Kentucky

Updated | Full election results in state, federal races

Statewide

U.S. Senate

Mitch McConnell, R 806,679

Alison Lundergan Grimes, D 584,622

David M. Patterson, L 44,230

120 of 120 counties reporting

U.S. House

1st District

Charles Kendall Hatchett, D 63,595

Ed Whitfield, R 173,020

35 of 35 counties reporting

2nd District

Ron Leach, D 69,898

S. Brett Guthrie, R 156,936

21 of 21 counties reporting

3rd District

John A. Yarmuth, D 157,045

Gregory Peter Puccetti, I 2,317

Michael Macfarlane, R 87,972

1 of 1 county reporting

4th District

Peter Newberry, D 71,693

Thomas Massie, R 150,463

20 of 20 counties/precincts reporting

5th District

Kenneth S. Stepp, D 47,617

Harold "Hal" Rogers, R 171,350

30 of 30 counties reporting

6th District

Andy Barr, R 147,285

Elisabeth Jensen, D 98,244

19 of 19 counties reporting

State Senate

2nd District

Jeff G. Parker, D 17,585

Danny Carroll, R 24,752

4 of 4 counties reporting

6th District

William M. Cox Jr., D 16,230

C.B. Embry Jr., R 21,591

4 of 4 counties reporting

12th District

Alice Forgy Kerr, R 26,458

Kathy Warnecke Ryan, D 15,583

1 of 1 county reporting

18th District

Robin Webb, D 21,533

Tony Downey, R 12,817

3 of 3 counties reporting

24th District

Wil Schroder, R 21,792

Jason Michael Steffen, D 13,547

87 of 87 precincts reporting

28th District

Ralph Alvarado, R 18,636

R.J. Palmer II, D 16,656

3 of 3 counties reporting

30th District

Jordan Bowling Palmer, D 9,733

Brandon D. Smith, R 27,447

6 of 6 counties reporting

34th District

Michael S. Cope, D 12,540

Jared K. Carpenter, R 22,932

3 of 3 counties reporting

36th District

Siddique Malik, D 16,011

Julie Raque Adams, R 31,623

1 of 1 county reporting

State House

2nd District

Jesse Wright, D 6,258

Richard Heath, R 9,181

2 of 2 counties reporting

3rd District

Gerald Watkins, D 7,153

Randy Bridges, R 6,188

1 of 1 county reporting

4th District

Jarrod H. Jackson, D 6,748

Lynn Bechler, R 8,328

4 of 4 counties/precincts reporting

6th District

Will R. Coursey, D 10,041

Keith Travis, R 7,745

3 of 3 counties reporting

7th District

Suzanne Miles, R 8,343

John Warren, D 7,241

3 of 3 counties reporting

10th District

Dean Schamore, D 8,099

Alan Claypool, R 7,002

3 of 3 counties reporting

11th District

David A. Watkins, D 8,435

Paul A. DeSpain, R 4,856

2 of 2 counties reporting

12th District

Jim Gooch Jr., D 9,465

Dianne Burns Mackey, R 6,320

4 of 4 counties reporting

13th District

Jim Glenn, D 6,253

Alan Braden, R 5,708

1 of 1 county reporting

14th District

Tommy Thompson, D 10,202

Marian Turley, R 6,315

2 of 2 counties reporting

16th District

Martha Jane King, D 6,804

Jason Petrie, I 4,632

3 of 3 counties reporting

19th District

John Wayne Smith, D 4,914

Michael Lee Meredith, R 8,165

2 of 2 counties reporting

20th District

Jody Richards, D 6,237

Jenean M. Hampton, R 3,610

1 of 1 county reporting

21st District

Joe Choate, D 6,391

Bart Rowland, R 8,613

4 of 4 counties reporting

23rd District

Johnny W. Bell, D 7,397

Jeff Jobe, R 6,207

26 of 26 precincts reporting

24th District

Terry Mills, D 8,254

J. Alex LaRue, R 6,860

3 of 3 counties reporting

25th District

Jim DuPlessis, R 7,058

Jimmie Lee, D 6,810

1 of 1 county reporting

26th District

Russell Webber, R 6,941

J. Scott Wantland, D 4,972

2 of 2 counties reporting

27th District

Jeff Greer, D 7,036

Rachelle Frazier, R 5,346

2 of 2 counties reporting

29th District

Dave Stengel, D 8,050

Kevin D. Bratcher, R 8,892

1 of 1 county reporting

31st District

Steve Riggs, D 9,315

Nicholas X. Simon, R 6,037

1 of 1 county reporting

32nd District

Ashley Miller, D 7,939

Phil Moffett, R 9,078

1 of 1 county reporting

34th District

Mary Lou Marzian, D 13,826

Michael McNair, R 6,160

1 of 1 county reporting

35th District

Jim Wayne, D 7,781

Carl Nett, R 5,565

1 of 1 county reporting

36th District

Jerry T. Miller, R 13,162

Debbie Barber, D 5,975

2 of 2 counties reporting

39th District

Russ Meyer, D 7,836

Jonah Mitchell, R 6,246

2 of 2 counties reporting

40th District

Dennis L. Horlander, D 7,427

Ronald Seiter, R 2,679

1 of 1 county reporting

42nd District

Reginald K. Meeks, D 11,296

James F. Howland, R 1,558

1 of 1 county reporting

43rd District

Darryl T. Owens, D 9,864

Corley Everett, R 3,367

1 of 1 county reporting

46th District

Larry Clark, D 8,288

David Rainey, R 4,454

1 of 1 county reporting

48th District

Bob M. DeWeese, R 11,371

Gretchen Hunt, D 8,562

2 of 2 counties reporting

49th District

Linda Howlett Belcher, D 6,675

Michael J. Nemes, R 5,938

29 of 29 precincts reporting

50th District

Audrey Haydon, D 6,947

David Floyd, R 7,933

1 of 1 county reporting

53rd District

James A. Tipton, R 9,836

Kent Stevens, D 7,291

3 of 3 counties reporting

55th District

Kim King, R 11,110

Jacqueline Coleman, D 5,927

3 of 3 counties reporting

56th District

James Kay, D 9,668

Ryan Schwartz, R 6,498

3 of 3 counties reporting

59th District

David W. Osborne, R 12,235

James Victor Ewen, D 4,447

1 of 1 county reporting

62nd District

Ryan F. Quarles, R 9,163

Chuck Tackett, D 6,439

3 of 3 counties reporting

68th District

Joseph M. Fischer, R 12,606

Shae Hornback, D 4,535

35 of 35 precincts reporting

72nd District

Sannie Overly, D 8,739

Dwaine Curran, R 4,737

4 of 4 counties reporting

73rd District

Donna Mayfield, R 8,590

Bonnie R. Hummel, D 5,656

2 of 2 counties reporting

74th District

David Hale, R 8,346

Richard Henderson, D 7,453

3 of 3 counties reporting

76th District

Ruth Ann Palumbo, D 8,138

Richard Marrs, R 5,622

45 of 45 precincts reporting

78th District

Thomas M. McKee, D 6,519

Mark Hart, R 5,550

3 of 3 counties reporting

79th District

Susan Westrom, D 8,473

Ken Kearns II, R 5,321

45 of 45 precincts reporting

81st District

Rita H. Smart, D 7,318

C. Wesley Morgan, R 5,167

22 of 22 precincts reporting

88th District

Robert J. Benvenuti III, R 11,592

Creasa E. Reed, D 6,473

1 of 1 county reporting

89th District

Marie L. Rader, R 9,443

Joey Jayson Taylor II, D 3,998

32 of 32 precincts reporting

90th District

Tim Couch, R 10,335

Darrell D. Mills, D 2,024

44 of 44 precincts reporting

91st District

Cluster Howard, D 6,937

Gary "Toby" Herald, R 6,923

51 of 51 precincts reporting

96th District

Jill York, R 7,540

Barry Webb, D 5,988

44 of 44 precincts reporting

97th District

Hubert Collins, D 8,915

Bobby W. McCool, R 5,199

3 of 3 counties reporting

Supreme Court (NP)

6th District

Michelle M. Keller 85,129

Teresa L. Cunningham 60,553

21 of 21 counties reporting

Court of Appeals (NP)

2nd District/2nd Division

Kelly Thompson 96,420

Mark H. Flener 41,343

14 of 14 counties reporting

3rd District/1st Division

Debra Hembree Lambert 58,411

Michael O. Caperton 74,866

27 of 27 counties reporting

3rd District/2nd Division

James H. Lambert 81,571

Paul F. Henderson 30,105

26 of 26 counties reporting

4th District/2nd

Denise Guess Clayton 118,657

Stan Whetzel 45,302

1 of 1 county reporting

6th District/1st

Allison Jones 90,923

Justin Sanders 58,526

21 of 21 counties reporting

7th District/2nd

Janet L. Stumbo 77,994

W. Kent Varney 43,569

22 of 22 counties reporting

Circuit Judge (NP)

14th District/2nd

Paul F. Isaacs 17,617

Ethyle Noel 6,807

3 of 3 counties reporting

15th District

R. Leslie Knight 6,743

John Brent Threlkeld 5,225

3 of 3 counties reporting

16th District/1st

Kathy Lape 21,995

James T. Redwine 15,586

1 of 1 county reporting

23rd District

Michael Dean 4,692

Heather Combs 3,461

3 of 3 counties reporting

26th District

Kent Hendrickson 4,361

Henry S. Johnson 4,182

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/1st

Barry Willett 99,519

Stuart Pearlman 60,793

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/13th

Ann Bailey Smith 99,106

Sandy Berman 63,318

1 of 1 county reporting

31st District/2nd

Thomas M. Smith 6,435

Ashley Tackett Laferty 6,363

1 of 1 county reporting

32nd District/1st

George W. Davis III 9,158

Marc I. Rosen 4,093

1 of 1 county reporting

33rd District

Alison C. Wells 4,925

Scott Blair 4,373

1 of 1 county reporting

40th District

Steve D. Hurt 5,463

David L. Williams 6,194

3 of 3 counties reporting

54th District/1st

Rick Brueggemann 16,601

Marcia Thomas 12,599

2 of 2 counties reporting

District Judge (NP)

2nd District/2nd

Chris Hollowell 12,421

Craig F. Newbern Jr. 6,593

1 of 1 county reporting

3rd District/2nd

Richard Boling 5,033

J. Foster Cotthoff 8,474

1 of 1 county reporting

Karey Roy Deardorff 0

Bill Whitledge 0

0 of 0 counties reporting-->

7th District

Kenneth R. Williams Jr. 7,002

Nancy E. Calloway 2,279

2 of 2 counties reporting

14th District/2nd

Vanessa Mullins Dickson 15,000

Chad Wells 9,473

3 of 3 counties reporting

16th District/1st

Ann Ruttle 20,678

Christopher S. Nordloh 16,018

1 of 1 county reporting

17th District/1st

Cameron J. Blau 9,767

Gregory T. Popovich 15,565

1 of 1 county reporting

19th District

Frank H. McCartney 6,173

Steven Royse Zweigart 5,079

3 of 3 counties reporting

24th District/1st

Paul L. Pack 7,555

John T. Chafin 7,627

3 of 3 counties reporting

30th District/1st

Annette Karem 93,678

Nichole Taylor Compton 66,813

1 of 1 counties reporting

30th District/2nd

Josh P. Schneider 70,145

Amber B. Wolf 88,878

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/3rd

Sandra L. McLaughlin 92,313

Matthew K. Eckert 72,373

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/5th

Jennifer Leibson 91,144

Donald E. Armstrong Jr. 75,693

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/8th

David P. Bowles 82,743

Josephine Layne Buckner 77,477

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/11th

Gina Kay Calvert 85,020

Susan Jones 72,335

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/12th

Eric Haner 92,007

James Michael Green 70,722

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/13th

Anne Delahanty 98,891

Ann Schiavone Dyke 70,598

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/14th

Stephanie Pearce Burke 106,944

Andre L. Bergeron 56,379

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/16th

Katie King 111,177

Claudia Ann Smith 70,386

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/17th

Erica Lee Williams 88,797

Dana Michelle Cohen 72,586

1 of 1 county reporting

37th District

Rupert Wilhoit 9,459

John Preston Thompson 3,286

3 of 3 counties reporting

41st District/1st

Monica Rice-Smith 5,572

Allen B. Roberts 7,839

3 of 3 counties reporting

53rd District/2nd

Donna Dutton 17,204

Emily Farrar-Crockett 6,319

3 of 3 counties reporting

60th District

Kristi Castillo 5,342

Stephen Howard Poindexter 2,297

2 of 2 counties reporting

Circuit Judge

Family (NP)

5th District/2nd

Brandi Hagan Rogers 6,193

Ben Leonard 6,143

3 of 3 counties reporting

8th District/3rd

David Lanphear 15,330

Rebecca Adams Simpson 13,927

1 of 1 county reporting

9th District/1st

Pamela Addington 13,148

Dawn Lonneman Blair 12,637

1 of 1 county reporting

12th District/2nd

Timothy E. Feeley 14,788

Michael Pate 8,297

3 of 3 counties reporting

13th District/2nd

Jeff Moss 9,887

Jackie Horn 9,151

2 of 2 counties reporting

14th District/3rd

Lisa Hart Morgan 15,606

Tamra Gormley 11,778

3 of 3 counties reporting

16th District/2nd

Chris Mehling 18,343

Carl E. Knochelmann Jr. 17,378

1 of 1 county reporting

16th District/5th

Lisa Osborne Bushelman 19,903

Stephanie A. Dietz 16,534

1 of 1 county reporting

18th District/2nd

Heather Fryman 8,021

Sam W. Arnold III 3,264

4 of 4 counties reporting

22nd District/2nd

Traci H. Boyd 37,047

John Schrader 29,450

1 of 1 county reporting

22nd District/6th

Kathy W. Stein 43,639

Jennifer McVay Martin 26,239

1 of 1 county reporting

27th District/3rd

Stephen M. Jones 12,845

Marilyn Benge McGhee 11,498

2 of 2 counties reporting

28th District/3rd

Marcus L. Vanover 16,652

Bruce Wayne Singleton 9,821

3 of 3 counties reporting

30th District/1st

Angela Johnson 91,169

Lauren Adams Ogden 68,759

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/3rd

Deborah Deweese 116,955

Ellie Garcia Kerstetter 45,511

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/5th

Tara Hagerty 114,318

Stuart A. Scherer 45,416

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/6th

A. Christine Ward 111,236

Stephanie L. Morgan-White 53,737

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/7th

Denise Brown 100,506

Dennis Burke 65,546

1 of 1 county reporting

30th District/8th

Deana "Dee" McDonald 111,674

Mark Hyatt Gaston Sr. 48,362

1 of 1 county reporting

39th District/2nd

Larry Miller 5,500

Samuel Bruce Herald 5,355

3 of 3 counties reporting

53rd District/2nd

Marie Hellard 15,963

John David Myles 9,335

3 of 3 counties reporting

57th District/2nd

Jennifer Upchurch Edwards 7,220

Matthew B. DeHart 4,601

2 of 2 counties reporting

  Comments