's quarterfinals

McCracken Co. vs. Notre Dame, 10 a.m.

Owensboro Catholic vs. Paul Dunbar, 11:30 a.m.

Christian Co. vs. Scott, 1

Mercy vs. South Warren, 2:30

Saturday's semifinals

Quarterfinals winners, 7 and 8:30

sunday's finals

Semifinals winners, 2

high school boys

all-state teams

East

First team

Chris O'Brien, Cooper; Collins Rose, Henry Clay; Edwin Garcia, Tates Creek; Jacob Hensley, Newport Central Catholic; Kyle Settle, Boyle Co.; Logan Williams, Cooper; Parker Kenny, Cov. Catholic; Ricky Clemente, Paul Dunbar; Thomas Ueland, Henry Clay; Tyler Joy Brandon, Paul Dunbar; Zac Blades, Woodford Co.

Second team

Aime Mabika, Henry Clay; Alex Lewis, Paul Dunbar; Bryce Day, Cov. Catholic; Caswell Fuller, Montgomery Co.; Chubaka Mutayongwa, Tates Creek; Jax Young, Woodford Co.; Jeff Paulin, Bishop Brossart; Larry Whelan, Rowan Co.; Luke Norris, Paul Dunbar; Mark Goller, Bishop Brossart; Pat Louis, Newport Central Catholic.

Honorable mention

Adam Snow, Cooper; Alex Green, St. Henry; Allan Mays, Rowan Co.; Amadi Mubelela, Tates Creek; Andrew Yoder, Model; Chris Hunt, Henry Clay; Christian Ramierez, Woodford Co.; Church Gray, Frankfort; Dylan Dobson, Madison Central; Garrett Dean, Mercer; Jonathan Miller, West Jessamine; Lucas Canineu, Corbin; Nathan Roe, Ryle; Noah Valencia, Model; Nolan Moser, Montgomery Co.; Sawyer Randsell, Mercer; Tanner Kidwell, Madison Southern; Thomas Hayes, Lex Catholic; Travis Skelton, Frankfort; Trevor P'Simer, Rowan; Trey Paskovics, Lafayette; Tulio Canineu, Corbin.

West

First team

Sam Stockton, Trinity; Nick Gregory, Henderson Co.; Christian Lister, South Oldham; Exodus Bargblor, Bowling Green; Mitch O'Kelly, Greenwood; Joseph Profancik, South Oldham; Nolan Mattingly, Daviess Co.; Fahrudin Dervisevic, South Warren; Zach Fonda, Central Hardin; Greg Fischer, Trinity; Harper White, Collegiate.

Second team

Alex Gray, Ballard; Haji Abdikadir, Collegiate; Donald Aviles, Bowling Green; Trent Stigler, St. Xavier; Austin Moore, Hopkinsville; Drew Goetz, Trinity; Gilio Aviles, Bowling Green; Azer Sabanovic, South Warren; Secou Drame, Fern Creek; Griffin Smith, South Oldham; Eric Goranflo, Trinity.

Honorable mention

Ryan Freer, Daviess Co.; Tucker Monheimer, Ballard; Micah Linscott, North Hardin; Cody Bridges, Elizabethtown; Isaac Koryor, Fern Creek; Felicius Bucyukundi, Collegiate; Christian Bonifield, John Hardin; Raul Guillen, Warren Central; Clayton Wirth, Oldham Co.; Ben Stinbruner, North Oldham; Caleb Mattingly, South Warren; Alex Knowles, McCracken Co.; Jordan Oden, Hopkinsville; Demond Taylor, Owensboro; Colin Kremer, St. Xavier; Matthew Higdon, Bowling Green ; Dylan Barth, Manual; Jacob Stanley, Daviess Co.; Jacob Stauffer, Henderson Co.; Seth Junion, North Oldham; Josef Winkler, Daviess Co.; Nathan Solomon, Marshall Co.

Odds

glantz-culver line

ncaa football

Favorite Open Fri. Underdog

Penn St. 5 6½ at Indiana

Georgia 11 10½ at Kentucky

Louisiana Tech 4½ 4 at UAB

at Minnesota 2½ 1 Iowa

Michigan pk 1½ at Northwestern

Georgia Tech 5 3½ at NC State

Wisconsin 17 17 at Purdue

at Appalachian St. 2½ 4½ La. - Monroe

Duke 4 3½ at Syracuse

Florida 15 14½ at Vanderbilt

Louisville 3 3 at Boston College

Iowa St. 5½ 3½ at Kansas

at Arkansas St. 9 10 South Alabama

at Houston 17 18 Tulane

at Troy 7 7 Georgia St.

at Rice 11 10 UTSA

at Old Dominion 3 5 FIU

West Virginia 4 3 at Texas

UCLA 4½ 6 at Washington

at Tulsa 11 14 SMU

Connecticut 3½ 4½ Army - x

at Auburn 20 23 Texas A &M

Alabama 6 6½ at LSU

at Oklahoma 4 5½ Baylor

at Florida St. 19½ 20 Virginia

at Western Ky. 7½ 8 UTEP

at Oregon St. 7½ 8 Washington St.

Air Force 6½ 5½ at UNLV

at San Diego St. 21 21 Idaho

Marshall 24½ 25½ at So. Miss.

FAU 4 3 at North Texas

Georgia Southern 10 14 at Texas St.

at Arizona 16 17 Colorado

Boise St. 17 19 at New Mexico

at Colorado St. 16½ 18 Hawaii

at Michigan St. 2 3½ Ohio St.

La. - Lafayette 16½ 16½ at N.Mexico St.

at Arizona St. 2 2½ Notre Dame

Oregon 9½ 8½ at Utah

at TCU 6 5½ Kansas St.

at Fresno St. 3½ 2 San Jose St.

x-at New YorkNFL

SUNDAY

Favorite Open Fri. Underdog

Dallas 7 7 Jacksonville - x

at Detroit 2 2½ Miami

Kansas City 1 1½ at Buffalo

at New Orleans 3½ 5½ San Francisco

at Baltimore 10 9½ Tennessee

Pittsburgh 2½ 4 at N.Y. Jets

Atlanta 1½ 2½ at Tampa Bay

Denver 10½ 11 at Oakland

at Arizona 7½ 6½ St. Louis

at Seattle 7½ 9 N.Y. Giants

at Green Bay 7 7½ Chicago

Monday

at Philadelphia 5½ 6½ Carolina

x-at London, England

Sports calendar

running

RUNNING

Nov. 29 — Lighthouse Ministries Bluegrass Hunger Run/Walk 5k at Keeneland. $30 advance, $35 day of. Registration 8 a.m., race 9 a.m. www.thelighthouseministries.org/events or (859) 259-3434.

Keep us informed

Mail items to Sports Calendar, Lexington Herald-Leader, 100 Midland Avenue, Lexington, Ky. 40508-1999, fax (Attention: Sports Calendar) to (859) 231-1451, or email to hlsports@herald-leader.com. When listing phone number, specify area code. Items should specify sport and should be received at least three weeks before the event.

Focus on: xxxxxxxxx

kfjalskdjfl;kasjd;fkljsad; lksdjaf;lksdjf;lajksd lkdsjaf;lksdjflkasdjf;lkajsd;fjasd kja;sdlkfjkl;asdjflkasdf dsafjl;sdjkfajsdlf;aksdfasdaff dsfakjsdkl;fjasldfjal;skdjf;lasdf.

kfjalskdjfl;kasjd;fkljsad; lksdjaf;lksdjf;lajksd lkdsjaf;lksdjflkasdjf;lkajsd;fjasd kja;sdlkfjkl;asdjflkasdf dsafjl;sdjkfajsdlf;aksdfasdaff dsfakjsdkl;fjasldfjal;skdjf;lasdf.

kfjalskdjfl;kasjd;fkljsad; lksdjaf;lksdjf;lajksd lkdsjaf;lksdjflkasdjf;lkajsd;fjasd kja;sdlkfjkl;asdjflkasdf dsafjl;sdjkfajsdlf;aksdfasdaff dsfakjsdkl;fjasldfjal;skdjf;lasdf.

  Comments